DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 29

Race 1 - Gold Coast Yearling Sales-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.50 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Brains (3)
10/1
T J Gollan
Jackson Murphy (57)
10/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bay Harmony,
2
1.3
20/1
G R Duncan
J Byrne (60)
20/1
3
2.6
6/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (56.5)
6/1
7m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 169 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SK Laxon
4
2.8
11/1
Ben Currie
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Lana Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
3.5
9/2
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (56)
9/2
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.0
20/1
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (59)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Wahaha (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
1/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
1/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (60)
20/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Kassala (AUS) (Royal Joker (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
M J Mair
Taylor Williams (55)
20/1
6m Falvelon (AUS) x Burning Fig (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Racing Qld Prov. Final (1350m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.96 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
15/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
15/1
2
0.5
25/1
G K Taylor
L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
4g Seidnazar (AUS) x Showellen (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56)
5/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x Zilzie (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 6 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $90000
4
0.9
7/2
Ben Currie
R Fradd (59)
7/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Misty (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.2
Akage (9)
16/1
B V Crowley
M Cahill (54)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
1.4
12/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (57)
12/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Flying Tequila (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
1.5
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
8
1.6
20/1
L G Ross
Dale Smith (54)
20/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
9
1.8
8/1
Ben Ahrens
Ron Stewart (54)
8/1
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Too Few (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
2.0
8/1
Gary Doughty
M McGillivray (54)
8/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
11
3.2
25/1
T N Miller
J Byrne (54)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Vydonna (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
12
3.7
20/1
B S Baldwin
James Orman (57.5)
20/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
13
5.0
20/1
W P Nugent
B Avdulla (54)
20/1
14
5.3
20/1
L D Kelly
H Coffey (54)
20/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
15
11.8
66/1
M A Kropp
Michael Murphy (54)
66/1
Race 3 - Magic Millions Shoot Out Qlty (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.83 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
Tally (1)
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (60.5)
9/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
Winning siblings: Checklist, Deliberate, Fiscal, Indexes, Tabulated,
2
0.5
4/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55)
4/1
Lot 113 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
3
0.6
25/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (54)
25/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 764 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
4
0.7
Kiwia (2)
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (60)
6/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Single View (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
0.9
11/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (54)
11/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
1.6
13/2
C J Waller
J Byrne (54)
13/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
7
3.6
9/2
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (54)
9/2
4h Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.5
40/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Jackson Murphy (54)
40/1
10
7.0
30/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (54)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
11
11.5
9/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (54)
9/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
15.5
25/1
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (54)
25/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty (1110m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.24 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
B J Lockwood
James Orman (54.5)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2
0.1
14/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
L V Cassidy (54.5)
14/1
10g Flying Spur (AUS) x Irish Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Lot 305 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: JSL RACING
3
0.9
7/2
James Cummings
J Lloyd (54)
7/2
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.2
30/1
P and P Snowden
J Byrne (61)
30/1
8g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
1.3
7/2
Ben Currie
R Fradd (54)
7/2
6
1.5
5/2
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
5/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
1.7
30/1
N P Stephens
Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Cradle Rock (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
1.9
Tarzan (3)
9/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Babinda Belle (NZ) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
2.7
20/1
D K Weir
M Cahill (54)
20/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
3.4
20/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
20/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
3.6
100/1
R G Lipp
S Galloway (54)
100/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x In Her Shoes (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
12
3.8
40/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (54)
40/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
13
3.9
Misery (15)
80/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (54)
80/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
4.4
30/1
James Cummings
B Prebble (54.5)
30/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
15
4.8
80/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
7m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
16
8.1
66/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (54.5)
66/1
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - M M B.J. McLachlan Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
Tony McEvoy
J B McDonald (57)
11/2
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Roulettes (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manhattan Gambler, Spin, Star Of Jupiter,
Lot 260 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/David Redvers Bstock
2
0.3
Rome (5)
7/4
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (57)
7/4
2c Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 647 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
Lot 211 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.0
Vinrose (12)
40/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55)
40/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.5
13/8
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
13/8
2f Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
7
4.8
100/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (57)
100/1
2c The Wow Signal (IRE) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
8
5.5
66/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
66/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.8
100/1
L F Birchley
M McGillivray (55)
100/1
2f Unencumbered (AUS) x Corsaire (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
8.5
11/1
Ben Currie
N Tomizawa (55)
11/1
2f Jet Spur (AUS) x Mishani Sinner (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.43 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
Chris Munce
D J Browne (57)
5/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Wayne, Redsera, Sarisara, Strike,
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
4.5
30/1
D J Hansen
M McGillivray (55)
30/1
3
4.6
9/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 618 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Gollan Racing
4
5.1
Viral (5)
12/1
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
5
5.3
16/1
M J Dunn
J B McDonald (57)
16/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Rasteira (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
5.8
66/1
Michael Costa
S Galloway (55)
66/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
7.0
100/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (55)
100/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Deb's Choice (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
9
7.8
60/1
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (55)
60/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
10
8.0
80/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
80/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
11
8.2
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Prebble (57)
9/1
3c Fighting Sun (AUS) x Social Glow (AUS) (Aghaadir (USA))
12
8.9
14/1
M G Price
B Avdulla (55)
14/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Fast Talker (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
13
9.1
30/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (55)
30/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Boat Quay (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
300
0.0
16/1
A J Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (55)
16/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Shoboard (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 7 - M M The Buffering Plate (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.37 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
20/1
K R Kemp
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
6m Collate (AUS) x Buena Chava (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rage Within,
Lot 988 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Burwood Stud, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2
0.2
25/1
P and P Snowden
Ron Stewart (58.5)
25/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 758 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$120,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: STEVE BREM
3
0.5
9/10
Ms J Graham
Dale Smith (57)
9/10
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
4
1.2
30/1
K M Schweida
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lady Somers (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.5
5/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (58.5)
5/2
6
3.5
Flow (6)
5/1
James Cummings
D J Browne (56.5)
5/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.0
60/1
Diane Murphy
Justin P Stanley (57)
60/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
D J Hansen
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
25/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - M M Bernborough Qlty Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.78 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
30/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (54)
30/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
1.3
20/1
Ben Currie
J Lloyd (54)
20/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Reavill Farm, Freemans Reach
Buyer: P Messara
Lot 222 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Reavill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
9/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (54)
9/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
4
1.6
13/8
James Cummings
B Avdulla (54)
13/8
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Celts (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
2.1
66/1
Chris Munce
M R Du Plessis (54)
66/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Courageous Spirit (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
S P Tregea
James Orman (59)
13/2
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Dananova (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
S P Tregea
L V Cassidy (55)
8/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
8
2.6
Skytrek (12)
150/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
150/1
9
2.8
20/1
J W Zielke
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
20/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Tipsy Moment (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
2.9
11/1
Ben Currie
R Fradd (54)
11/1
6h Kodiac (GB) x Namibia (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
11
4.7
11/2
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58.5)
11/2
7g Gold Away (IRE) x Vraona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
5.0
25/1
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
8.2
20/1
Ben Currie
B Prebble (55.5)
20/1
14
99.0
150/1
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.31 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
James Cummings
L V Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clip,
2
1.5
15/4
James Cummings
R Fradd (55.5)
15/4
4m Commands (AUS) x Rum Cruise (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.0
14/1
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (55.5)
14/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 208 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.5
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
James Orman (56.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Barangaroo (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
3.5
Jorda (3)
20/1
James Cummings
D J Browne (57.5)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Montmelo (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
6
3.7
30/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (55.5)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Piccolo Music (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
7
3.9
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (59)
4/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Abscond (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
4.0
6/1
R L Heathcote
J Lloyd (56)
6/1
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Vera's Pride (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
9
4.7
150/1
K A Lees
L Currie (55.5)
150/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
B J Lockwood
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
5.1
60/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55.5)
60/1
12
6.4
25/1
M G Price
J Byrne (58)
25/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
13
7.1
20/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55.5)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Subtitle (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
14
7.3
16/1
L J Hatch
Justin P Stanley (55.5)
16/1
5m Rothesay (AUS) x Like The Wind (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
15
7.5
100/1
G A Ryan
M Cahill (56)
100/1
6m Star Witness (AUS) x This Magic Moment (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))