CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Peter & Lavella Darose Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.27 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
Lot 86 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: Holloway Equine Australia / Robert Kingston Racing
Lot 44 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
2
1.3
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (55.5)
5/4
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 274 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
3
1.4
5/1
Robert Hickmott
Raquel Clark (58)
5/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Kiara Wonder (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Lot 3 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: S James
4
2.6
6/1
R Cluning
M J Walker (55.5)
6/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Purrealy Solved (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
Shea Eden
Ben Allen (55.5)
15/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Tigers Eyes (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
6.8
15/1
Tetyana Furdetska
N Callow (58)
15/1
7
8.3
Elitash (14)
100/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58)
100/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elite Girl (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
9.1
Skytain (13)
100/1
Mark Sues
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Umatain (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
9.3
25/1
R E Laing
Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
25/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Miss Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
10.0
100/1
Ebony Tucker
J Winks (58)
100/1
6m Danesis (IRE) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 2 - Frankston Sand Soil Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.08 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $35,000
0
0.0
15/2
C J Waller
M J Walker (59.5)
15/2
4h Galileo (IRE) x Sharp Lisa (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
1
11/1
R E Laing
N Callow (57)
11/1
3c Pentire (GB) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Dontlookdownonme, Easy Beast,
Lot 570 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr RH Montague
2
0.2
Navarre (10)
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Otsanda (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 560 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.5
Byalip (2)
5/1
R W Harrison
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
5/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.7
11/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Dunn (57)
11/2
5
1.9
14/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (57.5)
14/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
2.3
9/4
T & C McEvoy
J Winks (57.5)
9/4
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Languid (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.2
20/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Mott (57.5)
20/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Eternal Dancer (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Race 3 - Procon Developments Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Mott (57)
2/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Testthebudget (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
1.3
9/2
J & C Meagher
N Callow (59.5)
9/2
4g Americain (USA) x And Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 132 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.6
13/2
D R Brideoake
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
13/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Prickle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 349 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr P Moody
Lot 293 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
13/4
T Busuttin & N Young
B Prebble (55)
13/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.0
40/1
Cameron Templeton
Ben Allen (57.5)
40/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Trinity House (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.2
100/1
R J Meunier
C J Parish (57.5)
100/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
2.3
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (57)
9/1
3c Star Witness (AUS) x Royal Mask (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.6
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Ethan Brown (57)
11/2
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Shandream (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Cranbourne Corinthian (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.70 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
R C Manning
Ms P Tait (66.5)
11/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
2
0.1
3/1
Ms C Knight
Shaun Cooper (76)
3/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
1.6
25/1
P W Boag
Caitlin King (63)
25/1
8m Presence (AUS) x Almoner (AUS) (Zorro's Lad (AUS))
4
1.8
6/1
T Kilgower
Maxwell Keenan (64.5)
6/1
5
4.0
20/1
N G Eades
Jack Virgona (62)
20/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.1
13/2
Tony Romeo
Mr G Seccombe (67)
13/2
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
4.6
11/4
John R Allen
Mr R Douglas (66.5)
11/4
10m Estambul (ARG) x Tilly Tumba (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
5.4
20/1
Lisa Jones
Ms M Morris (63)
20/1
10m Kempinsky (AUS) x Bros Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
5.5
12/1
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (68.5)
12/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
10
6.2
9/1
D P Dwyer
Ms C Pace (65)
9/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Frilly Milly (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
Race 5 - Browns Sawdust & Shavings Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.39 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Alynya (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 648 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$72,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: D Painter
Lot 151 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2
0.8
9/1
Shea Eden
D Dunn (57)
9/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 300 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.9
9/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
9/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Snow Flight (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 199 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Peter Blair
4
1.3
9/10
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (57)
9/10
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Life In A Metro (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ben Allen (57)
11/1
6
4.8
13/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Prebble (57)
13/2
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
5.2
9/1
John McArdle
J Mott (57)
9/1
3f The Wow Signal (IRE) x Free Me (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.3
100/1
Tim Hughes
B Park (57)
100/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Carlaxna (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
9
10.3
30/1
R D Griffiths
J Winks (57)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
21.3
100/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (57)
100/1
3f Hampton Court (AUS) x Samerannie (AUS) (Al Samer (AUS))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.16 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
R E Laing
N Callow (60)
7/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Capodanno, Liberty Rock, Offshore Sham,
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.8
7/2
Daniel Bowman
Thomas Stockdale (57)
7/2
Lot 550 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bowman
3
1.0
14/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (55)
14/1
4g War (AUS) x Magic Of Melbourne (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 166 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: John Price
Lot 143 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: I. Tracy, Lathlain, WA
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.1
20/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (55.5)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Looksgoodinblack (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.5
30/1
Tara Cochrane
Zac Spain (55)
30/1
10g Masterpiece (ARG) x Jersey Cream (AUS) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.0
7/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Prebble (62)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Consistency (AUS) (All Bar One (AUS))
7
3.2
Lesage (7)
10/9
James Cummings
D Dunn (55)
10/9
Race 7 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2025m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.47 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
A E Cooper
D Dunn (55)
8/1
2
0.3
4/7
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (59.5)
4/7
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Danex (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 116 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
0.5
9/2
Peter Gelagotis
Ben Allen (55)
9/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Queen To Be (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
4.7
25/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (55)
25/1
6m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Herecomesthecat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.8
50/1
R E Laing
Patrick Moloney (55)
50/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.0
6/1
Matthew Cumani
B Prebble (55)
6/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.4
30/1
Rachael Cunningham
Beau Mertens (55)
30/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Stellamac (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 8 - Melb. Cup Ctry Series (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.83 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
K L Corstens
Ethan Brown (61.5)
6/1
4g All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 115 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 328 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1.0
15/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (59.5)
15/1
7m Host (CHI) x Helogen (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
Lot 527 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: M. Talbot, Pakenham
Buyer: Passed $ 2,500 / Reserve $ 7,500
3
1.5
10/1
Ebony Tucker
B Park (60.5)
10/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.6
Alsvin (3)
12/1
Shea Eden
Zac Spain (61.5)
12/1
5g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
1.8
6/1
B G Purcell
Chris Symons (60.5)
6/1
4g Needs Further (AUS) x Erotunda (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.2
10/1
Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
Ben Allen (62.5)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Heavenly Insight (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
7
3.2
13/2
Ms S Ferchie
J Mott (62)
13/2
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
4.7
Weapon (6)
9/1
T Busuttin & N Young
M J Dee (61)
9/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gather (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.7
12/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
9.9
7/1
T Rogers
B Prebble (59)
7/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
10.1
13/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
13/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
12
45.1
40/1
R D Griffiths
J Winks (61)
40/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Multiplier (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
J D Sadler
Liam Riordan (60)
9/2
4m Skilled (AUS) x She's A Nightstar (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
4.3
9/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (59.5)
9/1
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Suite (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
5.6
5/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ben Allen (60.5)
5/1
5m Niagara (AUS) x Precious Maree (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
7.7
11/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (59.5)
11/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Regrade (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
7.8
4/1
Brent Stanley
J Winks (59)
4/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
6
8.0
5/2
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (59)
5/2
7
9.5
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms J Payne (55)
100/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
8
10.3
Scuzi (6)
20/1
Kasey Wilson
Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
11.8
80/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (55)
80/1
7m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Ice Dancer (AUS) (Mister Frisky (USA))
10
11.9
8/1
J & C Meagher
B Prebble (58.5)
8/1
6m Align (AUS) x Untangle (NZ) (Pins (AUS))