CANBERRA - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - John McGrath Real Estate Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (56.5)
10/9
Winning siblings: Another Prince,
2
2.5
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Ms W Costin (56.5)
7/2
3
6.0
7/4
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/4
2c Brazen Beau (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 236 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
4
6.1
16/1
C E Conners
S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
5
7.9
30/1
T J McIlrick
M A Cahill (56.5)
30/1
2c All Too Hard (AUS) x Mileyva (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
12.2
20/1
T G Sutherland
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
20/1
2c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lucia Bella (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Timg (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.89 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
N F Gardner
B Mc Dougall (61.5)
3/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Bureaucratese (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
0.3
4/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (57)
4/1
3
0.4
6/1
K R Dryden
Damon Budler (60)
6/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 275 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
0.7
4/1
Clare Cunningham
J Penza (57.5)
4/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Maicostus (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
0.8
4/1
J M Austin
S Guymer (59.5)
4/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.1
5/1
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (59.5)
5/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
7
11.0
20/1
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Hellenic Club Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.83 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
M J Smith
S Guymer (56.5)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.2
1/1
E & L Longmire
C Lever (57)
1/1
4m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
Ms M Harrison
M Travers (55)
14/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
Mitch Newman
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Silencio (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.3
7/2
Jayden Minehan
B P Ward (59)
7/2
5g Denman (AUS) x Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
7.7
40/1
N F Gardner
Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
40/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
7
8.0
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
P Scorse (57)
12/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Avionics (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.8
40/1
E & L Longmire
B Mc Dougall (54.5)
40/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Spice It Up (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
10.8
16/1
Daniel Robinson
Ms W Costin (54.5)
16/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Peggy Fusaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Ignite (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (33.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Luke Pepper
Mitchell Bell (59.5)
5/2
5m Mossman (AUS) x Miss Midas (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conte, Petite Midas,
Lot 267 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.1
2/1
Doug Gorrel
J Penza (58.5)
2/1
6m Red Arrow (AUS) x Beldara (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
2.4
5/1
M F Van Gestel
B Mc Dougall (61)
5/1
5g Benfica (AUS) x Brookton Dawn (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 173 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Booralie Stud, Richmond
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.5
6/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
M A Cahill (60)
6/1
6g Krupt (AUS) x Shelly Sue (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.7
12/1
M Petrovic
Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
6
11.9
50/1
G T Hoy
M Travers (54.5)
50/1
Race 5 - McM Projects (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Matthew Smith
B Mc Dougall (59)
7/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 608 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
0.2
8/1
Todd Smart
Damon Budler (59)
8/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Speeding Star (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.5
9/2
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (60)
9/2
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Twin Spirit (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
9/2
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Theboab (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
2.7
11/4
Ms K Kulic
P Scorse (56)
11/4
8g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
6
3.1
4/1
Matthew Smith
C Lever (62)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x St Kiara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
40/1
8
6.4
60/1
C C Pearson
B P Ward (54)
60/1
8g Big Brown (USA) x Shovoff (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Metro Electrical/Security Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.58 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
J M Austin
S Guymer (56.5)
9/2
4m Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Imperial Champion, Macquidez, Urquidez,
Lot 227 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: Austin Racing
2
0.2
Giocoso (10)
12/1
K R Dryden
M A Cahill (55.5)
12/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 256 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
0.7
6/1
Bryce Heys
C Lever (58)
6/1
4g Pins (AUS) x Trephina (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 460 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
4
1.0
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
L Magorrian (55.5)
7/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
1.5
5/2
Lauri Parker
J Penza (57)
5/2
6
2.9
20/1
M C Conners
Ms W Costin (55.5)
20/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
7
3.0
100/1
C C Pearson
B P Ward (56)
100/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.1
10/1
D A Williams
B Mc Dougall (57)
10/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Sonoma (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
Michael Gatty
P Scorse (55.5)
40/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
4.4
60/1
Daniel Robinson
S Pollard (56)
60/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
5.8
7/1
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
7/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
5.9
40/1
Michael Gatty
Amy Mc Lucas (56)
40/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Perfect Tempo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Supaglass Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.27 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Howra (5)
1/2
P & P Snowden
C Lever (56.5)
1/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Canashito (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Lot 283 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn Makauskas
3
1.5
9/1
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (55)
9/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 215 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Dryden / Redbank North
4
4.8
Timasti (11)
50/1
Brad Widdup
S Guymer (55.5)
50/1
3f Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
5.0
30/1
Amy Usher
Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
6
6.7
100/1
J Rolfe
Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
7
9.0
Tezoff (1)
60/1
S B Hill
M A Cahill (58.5)
60/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Looney Lill (AUS) (Danehill Star (AUS))
8
10.4
Miner (14)
50/1
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
50/1
4g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
16.1
40/1
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (55.5)
40/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Cot Case (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
51.8
25/1
G Portelli
B P Ward (55.5)
25/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aerate's Pick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Federal Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.40 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
G P Vella
Damon Budler (56.5)
13/2
7m Excites (AUS) x Shannon Bank (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
2
0.3
11/4
J M Cleary
M A Cahill (59.5)
11/4
5g Zariz (AUS) x Gee Trump (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 246 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
0.9
11/1
Matthew Dale
J Penza (54)
11/1
5
1.9
8/1
M Petrovic
Ms W Costin (54)
8/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Birkin (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.2
Balonne (12)
7/2
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (54)
7/2
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Muppets (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.6
50/1
G P Vella
Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
Kurt Goldman
Mitchell Bell (55)
30/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Equivalence (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.0
30/1
G G Kirkup
R Bensley (60.5)
30/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
Matthew Dale
C Lever (61)
12/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Ruby Rosewyn (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
11
8.2
16/1
R & L Clarke
M Travers (54.5)
16/1
5m West Quest (CAN) x Diotra (AUS) (Double Income (AUS))
Race 9 - Form 1 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
2/1
Matthew Dale
C Lever (56)
2/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Lady In Waiting (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
1
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Cannshe (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Trumbo,
2
1.0
13/4
Clare Cunningham
J Penza (58.5)
13/4
3f Better Than Ready (AUS) x She's A Meteor (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 296 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
1.2
11/2
J G Sargent
L Magorrian (61)
11/2
4g Camelot (GB) x Satirical Delight (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 65,000
4
2.4
80/1
J Rolfe
M A Cahill (54)
80/1
6m Zabexpress (AUS) x Miss Fancypants (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
2.9
50/1
T Gibson
B P Ward (54)
50/1
7g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Belong To Ten (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
3.1
16/1
G M Brown
S Guymer (60)
16/1
7
3.3
9/2
G Portelli
Deanne Panya (56)
9/2
8
4.5
100/1
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
100/1
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Poppy (AUS) (Tsigane (FR))
9
5.7
40/1
C E Conners
S Pollard (56)
40/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
10
7.5
30/1
N J Osborne
B Mc Dougall (54)
30/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Toby Bess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
11
9.6
8/1
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))