BEAUMONT - Monday, December 26

Race 1 - Yellowglen Plate (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.10 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (53)
2/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Centauraine, Glancing, Kastelos, Kopite, Matagami,
Lot 730 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$170,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.5
5/2
G W Moore
G Buckley (57.5)
5/2
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Silky Tiger (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Lot 24 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 49 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Bloodstock
3
2.0
Aldous (1)
40/1
R N Godbolt
C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 604 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm Pty Ltd
Buyer: DONNA DENNIS
4
4.1
10/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (57)
10/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x Halleys (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
6.0
7/1
C E Ritchie
A Gibbons (57)
7/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.8
30/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Threadwell (59)
30/1
6g Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
15.2
2/1
C J Waller
L F Roche (57)
2/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sorestan (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
32.6
50/1
G M Brown
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Marceline (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
35.3
7/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (56.5)
7/1
10
35.6
100/1
W T Martyn
B El-Issa (56.5)
100/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Prevelly (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Race 2 - Tantos It Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.15 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (57)
8/1
Lot 463 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$45,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey, Vic
Buyer: Doncaster Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd FBAA
2
0.2
6/4
C J Waller
L F Roche (59)
6/4
5g Kyllachy (GB) x Clear Vision (GB) (Observatory (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55.5)
11/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
0.4
3/1
G W Moore
G Buckley (59)
3/1
4g Oratorio (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
1.1
15/4
Ms K Buchanan
Rachel King (57)
15/4
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sports Laureate (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
3.7
16/1
M C Conners
Charles Bishop (57)
16/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Zuzela (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.0
50/1
Patrick Webster
B El-Issa (59)
50/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Zastava (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Wonganella Estate Winery Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.90 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f Tickets (AUS) x Rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Iva Lilo,
2
2.3
Memes (11)
8/11
J C Coyle
J Penza (55.5)
8/11
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
7.8
9/2
J C Coyle
K Jennings (57.5)
9/2
3g Trusting (AUS) x Weekend In Paris (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 474 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 102 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$16,000
Vendor: Glenarvon Park, Lorn
Buyer: Muskoka Farm Pty Ltd/Scone Bloodstock
4
8.1
Liffy (10)
15/1
C J Waller
C Lever (55.5)
15/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
5
8.2
7/1
A G Scorse
G Buckley (57)
7/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Ruby Ring (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
8.6
50/1
G M Brown
Travis Wolfgram (59)
50/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Secret Walk (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
9.0
Ronzan (3)
60/1
Robert Lane
P King (59)
60/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Dance Decree (AUS) (Declarations (AUS))
8
11.1
66/1
Mark Spackman
Shane Arnold (57)
66/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
9
11.5
14/1
P and P Snowden
B El-Issa (57.5)
14/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Calvinia (AUS) (Varick (USA))
10
15.1
Eyota (5)
30/1
D Lane
A Bullock (57.5)
30/1
11
15.5
20/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (57.5)
20/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
17.7
60/1
G W Moore
L F Roche (59)
60/1
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Gardenia (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Teterin Engineering Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.88 (33.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Rachel King (55)
9/4
Winning siblings: Chocolats, Happy Hannah, Raptures,
2
5.5
25/1
C J Waller
L F Roche (55)
25/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Kakakakatie (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
3
6.0
15/8
J C Coyle
K Jennings (57)
15/8
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 373 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
4
7.4
20/1
P and P Snowden
B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
8.7
15/1
S J Hodge
Ms A Threadwell (55)
15/1
6
9.3
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
P King (57)
25/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Perfect Stranger (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
9.5
5/1
C J Waller
J Penza (57)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Private (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
9.7
4/1
C J Waller
C Lever (57)
4/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Sadler's Girl (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
10.4
20/1
James Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Tizzy May (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
13.3
40/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (55)
40/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Already (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
14.3
25/1
John Thompson
A Gibbons (57)
25/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Fiery Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Club Macquarie (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.43 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
J C Coyle
K Jennings (59)
5/2
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Nonsensical (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 208 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Foxhill, Tamworth
Buyer: J Coyle
Lot 231 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Karen Fox
2
2.5
Deluxe (5)
7/2
James Cummings
J Penza (60)
7/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 230 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: Footstreet Investments Pty Ltd
3
3.5
30/1
D Lane
Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mattie (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 107 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Moyne Park, Wyongah
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
12/1
Benjamin Smith
Rachel King (57)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
6.1
8/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (59)
8/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Turquia (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
6
7.3
30/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (60)
30/1
4m Street Sense (USA) x Patience And Grace (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
9.2
7/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (61.5)
7/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Factor Of Safety (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
11.0
16/1
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (61.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x I Promise (USA) (Hook And Ladder (USA))
9
17.7
11/2
M C Conners
C Lever (59)
11/2
10
19.6
11/2
P M Perry
A Gibbons (60.5)
11/2
4m Duporth (AUS) x Golden Pedigree (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 6 - The Premier Hotel (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.66 (32.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
5/4
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (58)
9/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Cannarelle (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 260 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Paul Messara
Lot 151 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$70,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
1.3
Feature (12)
40/1
Wayne Seelin
B Spriggs (54)
40/1
Lot 246 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
4
1.6
Gadfly (8)
11/4
P M Perry
B El-Issa (56.5)
11/4
5
1.7
15/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
3.9
10/1
M D Moroney
K Jennings (57)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
7
5.1
8/1
D Lane
A Gibbons (56.5)
8/1
8
5.7
30/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (58.5)
30/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Oberstaad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
7.1
80/1
P M Farrell
Ms A Threadwell (61)
80/1
8g Amalfi (NZ) x Lion Queen (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
7.3
100/1
P M Farrell
P King (55)
100/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Ser Flame (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
11
8.0
Lasszou (10)
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms J Taylor (54.5)
40/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Affirmed's Lass (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
10.5
Artova (11)
40/1
R N Godbolt
G Buckley (54)
40/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Carnova (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Summer Bright Lager (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.17 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
J C Coyle
K Jennings (61)
13/2
7g Excites (AUS) x Belle Of All (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
Lot 38 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Coyle
2
0.2
7/2
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (58)
7/2
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Beam (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 713 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
3
1.0
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
P King (56)
4/1
4
1.2
14/1
G W Moore
L F Roche (59)
14/1
5
2.0
11/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (59)
11/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Adjustment (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.6
15/1
John Thompson
B Spriggs (59.5)
15/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Cinnie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
3.0
7/2
P M Perry
A Bullock (59.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Bayyaan (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
Angela Davies
Rachel King (59)
25/1
6g Danbird (AUS) x Misnik (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.4
20/1
Allan Kehoe
G Buckley (56)
20/1
10
4.5
8/1
Mark Spackman
J Penza (58.5)
8/1
7g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Secret Moment (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
4.6
9/2
David Pfieffer
B El-Issa (57.5)
9/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
12
6.7
30/1
Benjamin Smith
A Gibbons (57.5)
30/1
8g Strada (AUS) x Saran (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))