WANGANUI - Thursday, June 13

Race 1 - Liquorland Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:53.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/1
T W Symes
L Douglas (65)
16/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Gizakis (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Last start: 10 - Woodville 18/04/2019, Levin Wool Buyers Mdn Hwt, 2200m
Winning siblings: Take The Trick,
2
14.8
5/1
F J Auret
D L Turner (68)
5/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hilily (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
3
16.8
40/1
Ken Duncan
S Karnicnik (66)
40/1
6h Istidaad (USA) x Savannah Lil (NZ) (Prized (USA))
4
17.8
7/2
R R Manning
S Phelan (68)
7/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Gaybrianne (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
17.9
10/1
Rosie Buchanan
Timothy Johnson (68)
10/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Missred Inthebed (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
21.9
30/1
D F Cunningham
J Seivwright (65)
30/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Catnap (NZ) (Diamond Dane (AUS))
7
23.4
15/1
Jade Zuppicich
G J Walsh (68)
15/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Pinnat (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
8
26.7
25/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (68)
25/1
9
27.2
11/4
G R Vile
S H Fannin (67)
11/4
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
35.2
40/1
K M Duncan
B R Lammas (68)
40/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Meyner (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
11
37.7
25/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S J Macnab (68)
25/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
12
40.5
Band (13)
11/1
G Lowry and G Cullen
S O'Malley (65)
11/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Music (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
13
68.8
Teapot (14)
50/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (66)
50/1
4m Raise The Flag (GB) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
14
80.1
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (68)
12/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Race 2 - Commdives Nz Hwt (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:52.02
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/2
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (68)
15/2
Last start: 6 - Trentham 25/05/2019, Almanzor @ Cambridge Stud-Bm72, 2100m
Winning siblings: Hassell Court, Lifesahighway,
2
3.5
13/8
J W Richards
R T Elliot (68)
13/8
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Cool Diamond (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 808 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 144 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Hon
3
7.0
25/1
R R Manning
S Phelan (67)
25/1
Lot 1243 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr RR Manning
4
13.0
9/2
Ms T Egan
B R Lammas (66)
9/2
4g Rios (NZ) x Keepit Rahtwo (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
16.5
Taboo (12)
60/1
Ms R Lockett
S O'Malley (64)
60/1
6g Coats Choice (AUS) x Fritzy (USA) (Hermitage (USA))
6
16.9
25/1
D F Cunningham
J Seivwright (62)
25/1
8g Zed (NZ) x Sounds Good To Me (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
7
18.7
12/1
R M Connors
I A Lupton (67.5)
12/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Material Girl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
18.9
30/1
J G Bary
D L Turner (65)
30/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Jolie Femme (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
9
20.7
9/1
Ms G Hayward
S H Fannin (68)
9/1
7g Duelled (AUS) x Oriental Miss (NZ) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
29.7
20/1
K T Myers
T L Moki (68.5)
20/1
8g St Reims (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
11
33.7
Chic (2)
10/1
K T Myers
K S Veenendaal (67.5)
10/1
12
34.5
16/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
S J Macnab (65)
16/1
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - B Connors Family Clan Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:49.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
J G Bary
L J Allpress (55.5)
7/2
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Say No More (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 3 - Wanganui 1/06/2019, Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn, 1340m
Lot 390 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr KJ Hickman
2
14.0
16/1
M N Eales
D A Hirini (56.5)
16/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
Lot 1004 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
3
20.0
9/2
Ms R Lockett
S J Macnab (55.5)
9/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 400 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 345 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
26.3
50/1
E N Johanson
M K Hudson (52.5)
50/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Threepence (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
27.3
20/1
Nicola Marshall
J Parkes (57.5)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Paracetamol (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
27.6
13/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (55)
13/2
3f Zed (NZ) x Verna (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
28.9
100/1
Rosie Buchanan
J A Baillie (56)
100/1
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Terressa (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
8
29.7
13/4
Ms A Herbert
M Singh (55.5)
13/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Courte Noire (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
29.8
25/1
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55.5)
25/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Diamond Lindauer (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
46.3
60/1
L W Somervell
S M McKay (57.5)
60/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Eye For Fashion (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
11
57.6
8/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
12
63.4
66/1
Ms J Millar
Shiarna Johnson (51.5)
66/1
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ruff Diamond (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
13
70.9
10/1
Ms J Millar
S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Agavero (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1340m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
S L Brown
R T Elliot (58)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Warren's Sister (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Trentham 5/05/2019, Emily Margaret Cup (Bm65), 1000m
Winning siblings: Chester Carlson, Waimate Bill,
Lot 199 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
6.8
30/1
R J Bergerson
R J Hannam (57.5)
30/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
3
7.3
15/2
Joshua Shaw
D L Turner (59)
15/2
4m Power (GB) x Ransom Success (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 116 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BS Herd
4
11.6
Allure (13)
12/1
C A Bambry
M Singh (54.5)
12/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
13.1
40/1
R R Manning
S M McKay (57.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
15.4
Beltoy (2)
13/2
Ms K A Little
C M Burdan (55)
13/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
18.4
5/2
R J Patterson
S T Collett (59.5)
5/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Nicole's Niner (USA) (Forty Niner (USA))
8
20.2
50/1
Ms K Buttimore
S J Macnab (53.5)
50/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
23.2
20/1
Erin Hocquard
D G Bradley (58.5)
20/1
10
32.2
15/2
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
15/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x A'guin Ace (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
32.7
5/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (59)
5/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Savabelle (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
12
33.7
12/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
J Parkes (58.5)
12/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Camellia (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
47.0
25/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (52.5)
25/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
14
55.5
30/1
C D Gibson
D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Braidwood (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 5 - Gudsell Clan (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:21.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
A M Clement
B M Ansell (53)
13/4
7m Thano (ARG) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Trentham 25/05/2019, El Cheapo Cars (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Bigredmoon, Cool Moon,
2
0.8
7/1
R R Manning
H R Andrew (55)
7/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (54)
14/1
Lot 787 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
2.6
40/1
Ms K Buttimore
S J Macnab (54)
40/1
9g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
3.4
13/8
R J Patterson
S T Collett (57)
13/8
3f Shamexpress (NZ) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.2
12/1
J W Richards
R T Elliot (57)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Enduja (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
Ms L Latta
D G Bradley (55.5)
20/1
8
12.5
20/1
S L Brown
L J Allpress (56.5)
20/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
14.8
50/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
E A Wright (50.5)
50/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
16.1
20/1
Kim Reid
R J Hannam (58)
20/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Jersey Lily (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
20.9
30/1
R J Patterson
M Singh (54)
30/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Mumzahoney (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
12
21.0
60/1
I G Wyeth
D A Hirini (53)
60/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Isabel Castile (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
13
37.8
Get Up (1)
20/1
Team Rogerson
R Beemud (55)
20/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - The Whangaehu O'Learys Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.72
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
Ms S Cookson
D G Bradley (56.5)
13/2
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Otaki 16/05/2019, Gardner Homes Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Crystallize, Pickhandle Mary,
2
8.0
5/2
A M Clement
L J Allpress (58.5)
5/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Her Free (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
3
11.0
50/1
W R Jones
J A Baillie (56.5)
50/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Carmenes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 588 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Onyx Thoroughbreds
Lot 209 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
11.8
40/1
J V Wallace
D A Hirini (55.5)
40/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
5
13.3
20/1
A R Fieldes
R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Sita (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
15.6
6/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (52.5)
6/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Irish Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
22.1
20/1
Nicola Marshall
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
8
22.4
7/2
M P Breslin
J Parkes (58.5)
7/2
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Out On Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
9
30.9
9/1
F W Pratt
H R Andrew (55)
9/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Magic Daze (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
32.7
25/1
Andrew Parkes
M Singh (54.5)
25/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
11
37.7
16/1
L W Somervell
S M McKay (56.5)
16/1
12
44.2
60/1
Nicola Marshall
M K Hudson (55.5)
60/1
13
53.7
25/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (58.5)
25/1
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Snapwood (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Race 7 - Moore-McKinnon Clan Mdn (2040m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:24.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
Joshua Shaw
D G Bradley (56.5)
11/2
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Harinui (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Awapuni 30/05/2019, Martin Beveridge Ltd Mdn, 1550m
Winning siblings: Tainui, Waikaha,
2
8.8
4/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Celtic Crown (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Lot 767 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mrs KA Zimmerman
3
12.6
12/1
A J Meadows
H R Andrew (55)
12/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
15.4
12/1
Ms J L Rathbone
S J Macnab (54.5)
12/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
23.9
9/1
T K Corric
S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
6
30.9
Who Boy (15)
30/1
R M Connors
D A Hirini (57.5)
30/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Mrs Who (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
7
31.7
Kion (2)
2/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (58.5)
2/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Nala (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
8
33.2
20/1
H E Wilson
J A Baillie (58.5)
20/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Gotta Govern (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
36.2
15/1
G F Brick
L J Allpress (58.5)
15/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Ististar (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
42.5
12/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
D L Turner (56.5)
12/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
60.3
Entreat (10)
150/1
Ms K Buttimore
E A Wright (52.5)
150/1
12
99.9
20/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1