SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 21

Race 1 - Sunshine R.L Centenary Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.58 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
M G Molander
M Hellyer (57.5)
9/4
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 18/11/2018, The Surf Club Mooloolaba Mdn, 1000m
Lot 71 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Molander
2
2.5
15/2
Tom Bourke
A Spinks (55.5)
15/2
Lot 371 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $6000
3
3.8
11/2
S A Mackinnon
M Cahill (58)
11/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Woodstock Hussey (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
4.8
9/1
Lauren Herne
N Day (57.5)
9/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Noveliste (AUS) (Runyon (IRE))
5
5.6
15/2
Gavin Logan
Ms S Lacy (54)
15/2
6m Sharkbite (AUS) x Metoka (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
6
5.7
11/8
T J Hurley
P Hammersley (56)
11/8
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Shireen (AUS) (Reenact (AUS))
Race 2 - Allcoast Tyre & Mech. Sol-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:56.84 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
Tony Haydon
Luke Tarrant (56.5)
20/1
8h Monsun (GER) x Tenderly (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 8 - Sunshine Coast 7/04/2019, Tab Plate (C5), 1800m
2
0.5
8/1
M J Lakey
Justin P Stanley (55)
8/1
7g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
3
1.3
13/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Cormack (54)
13/4
Lot 956 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dragon Bloodstock
Lot 171 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Damian Yap
4
1.5
4/1
John Holcombe
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
4/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Wind Of Bersatu (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
5
5.3
4/1
A J Edmonds
M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x My Type (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.3
11/2
Lauren Herne
M Cahill (58)
11/2
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.5
11/2
Diane Murphy
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
11/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Purple (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
13.5
100/1
Scott Barker
Jordan Grob (59.5)
100/1
9
14.5
10/1
Louise White
M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Satisfact (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
Race 3 - Scjrl Sherrin Rentals Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.88 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4
Steven O'Dea
Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Spring Venture (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 5/04/2019, Big Screen Cinemas Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Lot 423 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
12/1
B C Gill
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
12/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.9
12/1
J L Johnston
S Cormack (56)
12/1
3g Falkirk (NZ) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Carry On Beauty (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
J Wehlow
M R Du Plessis (55)
8/1
6
1.9
15/2
S and A Barling
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/2
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
7
2.9
Kolstar (12)
20/1
David Vandyke
P Hammersley (56)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Okaylah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.1
Lutece (15)
15/2
N J Doyle
M Shimodaira (53)
15/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Palm Shade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
9
4.1
10/1
William Pugsley
Luke Tarrant (56)
10/1
3f Straight (AUS) x Lusharoonie (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
4.4
20/1
B Robinson
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
11
6.4
30/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (57.5)
30/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x See No Evil (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
7.2
9/1
Ms P Campbell
M Cahill (55)
9/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Mongolia (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
12.2
100/1
R R Wilson
N Thomas (55)
100/1
14
12.4
150/1
M F Hemmings
Taylor Williams (53)
150/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Bletchingly (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 4 - Maudsley Excavations (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.65 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
M J Lakey
M Cahill (56)
11/2
3g Pluck (USA) x Our Jill (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 7/04/2019, Sctc Membership Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 1069 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
2
2.0
16/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
Beau Appo (56)
16/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Sweet Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Lot 256 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: N McCall
3
2.2
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Anthony Allen (55.5)
4/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Hold For Ransom (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 531 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Steven O'Dea Racing
4
2.3
6/4
T J Gollan
L V Cassidy (56)
6/4
3c Camelot (GB) x Nena Candida (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.8
10/1
M G Nolan
B Pengelly (56)
10/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Colonial Lass (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
7.1
10/1
P P Jenkins
M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Te Akau Bel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
7
12.1
11/2
Natalie McCall
James Orman (59)
11/2
3g Denman (AUS) x Forty Winks (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
8
16.9
15/1
P Duff
Clayton Gallagher (54)
15/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
Race 5 - Scgrl Vantage Homes Qld (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.82 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Cormack (59)
15/4
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Elmira (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 15/12/2018, Qcts Material Testing Hcp (C5), 1300m
Lot 255 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Bryan Guy
2
0.1
7/2
Ms C Hickey
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/2
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Listeners (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Lot 64 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$1,250
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: T McIntosh Racing
3
2.1
50/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (57.5)
50/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
4
2.6
1/1
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
1/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
Ms N Boyd
J Missen (59)
25/1
6
4.4
16/1
Rochelle Smith
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
16/1
5g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
4.9
5/1
R G Bell
Taylor Williams (55.5)
5/1
5m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Qld Safe Access Solutions Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.26 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
L J Hatch
Nicholas Keal (57)
7/2
7g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Boom Boom Baby (AUS) (True Hero (USA))
Last start: 9 - Toowoomba 6/04/2019, Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood, 1200m
Winning siblings: Boom Boom, Boom Trader, Prince Of Hearts,
Lot 161 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$43,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.3
Misery (3)
4/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (58.5)
4/1
6g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1991 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $15,000
Lot 997 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Croftby, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
15/2
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x General's Dynasty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 591 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: SHANE NICHOLS
Lot 85 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.1
15/2
G K Taylor
Anthony Allen (54)
15/2
6m Wonderful World (AUS) x Damika (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
5
2.2
8/1
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (57)
8/1
7g Clang (AUS) x Gumball Rally (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
3.7
7/2
S W Kendrick
S Cormack (56.5)
7/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.9
13/4
M A Currie
Beau Appo (57.5)
13/4
5g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
8
4.0
80/1
Ms R Wrigley
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Dalmaara (AUS) (Almaarad (IRE))
Race 7 - Scgrl Referees Assoc Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.61 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
80/1
A P Williamson
N Day (54.5)
80/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Seraphs Dream (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Sunshine Coast 6/11/2018, XXXX Gold Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 10 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williamson
2
0.2
9/1
S W Kendrick
R Wiggins (56)
9/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Pamina (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 924 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
Lot 273 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock / Kendrick Racing
3
0.7
1/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
1/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Pure Beauty (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
K C Anderson
A Spinks (54)
14/1
5
1.8
9/2
P P Jenkins
Jordan Grob (57)
9/2
3g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
6
3.1
40/1
Ms J Aitkenhead
Ms C Eaton (54)
40/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
4.6
11/1
B and D Guy
M R Du Plessis (54)
11/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
4.9
10/1
David Scanes
L R Dittman (57.5)
10/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Doubleyou One (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.1
8/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (55)
8/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Frizetto (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
10
5.9
60/1
G P Hineman
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5m Keltrice (AUS) x Argyle Lass (AUS) (Bataan (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (57)
30/1
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Altissimo (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 8 - Scrl Members & Hall Of Fame-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.15 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
J E Murdoch
Mikiko Nakao (51)
15/8
4g Husson (ARG) x Bellagamba (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 7/04/2019, Sctc Membership Hcp (C1), 1600m
Lot 32 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Jim Murdoch
2
3.5
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
2/1
Lot 65 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
3
7.0
40/1
Ben Ahrens
S Cormack (54)
40/1
Lot 748 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
8.8
6/1
G Laming
J L Taylor (57.5)
6/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Commands Gold (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
11.6
10/1
Kristy Best
Luke Tarrant (57)
10/1
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
13.9
15/2
Stewart Barr
M R Du Plessis (54)
15/2
4g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x O'Hare (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
17.2
60/1
M F Hemmings
N Thomas (54)
60/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
8
23.2
15/2
Cherie Vick
R Faehr (55)
15/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Cerinthe (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
42.7
12/1
T J Hurley
Taylor Marshall (54)
12/1
4m Americain (USA) x Princess Isabella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Princess Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.13 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
David Vandyke
M Hellyer (56.5)
13/4
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Meerlust (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 9 - Eagle Farm 9/03/2019, Hamilton Hotel Hcp (C6), 1600m
2
0.1
5/2
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (56.5)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Wordplay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 14 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.6
25/1
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56.5)
25/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Lot 2148 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.4
11/1
G K Taylor
R Wiggins (56.5)
11/1
5
1.7
9/2
T J Sears
M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Hey Blondie (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Aliberani (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.5
13/2
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
13/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.0
12/1
K A Lees
Ron Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Gratis (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
H J Norman
J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
5.5
Tatcee (5)
14/1
C J Waller
James Orman (56.5)
14/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Hides (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
5.8
150/1
David Vandyke
B Pengelly (56.5)
150/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Calchris (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
6.2
Tiponi (16)
100/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
100/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Yakama (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))