QUEANBEYAN - Monday, November 11

Race 1 - Lucky Member Jim Cooper Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.36 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (58)
1/2
5g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Best As Zariz, Zariz No Other,
2
2.0
5/1
Aaron Clarke
M A Cahill (57.5)
5/1
Lot 774 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
3.5
Miner (7)
11/2
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
11/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Fiducia (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
3.8
15/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
15/2
6m California Dane (AUS) x Cedar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
10.4
Grigio (2)
50/1
R E Hogan
Ellen Hennessy (54.5)
50/1
6
17.9
25/1
Becky Byrne
R Bensley (59)
25/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dwindle (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Stephanie Richardson Hcp (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.45 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hiemal (1)
1/2
G R Nickson
A Banks (60)
1/2
2
1.3
5/2
J M Cleary
N Souquet (57.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rusalka (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 846 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
3
2.3
9/2
S S Cunningham
S Guymer (59.5)
9/2
7g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
6.4
66/1
N E Layt
Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Predicted (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
5
8.3
100/1
Richard Coulton
M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
6
12.9
150/1
Becky Byrne
Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
150/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Medea (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Skyview Windows Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.18 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (57.5)
8/11
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Oasis Rose (AUS) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Al Hasa,
Lot 142 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.3
6/1
P J Facoory
S Guymer (59)
6/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
4.8
2/1
Danielle Seib
Billy Owen (59)
2/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Vonharp (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
4
10.9
66/1
Ms K George
M Heagney (59)
66/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
11.8
20/1
N Smart
A Banks (59)
20/1
6
13.4
40/1
Peter Afflick
P Scorse (57.5)
40/1
3g Sheer Talent (AUS) x Worpali (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
14.0
50/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
M A Cahill (59)
50/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Aporia (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Allbids (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.76 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
B P Connell
Angela Cooper (55)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caribou,
Lot 474 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: F W Mitchell Pty Ltd
2
0.5
25/1
D J Rolfe
Qin Yong (57)
25/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
Amy Usher
Brock Ryan (58)
11/2
Lot 635 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
1.6
5/2
Mark Gee
Billy Owen (58.5)
5/2
5
2.8
5/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (57)
5/1
6
3.6
4/1
W A Mathie
P Scorse (61.5)
4/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
7
4.3
16/1
Doug Gorrel
Josh Richards (61)
16/1
8
6.3
25/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (54)
25/1
9
9.0
8/1
J W Van Duren
Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
8/1
10
17.3
100/1
Becky Byrne
Ms B Wright (55)
100/1
9g Danerich (AUS) x Acertaindee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 5 - Cameron Price Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.10 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
Brooke Somers
A Banks (56.5)
13/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Lot 1779 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Brooke Somers Racing
2
0.8
5/2
S I Singleton
S Guymer (56.5)
5/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Raneen (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Rollings
3
1.3
12/1
Rob Potter
Damon Budler (55)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Indycatfighter (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Lot 184 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
4
1.8
Anges (1)
7/2
Tash Burleigh
R Bensley (58)
7/2
5m Husson (ARG) x Fly Like Angels (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
M J Smith
Ellen Hennessy (54)
25/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
6
2.5
12/1
Matthew Wood
N Souquet (58)
12/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Miss Marley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
8.3
50/1
M C Vella
Qin Yong (56)
50/1
7m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
8.8
15/8
G Lukss
Amy Mc Lucas (55)
15/8
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Rose Of Montana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Nat. Mailing & Marketing-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.03 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
J M Cleary
N Souquet (58)
15/4
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Ameliorate, Pelethronius,
2
2.3
3/1
N J Olive
Billy Owen (60)
3/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Irish Teardrop (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 551 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
3
5.1
9/2
Natasha Hall-Antonio
M A Cahill (54.5)
9/2
6g Helmet (AUS) x Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 318 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
4
5.7
25/1
Geoffrey Crothers
Aaron Sweeney (54)
25/1
5
6.3
11/4
J Khalifeh
Qin Yong (52.5)
11/4
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.9
8/1
S S Cunningham
S Guymer (57.5)
8/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.1
30/1
Ms B Joseph
Josh Richards (54)
30/1
8
9.8
40/1
Mike Cattell
P Scorse (54)
40/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.3
16/1
G D'Altorio
B P Ward (54)
16/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Here To Eternity (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
13.2
30/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (55.5)
30/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
17.7
100/1
M Petrovic
A Banks (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Vale Peter Sharp (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.48 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
Todd Blowes
Ellen Hennessy (54)
50/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Set Dayan (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Allez Chival, Dayak, Destiny Deauxville,
2
0.3
11/2
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (59)
11/2
6g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
1.8
15/2
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (60.5)
15/2
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Murials Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
4
2.0
12/1
M Petrovic
Amy Mc Lucas (57)
12/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Kariz (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T Sergi
Ms R Freeman-Key (57.5)
5/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Katellie (AUS) (Fomalhaut (USA))
6
2.3
Shotchu (13)
12/1
Natasha Hall-Antonio
M A Cahill (59)
12/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
7/2
G R Nickson
A Banks (59.5)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Inappropriate (AUS) (Undoubtedly (AUS))
8
2.6
5/1
Ms J Hoy
P Scorse (61.5)
5/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Golden Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
9.3
9/2
G G Kirkup
Damon Budler (59)
9/2
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Mi Chiamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
F S Cleary
N Souquet (57)
50/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Wannabe Grand (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
19.9
150/1
K C Byrne
Qin Yong (53.5)
150/1
7g Danerich (AUS) x Shesababe (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))