MORUYA - Sunday, February 16

Race 1 - Go Steel Building Ctry (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:23.87 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
Michael Gatty
Aaron Sweeney (57)
20/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
0.5
13/4
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (55.5)
13/4
3g Denman (AUS) x Offer It Up (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Brodie Loy (59)
7/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Mrs Macquarie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
13/2
Tash Burleigh
K Jennings (59)
13/2
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
5
3.0
16/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (59)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.1
20/1
Steven Cummins
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Wolfsburg (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
7
3.6
Soviet (7)
8/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
Simon Miller (59)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Inchita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
3/1
K R Dryden
S Guymer (57)
3/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x O'Perfect One (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
J Rolfe
A Kajiya (57)
30/1
6g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (AUS) (Chimes Square (AUS))
10
6.1
Bro (10)
16/1
D J Rolfe
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Tantra (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.6
11/1
Natalie Jarvis
J Penza (59)
11/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
7.6
66/1
Mike Cattell
Madison Waters (55)
66/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Mwa Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.34 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Natalie Jarvis
Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
10/1
4m Supreme Class (AUS) x Dignity Lady (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Boy,
2
0.2
9/4
Mitch Newman
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/4
3
2.5
11/4
R & L Price
J Ford (58)
11/4
3f Salade (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
6.0
7/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x St J'adore (NZ) (St Reims (NZ))
5
6.8
12/1
Ms G Markwell
S Clipperton (56.5)
12/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (54)
12/1
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Pageantry (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
Matthew J Stephens
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
9.2
Godini (15)
30/1
David Payne
R Dolan (54)
30/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Teens (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
11.7
Beans (3)
9/2
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (58)
9/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wester Skeld (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 3 - Country Motor Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.85 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
K J Parker
J Ford (58)
16/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Sneakerella (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 466 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.3
11/4
Ms G Markwell
S Pollard (56.5)
11/4
4g Salade (AUS) x Minnisaw (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.8
13/8
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (57)
13/8
5g Equiano (FR) x Law Demee (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
3.6
12/1
Michelle Ritchie
J Penza (56)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mehter (NZ) (Align (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
Mike Cattell
R Dolan (54)
9/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
5.2
40/1
D J Rolfe
Ms B Wright (54.5)
40/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bunyarra (AUS) (Butterfly Star (AUS))
7
6.7
5/2
D A Williams
S Clipperton (58)
5/2
Race 4 - Hq Insurance Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.25 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Reglisse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
1.5
13/4
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (59)
13/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Stand By Your Man (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 1874 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.7
9/2
A L McRae
Tom Sherry (57.5)
9/2
6g Zariz (AUS) x Balcony (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
2.7
Aunty (16)
15/2
A J Cummings
Tommy Berry (56.5)
15/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Delyara (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
Jamie Stewart
Brodie Loy (59)
9/2
4g Globetrotter (USA) x Rumbalara (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
6
6.5
Icksta (7)
12/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (58.5)
12/1
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bang On (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
7
7.0
30/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (57)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
14.8
15/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (57)
15/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Sminker (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Bomaderry Bowling Club (Bm66) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.66 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2
R & L Price
Tommy Berry (59)
1/2
4g Power (GB) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: Dominic, Media World, Thien Ly,
Lot 741 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock
2
2.3
15/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/2
5m Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 28 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: T Bateup
3
3.3
7/1
Matthew J Stephens
Ms S Clenton (57)
7/1
8m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
3.8
4/1
T J Robinson
Ms W Costin (58)
4/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Sol Mere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
8.8
20/1
Mike Cattell
Q Krogh (54)
20/1
5g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Infinito (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Hanlon Windows (Bm66) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.83 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
Scott Collings
Ellen Hennessy (60)
5/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Exciting To Win (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2
0.2
11/2
A L McRae
Tom Sherry (59.5)
11/2
4g Pellizotti (AUS) x Tactical Miss (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
8/1
5m Helmet (AUS) x Diamondi (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 495 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
1.4
11/2
Michelle Ritchie
B Griffiths (59.5)
11/2
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
1.7
11/4
T J Robinson
Tommy Berry (61)
11/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.7
16/1
S A Stephens
B P Ward (59.5)
16/1
5g All American (AUS) x Gibraltar Moon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
12/1
Matthew Dale
Ms K Nisbet (58)
12/1
5m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x De La Rouge (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
8
4.3
9/1
R & L Price
Madison Waters (50.5)
9/1
6m Commands (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
Race 7 - Sera Ctry C'ships Qualifier-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.50 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (56)
3/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Soneva (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Winning siblings: Evason, See You Soon,
2
1.5
9/2
Tash Burleigh
K Jennings (56)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 289 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Blue Silks Thoroughbreds
Lot 109 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
2.3
13/2
Kurt Goldman
Tommy Berry (56)
13/2
Lot 2171 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kurt Goldman
4
3.7
20/1
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (54)
20/1
5
3.9
13/2
Danielle Seib
Ms W Costin (57.5)
13/2
6
4.8
16/1
Kurt Goldman
S Clipperton (56)
16/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
Jamie Stewart
Brodie Loy (56)
20/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
8
6.3
16/1
R & L Clarke
R Dolan (55.5)
16/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Moore (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.4
Garros (4)
40/1
Greg Stephens
Billy Owen (57.5)
40/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Funzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
7.2
10/1
John Bateman
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
10/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Cross Rate (IRE) (Green Tune (USA))
11
7.7
16/1
John Bateman
Ms K O'Hara (59)
16/1
12
8.2
20/1
N J Osborne
Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Lolita Star (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
13
9.2
20/1
Matthew Dale
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
14
11.4
30/1
John Bateman
J Penza (56)
30/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
Race 8 - Michael "mick" Locke Mem. (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.89 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
G W Murray
S Pollard (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Direct Strategy,
2
0.2
6/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
6/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 680 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
0.7
5/1
Daniel Nickson
Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
4
0.8
7/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA))
5
1.0
9/4
Todd Smart
Billy Owen (58)
9/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Magsaya (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.1
8/1
Ms G Markwell
J Ford (54)
8/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
7
1.2
20/1
Michael Gatty
Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Huiskes (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
2.5
Gossip (12)
10/1
Natalie Jarvis
S Guymer (54)
10/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Party Talk (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
9
3.5
13/2
Joseph Ible
Simon Miller (58.5)
13/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x There's Only One (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))