CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 3

Race 1 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.06 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
M & L Cerchi
Jordan Childs (58)
9/2
Winning siblings: Diggity,
2
3.5
13/4
M, W & J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
13/4
3g Brazen Beau (AUS) x Written Dash (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Lot 76 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
4.0
13/4
T Busuttin & N Young
B Melham (56)
13/4
3f Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Desire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 27 2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.2
8/1
Byron Cozamanis
L Nolen (58)
8/1
5
4.4
7/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (58)
7/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Signoret (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
7.9
60/1
Mark Stephenson
John Robertson (58)
60/1
3g Warhorse (NZ) x Mukda Moonlight (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
7
8.5
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
8.7
16/1
P G Carey
Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
B J McCarthy
J Bowditch (56)
20/1
10
14.0
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel (54)
20/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Bella Dolce (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
22.0
40/1
Ms D Clover
Ben Thompson (58)
40/1
3g Ustinov (AUS) x Elle Le Pommes (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.85 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
T J Andrews
L Nolen (58.5)
6/4
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fantastic Voyage (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Hammerfall Song, Not Really,
Lot 393 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
1.5
25/1
Ms E Haworth
Jordan Childs (58.5)
25/1
3
1.6
6/1
G A Osborne
John Allen (58.5)
6/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Cherilyn (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 45 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: George Osborne
4
4.1
20/1
James Wardeiner
Lewis German (56.5)
20/1
5m Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Ever Special (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
5.8
7/2
Sarah Zschoke
B Park (58.5)
7/2
4g Strada (AUS) x Weekend Bounty (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
6
5.9
Sarulie (10)
20/1
D J Cannon
Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
7
6.9
50/1
Tammy Birnie
Carleen Hefel (54.5)
50/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angel's Walk (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
7.0
16/1
Erin Maher
J Bowditch (56.5)
16/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
8.0
11/1
K J Evans
Jamie Kah (56.5)
11/1
4m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Palace De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
8.1
150/1
D J Cannon
Damien Thornton (56.5)
150/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
11
10.4
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Sistine Angel (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Highview Accounting Serv. Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.66 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Shea Eden
M J Dee (57)
5/1
3f Zebedee (GB) x Via Laurentina (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 201 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
3/1
D R Brideoake
Jamie Kah (57)
3/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 492 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
3
1.7
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jordan Childs (57)
8/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Balalaika (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 255 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Northwood
4
1.8
8/1
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (57)
8/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Locket (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.0
7/2
J D Sadler
Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Coronado's Pride (JPN) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
6
3.7
13/4
James Cummings
B Melham (57)
13/4
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Copy (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
Brent Stanley
John Allen (57)
20/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
30/1
9
7.6
30/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Carleen Hefel (55)
30/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x White Amber (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Race 4 - Designer Coolrooms Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.94 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Leshem (3)
7/1
D J Williams
B Higgins (58.5)
7/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Lot 182 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: D Williams
2
0.5
16/1
Michael Trotter
Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
3
0.6
40/1
B J McCarthy
Ben Thompson (58.5)
40/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Eurouble (AUS) (Moscow Ballet (IRE))
4
1.3
13/8
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (56)
13/8
5
2.3
Ostara (11)
11/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chalk Ridge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.1
80/1
Russell W J Clarke
A B Robertson (58.5)
80/1
5g Keano (NZ) x Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
7
3.8
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
7/4
3g Showcasing (GB) x Bonaichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.9
150/1
John R Allen
M J Allen (58.5)
150/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
Jackson Pallot
Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Montoux (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Mexican House Berwick Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.60 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kusari (2)
5/2
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (61)
5/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Lycia, Paximadia, Phaistos,
2
0.4
9/4
Saab Hasan
M J Dee (56.5)
9/4
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Danish Princess (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
3
0.6
2/1
S B Laming
B Park (59)
2/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blooming (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
6.6
14/1
D P Dwyer
B E Grylls (56)
14/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
5
6.8
11/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (61.5)
11/2
5g Maxios (GB) x La Reine Noir (GER) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
7.5
66/1
G R Mallinson
Ms J Da Rose (56)
66/1
Race 6 - Eastern Plant Hire (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.30 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sealed (11)
9/2
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
9/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Percy,
Lot 446 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Graham Begg Racing
2
0.2
25/1
Richard Laming
B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Our Princess Mir (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
11/1
Henry Dwyer
Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Manhattan Mam (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 461 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing / Waterford Bloodstock
4
2.0
Marcada (12)
13/2
Gavin Bedggood
B Melham (56)
13/2
5
2.1
15/8
Shawn Mathrick
Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
15/8
6g Moshe (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
6
8.1
2/1
C Maher & D Eustace
John Allen (58.5)
2/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.6
20/1
Ms D Clover
Ben Thompson (58)
20/1
8
15.6
20/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
M J Dee (59)
20/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.12 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
Andrew Noblet
B Melham (60)
5/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Tendue (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcobro, Alcohol, Barbizon, Couperin,
Lot 391 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
5/1
G Eurell
Ethan Brown (60.5)
5/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
1.9
9/1
Shea Eden
Zac Spain (56)
9/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Live And Learn (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.0
11/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Legs (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (59.5)
4/1
5m Strada (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (60)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Thundarosa (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jordan Childs (60)
20/1
5m Americain (USA) x Gals (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.2
25/1
Byron Cozamanis
J Bowditch (58.5)
25/1
9
8.5
11/1
C J Waller
Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/1
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Salhooda (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
10
10.0
25/1
A & J Williams
Carleen Hefel (61)
25/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Pegasus Queen (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
14.0
Lucente (13)
40/1
M T Binney
Jack Martin (56.5)
40/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
19.0
Akhurst (14)
100/1
K J Fythe
Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
6g Sea Battle (AUS) x Swiss Storm (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - De Bortoli Rose Rose (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.45 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
Richard Laming
Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Roxon (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Lot 532 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
3.0
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (59.5)
15/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Dream Chaser (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
3
3.5
15/1
Ms R Frost
M J Dee (61)
15/1
Lot 777 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.7
9/4
G Eurell
Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
4.4
9/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
9/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sistonic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
D R Brideoake
Beau Mertens (57.5)
12/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
6.7
14/1
G A Osborne
Jamie Kah (60.5)
14/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Reine Sauvage (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
8
7.4
30/1
Grant & Peter Dalziel
B Higgins (59.5)
30/1
9
7.7
60/1
K J Evans
B Park (62)
60/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Martini Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))