BALLARAT - Wednesday, May 20

Race 1 - Boss Security Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.97 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/2
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (58)
15/2
2c More Than Ready (USA) x Miss Mooney Mooney (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Born Regal, Moon Spinner,
Lot 320 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$155,000
Vendor: Merricks Station, Merricks
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
2.3
13/2
S P Nichols
Thomas Stockdale (56)
13/2
2f Street Boss (USA) x Exceedingly French (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 174 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
4.6
15/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (56)
15/4
2f Toronado (IRE) x Hidden Energy (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
4
7.2
80/1
John McArdle
J Noonan (58)
80/1
2c Nostradamus (AUS) x Protracted (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.6
11/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (58)
11/4
2g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ruby Soho (AUS) (Publishing (AUS))
6
9.1
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
6/1
7
9.9
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (56)
20/1
2f Contributer (IRE) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
8
10.2
9/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
2f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bariloche (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
9
15.2
11/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Spirits Dance (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
28.2
66/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (58)
66/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Carmenes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
28.3
150/1
C V Kelly
Jordan Childs (58)
150/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Sassy Vixen (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.24 (38.26)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
12/1
Rodney Foster
Samuel Payne (58.5)
12/1
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
2
0.2
20/1
C W Little
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
20/1
3f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
3
0.3
4/7
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (58.5)
4/7
3g Atlante (AUS) x Little Wen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.0
6/4
M J Williams
D Yendall (56.5)
6/4
3f Toronado (IRE) x Noetic (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
8.0
80/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (54.5)
80/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
16.0
150/1
K G McCartin
Declan Bates (56.5)
150/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Roman Verse (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
28.0
200/1
M Woodhouse
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
200/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Mookdunk (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.92 (38.93)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/2
G Waterhouse & A Bott
M Zahra (58)
7/2
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Vivid (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Lot 428 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
3.3
9/1
S B Laming
D Oliver (58)
9/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Molly Coco (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 404 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr SB Laming
3
4.6
11/2
C W Little
N Callow (58)
11/2
Lot 356 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 53 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
4
5.5
9/4
Archie Alexander
Declan Bates (58)
9/4
3f Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
5
5.7
40/1
John McArdle
J Noonan (58)
40/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Pixerecourt (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
8.7
4/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58)
4/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Forelsa (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
10.4
9/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (58)
9/1
3f Keeper (AUS) x Shamrox (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
8
11.2
25/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (56)
25/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Bendy Wendy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
33.2
100/1
Steven Pateman
D Moor (58)
100/1
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Majesty (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
34.2
16/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (58)
16/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Prizegiving (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.57 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
4/1
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (59.5)
4/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Cardannic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: King Shaka, Naduri, Peninsula Links,
Lot 586 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 212 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/2
Ms D Loos
Ben Thompson (59.5)
9/2
3g Smug (USA) x Tritri (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
V L Malady
B Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Cape Moss (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
4.8
25/1
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (57.5)
25/1
5
5.3
5/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
5/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
7.1
10/1
Shay Keating
J Noonan (56)
10/1
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
7
13.1
15/1
C J Davis
Michael Poy (57.5)
15/1
3g Redente (AUS) x Zamidget (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
8
13.8
10/1
R G Symons
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
10/1
3f War (AUS) x Jeunabaa (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
9
14.2
12/1
B J McCarthy
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Oh So Petite (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
10
14.7
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (57.5)
4/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quietzer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.25 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
15/4
Matthew Cumani
Jamie Kah (58.5)
15/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Escarbar,
Lot 350 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Diamond Racing/Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
13/8
Archie Alexander
Madison Lloyd (57)
13/8
4m Magnus (AUS) x Bel Sahara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
4.5
7/2
L Smith
Jordan Childs (58)
7/2
Lot 528 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
4.6
3/1
T & C McEvoy
M J Dee (58.5)
3/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
50/1
Ms M Cunningham
Neil Farley (61.5)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Alabama Rose (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.1
Pure (3)
12/1
J F Moloney
Tayla Childs (56)
12/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Flying Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.50 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
P A Preusker
M J Dee (61)
7/4
Winning siblings: Lotza Kitty,
2
4.8
100/1
Rachael Cunningham
Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
100/1
8g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
5.2
15/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
J Bowditch (57.5)
15/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x The Pearl Singa (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 1338 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. K. Coppins
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 397 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
5.5
6/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (60)
6/1
6g Clodovil (IRE) x Nordkappe (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
8.0
Jenkins (12)
7/2
Matthew Cumani
Craig Williams (58)
7/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Celebrities Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Beau Mertens (61)
12/1
7g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
7
9.0
10/1
Scott Cameron
M Zahra (59)
10/1
9g Lando (GER) x Antonym (USA) (Bahri (USA))
8
11.2
30/1
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
30/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
11.4
16/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
16/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
10
11.5
150/1
D J Londregan
A Lynch (61)
150/1
11
15.8
11/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
11/2
6g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
12
20.8
100/1
M J Williams
B Rawiller (58.5)
100/1
4h Le Havre (IRE) x Dalarua (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbet (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:30.23 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
7/4
Anthony Freedman
M Zahra (57.5)
7/4
4m Sebring (AUS) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alittle Loose, San Bernardini,
Lot 219 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
25/1
Henry Dwyer
Will Price (57.5)
25/1
Lot 226 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: SAL Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Bundaberg Qld
Buyer:
3
1.6
14/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (59)
14/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
2.2
12/1
P A Chow
C Newitt (60.5)
12/1
5
2.4
Zoubo (10)
6/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58.5)
6/1
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
Mark C Webb
Regan Bayliss (58.5)
9/2
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Magooey (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (57)
8/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ballet Belle (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
6.0
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
25/1
9
8.0
50/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Mikaela Lawrence (58)
50/1
4g Tobique (AUS) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
10
8.8
12/1
Symon Wilde
Laura Lafferty (60)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Carnivale (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
11.5
8/1
M D Moroney
Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Diamond Life (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:46.19 (38.99)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
8/1
M J Williams
Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x New Style (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artwear, Devious, Essence, Serious Fun,
Lot 93 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
Lot 72 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$60,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Giltinan
2
2.8
Persan (13)
6/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/4
3c Pierro (AUS) x Ofcourseican (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 270 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
Lot 499 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
4.1
11/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (60)
11/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 343 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.2
7/1
L Smith
C Newitt (59.5)
7/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Sovereign Miss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
4.7
13/2
J F Moloney
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/2
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Deloraine (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
5.0
50/1
Richard Cully
Jessie Philpot (58.5)
50/1
7g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Breaker Dawn (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
D J Bourne
Laura Lafferty (57)
12/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Capacitor (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (59.5)
8/1
3c Pentire (GB) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
11.8
200/1
D J Londregan
A Lynch (60)
200/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Hussmania (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
12.6
40/1
Q J Scott
Will Price (56)
40/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
20.6
200/1
Stephen Field
Chris Caserta (56)
200/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Splaise (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))