WYONG - Thursday, November 24

Race 1 - Wrc $30 Mid Year M'ship Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (57)
9/10
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Workhard (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
Lot 22 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
0.1
2/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
2/1
Lot 356 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.9
Memes (8)
13/4
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (55)
13/4
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Patois (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
6.8
40/1
Mark Newnham
B Spriggs (57)
40/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Via (USA) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
13.7
66/1
Wayne Seelin
J Kehoe (55)
66/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Freewheel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
16.2
30/1
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (57)
30/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sarilla (BRZ) (Astor Place (IRE))
Race 2 - Www.Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.53 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
J A Steinmetz
P King (55.5)
5/2
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 114 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Steinmetz
2
2.0
11/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57.5)
11/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joleur (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 1549 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 460 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 270,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
3
2.2
8/1
C E Conners
T Angland (57.5)
8/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Trick Or Treating (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 484 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 90,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.3
4/1
Scott Aspery
J Parr (55.5)
4/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Macedon Lady (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
5
2.8
8/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.7
10/1
T and P Vigouroux
J Penza (59)
10/1
4g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
2/1
J and G Lee
A Adkins (57.5)
2/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
11.0
66/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (57)
66/1
4m Beneteau (AUS) x Comical Option (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
16.7
100/1
B A Partelle
B McDougall (57)
100/1
5g Octagonal (NZ) x Princess Obey (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Great Northern On Tap Mdn Plte (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.73 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
K A Lees
Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Royal Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Doubt Ma'am, Regal Poyse,
Lot 144 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Moore
2
3.0
10/9
T R Martin
C Lever (57.5)
10/9
3g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 69 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.8
9/1
T J Bartley
J Parr (59)
9/1
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Starry Way (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 40 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$72,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
4
5.7
12/1
W T Prain
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
12/1
5
5.8
4/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (59)
4/1
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Shasmecka (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
M C Conners
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3f Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (AUS) (Fairy King (USA))
7
10.1
100/1
P R Atkins
Ms A Threadwell (59)
100/1
5g Wonderful World (AUS) x Catalyst (USA) (Tabasco Cat (USA))
8
20.8
Kylami (8)
66/1
Allan Kehoe
T Angland (57)
66/1
5m Pendragon (NZ) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
9
21.9
150/1
S Thomas
J Kehoe (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Sorensen Real Estate Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.08 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58)
6/4
Winning siblings: Backless, Taroni,
Lot 351 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
2
1.5
5/2
R J Quinton
Mitchell Bell (56)
5/2
Lot 444 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
6.3
25/1
M C Conners
Deanne Panya (54)
25/1
4
7.2
13/2
P M Perry
Tim Clark (56)
13/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Centaure (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
8.2
30/1
C E Conners
T Angland (56)
30/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Growing Market (USA) (Green Dancer (USA))
6
9.5
66/1
Stephen Schofield
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
66/1
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Top Category (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
12.5
Ciqala (3)
16/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (53)
16/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Indrani (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
13.5
12/1
J C Coyle
Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Celebrity Appeal (AUS) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
14.9
80/1
Jason Waters
Ms N Burrells (53)
80/1
5m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Bree (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
16.9
5/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (56)
5/1
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Huckel Excavations (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.73 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
G D Hickman
Tommy Berry (59)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Born In Barcelona,
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
2
0.4
1/1
Joseph Pride
T Angland (60)
1/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Heartache (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 29 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge BN Heys
3
0.6
9/1
N J Rogers
Tim Clark (59)
9/1
7g Benicio (AUS) x Grandma (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Lot 278 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: N Rogers
4
2.0
Jayzou (3)
4/1
Allan Kehoe
P King (59.5)
4/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Vanetta (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.0
15/1
P M Perry
Ms M Weir (56.5)
15/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
5.1
50/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
7
5.3
12/1
D Lane
B McDougall (53)
12/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Pirate Rose (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Race 6 - Snap Fitness Tuggerah Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Anisha (8)
11/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
11/2
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Quiet Life (USA) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 278 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed $ 220,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.8
7/4
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (55.5)
7/4
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
1.6
10/1
Grant Allard
C Reith (58.5)
10/1
3g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Magic By Gosh (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 414 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Jason Petch Racing Stables
Lot 591 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
50/1
B A Partelle
A Bullock (58)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Miffy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.2
Ajeeta (10)
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
G Buckley (54.5)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Exselva (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (59)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Oh So Discreet (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
7
5.6
15/1
Ms K Waugh
T Angland (57.5)
15/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Miss Monashee (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
5.7
7/2
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
7/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Amber Plate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
R H Holloway
P King (54)
20/1
5m Raheeb (AUS) x Miss Jinx (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Doylo Smokehouse (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.33 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
C E Conners
C Reith (59)
3/1
Winning siblings: Hello Al, Merciless, Stagger,
2
1.0
6/1
A J Denham
C G O'Brien (60.5)
6/1
4h Nadeem (AUS) x Morecambe Bay (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57.5)
5/1
3f Tickets (AUS) x Stellana (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
11/2
G W Moore
J Victoire (60.5)
11/2
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Matilda Grace (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
B A Partelle
A Bullock (58)
8/1
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
D Lane
T Angland (61)
12/1
7
4.2
7/2
Angela Davies
B McDougall (58)
7/2
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Fairchild (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.7
50/1
B A Partelle
J Parr (58)
50/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Macintyre River (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
B A Partelle
Rachel King (56.5)
40/1
7g Fomalhaut (USA) x Dear Deputy (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
Scott Aspery
J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Dream Beauty (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Wyong Magic Millions Rday-Bm60 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.60 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bodalay (10)
13/2
C E Conners
Deanne Panya (55.5)
13/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lindalay (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Happy Bao Bei, Oompa Loompa,
Lot 875 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
2
0.8
5/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59.5)
5/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 361 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: J Jeffs
3
3.1
6/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (58)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 19 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
3.3
15/1
Peter W Stanley
Ms R Murray (58)
15/1
7m Byblos (CHI) x Flying Grange (AUS) (Festival Hall (IRE))
5
4.8
10/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (57.5)
10/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Pie 'n The Sky (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
5.1
7/1
T J Bartley
J Penza (60)
7/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
T S Howlett
J Parr (60)
50/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Southern Jazz (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
6.1
12/1
L J Fairhall
P King (59.5)
12/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Stormy Empress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
9
8.1
15/2
Stephen Schofield
C G O'Brien (58)
15/2
4g Stratum (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
10.7
8/1
P M Perry
Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
8/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Sparkling Now (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
11
10.8
12/1
Ms G Englebrecht
Tim Clark (55.5)
12/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cloudwing (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
12
19.2
11/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
11/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Cloudygaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))