WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, December 28

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/9
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
10/9
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
1.3
4/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56)
4/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
9/4
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (56)
9/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Lady Of The Desert (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 306 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
4
4.2
Volpe (8)
16/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (56)
16/1
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Rash Promise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.3
66/1
John Thompson
J R Collett (56)
66/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Never Let Go (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
7.1
8/1
C E Conners
L Magorrian (54)
8/1
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x Trick Or Treating (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
8.9
Moki (4)
25/1
R D Collett
Deanne Panya (53)
25/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
8
12.3
50/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
50/1
3g All American (AUS) x Tiny Belle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.6
80/1
A J Cummings
B El-Issa (56)
80/1
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Perfect Rhythm (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/8
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (56)
13/8
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sophisticat (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
2
0.3
Tutu (12)
30/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
30/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Zamask (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
11/8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
11/8
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Divine Madonna (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
1.8
50/1
C J Waller
J Ford (56)
50/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Hidden Wonder (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.0
15/1
C J Waller
L F Roche (56)
15/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.4
100/1
J and G Lee
J Innes Jnr (54)
100/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Lady Gulch (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
3.3
16/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (54)
16/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Antonicheva (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
L J Bridge
M McGillivray (54.5)
25/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Margherita (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.0
25/1
C J Waller
Charles Bishop (56)
25/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Haiku (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.7
50/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56)
50/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Croix Du Sud (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
4.9
12/1
C J Waller
C Reith (56)
12/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Arctic Light (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
11.7
Whitula (14)
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Schofield (56)
25/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Chatelaine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
13.5
150/1
Cheryl Roberts
J Victoire (56)
150/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ranchy (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm67) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.84 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4
C J Waller
T Angland (56)
5/4
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Axiom (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 295 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
2
1.0
10/1
G A Ryan
Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 42 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: David Raphael / Jadeskye Racing
3
1.5
Krusty (1)
4/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Upper Crust (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 241 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
4
1.7
8/1
T R Martin
B McDougall (52)
8/1
5
4.4
11/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (57.5)
11/4
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
14.9
15/1
David Payne
C Reith (54.5)
15/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Rock Me Baby (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm67) (2130m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.41 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Elatus (7)
16/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (53)
16/1
Winning siblings: Agrionius,
Lot 505 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 276 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
11/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
11/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Rich Return (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 894 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.0
11/1
G D Hickman
B McDougall (52)
11/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
Lot 116 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hickman Racing
4
1.8
11/1
Bjorn Baker
L Magorrian (55.5)
11/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.4
8/11
K A Lees
B Avdulla (54)
8/11
6
3.4
16/1
C J Waller
J Innes Jnr (51)
16/1
5g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
12/1
C J Waller
L F Roche (53.5)
12/1
6m Don Eduardo (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
6.7
13/2
Joseph Pride
T Angland (56)
13/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - #theraces (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Rob Potter
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
7/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Canny Angel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carabost, Gentle Annie, Monterey Road,
2
0.3
5/1
C E Conners
B McDougall (56.5)
5/1
Lot 216 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 8,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
0.5
7/4
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
7/4
Lot 401 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
0.9
10/1
K A Lees
J R Collett (57)
10/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Queen Of Fashion (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.5
13/4
J M Austin
Nick Heywood (56.5)
13/4
5g Volitant (AUS) x Winning Odds (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
1.9
9/2
J C Coyle
A Adkins (56.5)
9/2
7
3.6
25/1
J M Austin
Mitchell Bell (57.5)
25/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Rovos (AUS) (Greig (NZ))
8
5.4
25/1
Mark De Montfort
Ms R Murray (53)
25/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Florenza (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Modha (7)
5/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56)
5/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Delightful Attire (AUS) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Winning siblings: Al Samui, Sir Clooney,
2
0.1
15/2
K Dryden and S Collings
B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Prayer Time (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
Lot 436 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$42,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
3
0.9
7/2
B N Molloy
A Adkins (53.5)
7/2
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 62 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.0
5/1
R L Pearse
B Avdulla (57)
5/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.3
10/1
David Payne
G Schofield (58.5)
10/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosenborg (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
1.7
13/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (58)
13/2
4m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Zouzou (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.8
8/1
J M Austin
Deanne Panya (58.5)
8/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Ready For Joy (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
L J Bridge
Nick Heywood (55)
20/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Laikipia (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
9
3.2
20/1
D R Mirfin
A Cavallo (53)
20/1
4m Canny Lad (AUS) x Not Bad (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
3.8
12/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (58.5)
12/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Distant Victory (USA) (Distant View (USA))
11
6.0
14/1
G Portelli
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
14/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Whitehaven Girl (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Australian T.C. M'ship (Bm67) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.43 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
C E Conners
T Angland (56.5)
5/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Dorf Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ruler,
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Victory Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.1
4/1
C Karakatsanis
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
6m War Pass (USA) x Bella Senora (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
1.1
4/1
J and G Lee
B Shinn (56.5)
4/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cats Whiskers (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.5
7/1
P and P Snowden
Nick Heywood (55)
7/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Gold Chant (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
N J Rogers
G Schofield (57)
7/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x No Fable (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
Rick Worthington
C Reith (56.5)
30/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Leonina (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
2.5
Rolston (13)
60/1
P O'Grady
Ms N Burrells (50)
60/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (AUS) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
2.9
Glib (11)
11/4
J C Coyle
M McGillivray (53.5)
11/4
4m New Approach (IRE) x Spiel (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
9
3.0
16/1
G P Vella
J Ford (57)
16/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
3.9
11/1
R J Quinton
A Adkins (55.5)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Sri Lanka (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
11
8.6
Skyway (6)
30/1
G G Hall
Mitchell Bell (57)
30/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Forcibly (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))