TE RAPA - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Legends Day - Feb 9th (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.51 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ellerslie 13/12/2018, Barfoot & Thompson (Bm72), 1500m
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, Victory Drive,
2
0.2
9/4
R James and R Wellwood
S M McKay (55.5)
9/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Classic Legacy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
13/8
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (58)
13/8
4g Azamour (IRE) x Musical Magic (GB) (Mozart (IRE))
Lot 1049 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
8/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
8/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Real Pzazz (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
M V Evans
A F Jones (55.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
5.0
25/1
S F Ritchie
V A Colgan (56)
25/1
7
6.2
25/1
M and K Murdoch
L H Satherley (59.5)
25/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
8.8
Abacus (3)
20/1
J R Wheeler
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Print House Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.46 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
J W Bell
T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Te Rapa 25/11/2018, Porritt Sand Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Frozen Asset, Julieta,
Lot 389 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 339 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: John Bell Racing
2
0.2
Stilton (11)
13/4
G Richardson and G Parker
L H Satherley (55)
13/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kahurangi (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 541 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$135,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Trelawney Stud
3
0.3
16/1
T and M Carter
S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Roman Charmer (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
2.1
5/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
3.4
Soda (9)
16/1
D R Weatherley
R T Elliot (55.5)
16/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Sogno (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.2
50/1
Ms M Falconer
J K Riddell (58.5)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Joan's Best (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
5.2
Seemax (8)
11/1
M D Wallace
J W Nason (56.5)
11/1
8
5.7
9/1
N J Elliott
D J Danis (53.5)
9/1
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
9
6.2
11/2
B Wallace and A Peard
M T Coleman (55)
11/2
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Party Queen (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
Ms D Waddell
T Yanagida (55.5)
12/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
20.6
5/1
M and K Murdoch
O P Bosson (57)
5/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Della Lobra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
21.6
80/1
Ms C Cameron
S M McKay (58.5)
80/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Viking Smile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 3 - Lodge City Rentals Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.43 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
M A Da Cruz
D J Danis (51)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Ellerslie 1/12/2018, Eagle Technology Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: She's Ideel, Star Postman, Wilcannia,
Lot 492 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
2
2.3
10/9
P N McKay
S M McKay (54)
10/9
Lot 94 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
Lot 120 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
4.1
13/2
J W Bell
T D Thornton (54)
13/2
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 793 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Bell Bloodstock & Racing
4
4.9
4/1
J W Richards
C M Burdan (59)
4/1
9g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.4
15/2
T and M Carter
S C Spratt (54.5)
15/2
8g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
6
6.7
16/1
M Baker and A Forsman
A C Goindasamy (50)
16/1
7g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Valda's Dream (NZ) (Sakura Seeking (USA))
Race 4 - Thebestlittlebookstore.Co Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
B W Hawtin
O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3c Darci Brahma (NZ) x Smoulder (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pukekohe Park 5/12/2018, Splice Construction Mdn, 1400m
Lot 415 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Hawtin Racing
2
0.2
13/2
Ms L Brennan
S M McKay (57.5)
13/2
3g Redwood (GB) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
Lot 1051 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr S Gray
3
2.2
16/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T Yanagida (54.5)
16/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Chihenne (NZ) (Castledale (IRE))
4
2.7
10/1
F T Ritchie
T D Thornton (57.5)
10/1
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
7/2
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54.5)
7/2
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Belle Vida (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
6
4.0
Gehrig (5)
14/1
R James and R Wellwood
V A Colgan (57.5)
14/1
3g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Sizeranne (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
5.0
25/1
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.2
15/2
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (57.5)
15/2
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Penny Hill (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.3
40/1
A W Pike
M J McNab (57.5)
40/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Play Me (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
10
6.4
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
11
6.9
30/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Paddy Pilley (55.5)
30/1
12
9.3
10/1
Team Rogerson
S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
13
10.0
Flying (16)
60/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (53.5)
60/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Lotus Blossom (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Foster Maintain (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.99
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
2/1
Last start: 1 - Arawa Park 28/11/2018, Interislander Fest. 27/12 Mdn, 1400m
Lot 469 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$60,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.3
10/1
M and K Murdoch
L G Innes (59.5)
10/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Belle De Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
3
2.6
Toitoi (9)
40/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (55.5)
40/1
4
2.8
7/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
7/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.3
3/1
J R Wheeler
S C Spratt (58)
3/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.3
12/1
Ms M Falconer
L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
7.8
7/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M J McNab (57)
7/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
11.4
25/1
E P Green
R L Smyth (55)
25/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Patsy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
16.3
150/1
P A Coutts
D J Hain (55)
150/1
10
18.1
30/1
Ms S Hale
C Dell (58)
30/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Race 6 - Nationwide Livestock (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
B W Hawtin
O P Bosson (58)
7/2
Last start: 4 - Pukekohe Park 5/12/2018, Haunui Farm (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Ladylax,
Lot 116 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
1.3
5/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
5/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Ametsis (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
3.1
9/2
C W Cole
M T Coleman (60)
9/2
5g Zacinto (GB) x Go To School (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Lot 1341 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3.2
10/1
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (56.5)
10/1
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
5.0
14/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (56)
14/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.2
10/1
Ms K Zimmerman
D J Danis (54)
10/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
J H Graham
R L Smyth (57.5)
25/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Palliser Bay (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
8
5.6
16/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (57.5)
16/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.2
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (52)
10/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.5
30/1
T A Da Cruz
J K Riddell (59)
30/1
4g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.8
Benaud (2)
14/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
14/1
4g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
6.9
12/1
D A Walker
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
12/1
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
13
15.2
100/1
P A Coutts
E A McCall (51)
100/1
Race 7 - Red Cabs (Bm72) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:11.23 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
S B Marsh
M J McNab (58)
13/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Ellerslie 8/12/2018, Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm72), 2200m
Winning siblings: Firefly,
Lot 89 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
6/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (58)
6/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x French Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Lot 884 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr A Bidlake/Mr FJ Smith
3
0.4
12/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (57)
12/1
Lot 451 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Barry Lee Bloodstock
4
0.6
12/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Paddy Pilley (56.5)
12/1
5
2.4
Neeson (7)
8/1
S J McKee
O P Bosson (58)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
J R Wheeler
S C Spratt (57)
8/1
7
3.6
O'Hara (1)
6/1
C W Cole
M T Coleman (59)
6/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Limerick (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.1
9/1
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (58)
9/1
6m Zabeel (NZ) x Jungle Rocket (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
9
5.3
30/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
6g Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.5
15/1
P and D Williams
D J Danis (56)
15/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
5.9
El Jodi (13)
20/1
Ms C Cameron
R T Elliot (54)
20/1
7m El Hermano (NZ) x Te Akau Jo (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
6.0
30/1
V A Prendergast
T Yanagida (56)
30/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Market Leader (GB) (Marju (IRE))
13
7.8
40/1
Ms D Waddell
L H Satherley (56)
40/1
6m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
Race 8 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.87 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/2
J and B Vance
D J Danis (54.5)
13/2
7g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Te Rapa 15/12/2018, Dunstan Feeds (Bm65), 2100m
Winning siblings: Teddytwinkletoes,
Lot 1167 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Poplar Lodge
Buyer: Mr NP Bishara
2
3.0
9/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
9/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Cassovia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 105 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Kamada Park
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
4.0
13/4
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57)
13/4
4m Pierro (AUS) x La Scala (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
S B Marsh
M J McNab (55.5)
5/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
5
6.0
9/1
J R Wheeler
S C Spratt (57)
9/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
6.2
11/1
S B Marsh
V A Colgan (55.5)
11/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dazzling Walk (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.9
66/1
T and M Carter
J W Nason (56)
66/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Autumn Sky (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
7.6
50/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
50/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
7.6
25/1
W P Hillis
B R Jones (59.5)
25/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
10
8.1
25/1
P P Mirabelli
L H Satherley (56)
25/1
11
11.0
16/1
S L Crawford
A C Goindasamy (50)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
12
22.1
60/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (55)
60/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))