TE RAPA - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - Randal Judd Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.24 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (57.5)
13/2
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Lot 310 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.2
15/8
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
S T Collett (55.5)
15/8
3f Declaration Of War (USA) x Navy Beach (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
3
2.5
9/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
O P Bosson (57.5)
9/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 275 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.6
16/1
M and K Murdoch
L J Allpress (57.5)
16/1
5
2.8
13/2
B W Hawtin
B E Grylls (55.5)
13/2
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
3.0
Scorch (7)
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (55.5)
11/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Blackmail (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
J W Richards
V A Colgan (55.5)
15/2
8
5.6
40/1
L R Noble
R T Elliot (54.5)
40/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Dance On By (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
6.1
10/1
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
C E Lammas (55.5)
10/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
10
12.8
12/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Ellaray (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
11
13.9
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 2 - Wentwood Grange Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.21 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Amano (3)
10/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
O P Bosson (57.5)
10/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mossomak, Saber,
Lot 257 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
2
1.3
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/1
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1346 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Magill
Lot 81 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.3
15/2
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
15/2
3f The Factor (USA) x Thirst (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Lot 451 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Vermair Racing / Hughes Bloodstock
4
2.5
1/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57.5)
1/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Race Empress (AUS) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
5
4.0
25/1
R James and R Wellwood
L G Innes (57.5)
25/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Palos De Lago (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.3
50/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
50/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Kansas (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
66/1
S F Ritchie
B R Jones (57.5)
66/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Hill Of Hope (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (55.5)
100/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Zennita (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
3g Makfi (GB) x Wonderland (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.0
100/1
P P Mirabelli
C Dell (57.5)
100/1
11
7.4
60/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
A J Calder (57.5)
60/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Lady Mahler (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
12
9.6
20/1
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (55.5)
20/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Porritt Sand Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.29 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (58.5)
11/4
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Unbeatable (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
2
2.3
9/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56.5)
9/2
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Stella Doro (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 606 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
3
3.6
25/1
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 378 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.7
6/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54.5)
6/1
4m Commands (AUS) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
6.7
150/1
Ms D Venn
R M Norvall (56.5)
150/1
5m Tobique (AUS) x Oioio (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Katchme If Youcan (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
7.5
9/1
Jacob McKay
T D Thornton (57)
9/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Kallisan (NZ) (Stratum (AUS))
8
7.6
80/1
Jacob McKay
A J Calder (57)
80/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Bulletin (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
J W Bell
D Prastiyou (58.5)
40/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
50/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mangaroa Molly (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
11
10.4
15/2
A W Pike
S T Collett (55)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Miss Avalon (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
11.5
80/1
C J Wood
S C Spratt (56.5)
80/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
13
14.1
20/1
S L Crawford
L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
14.7
6/1
T and M Carter
V A Colgan (58.5)
6/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
Race 4 - Revital Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.68 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4
C J Wood
A J Calder (57)
6/4
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Primadonna Girl (NZ) (Edenwold (CAN))
2
3.3
14/1
B W Hawtin
L G Innes (58.5)
14/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Lot 1144 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
5.6
16/1
G Thomas and M Gillies
C E Lammas (57)
16/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Sentebale (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 1009 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 340 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.8
13/2
A Oliveira
L H Satherley (56.5)
13/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Spirit Of Sandford (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
5
9.1
7/4
K and G Opie
O P Bosson (58.5)
7/4
6
10.4
40/1
Ms E Maxwell
T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g Ego (NZ) x Barry's Joy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
7
13.4
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
15/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
13.6
66/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (56.5)
66/1
4m Rios (NZ) x Bayau Belle (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55)
20/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Venice (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
19.0
60/1
P J Rodewald
D J Danis (55.5)
60/1
8g Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
11
20.0
40/1
Amy Doran
S M McKay (58.5)
40/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Belle Joie (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
Race 5 - Langsford - N & G Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.32 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
9/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Magic Eagle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Lot 330 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
25/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (58.5)
25/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Galbally Nan (NZ) (He Is Risen (USA))
3
0.6
7/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58.5)
7/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Clearbrook Lane (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 796 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
14/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (58.5)
14/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.9
5/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
5/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gin Player (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
4.9
Quintos (18)
30/1
C J Wood
S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Terri O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.0
40/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (53.5)
40/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
8
6.8
40/1
A W Wright
J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
4g Playmaker (NZ) x Mystic Fire (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
9.8
Amazone (12)
30/1
C J Wood
D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tristavel (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
10
9.9
16/1
A Oliveira
A J Calder (58.5)
16/1
4g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
10.0
50/1
B W Hawtin
L H Satherley (58.5)
50/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Perfect Paradise (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
18.6
60/1
G F Brick
L J Allpress (56.5)
60/1
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Bella Kaiane (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
19.8
Lena (14)
66/1
W R Sherwin
T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
4m Storm Creek (USA) x Glee Club (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
49.1
20/1
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Shabana (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 6 - Anderson Accounting (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.42 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 77 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
2
1.0
6/1
S B Marsh
L G Innes (55.5)
6/1
Lot 666 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
1.1
30/1
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (55)
30/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Peinbird (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.3
12/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (54)
12/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.6
7/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (57.5)
7/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Willow Creek (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.1
30/1
K G Crampton
C Dell (58.5)
30/1
6g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Ebony Rea (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
7/1
8
5.8
11/2
W P Hillis
D J Danis (54.5)
11/2
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
9
7.2
11/4
S B Marsh
S T Collett (58)
11/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
10
8.8
O'Sam (12)
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Marahau (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
16.4
150/1
P A Coutts
D J Hain (55)
150/1
12
18.8
Wings (7)
20/1
Ms A Herbert
T D Thornton (57)
20/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x O'Dare (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Qlfr-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:36.70 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57.5)
2/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Dineeta (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
2
1.3
Masu (21)
20/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Tina Temple (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
3
2.1
4/1
T and M Carter
V A Colgan (59.5)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Charlene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
2.5
14/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (59.5)
14/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.8
10/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
6
5.1
8/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (59.5)
8/1
4g Niagara (AUS) x Miss Tea Rose (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (55.5)
30/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Art Beat (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
5.5
25/1
A W Pike
C E Lammas (58.5)
25/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
9.6
10/1
T A Da Cruz
S M McKay (57)
10/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Guinevere (IRE) (Fairy King (USA))
11
11.3
100/1
T and M Carter
D Prastiyou (57)
100/1
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Autumn Sky (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
12
11.7
7/1
G F Brick
L J Allpress (58.5)
7/1
4g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
11.9
66/1
Ms S House
T L Taiaroa (52.5)
66/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Marsh Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.64 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
Ms K Coxon
C E Lammas (57.5)
15/1
4m Tobique (AUS) x Santiago Blue (USA) (Relaunch (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Hitter, Marlais,
Lot 1121 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,400
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr WA Coxon
2
0.1
12/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Sahayb (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 52 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
3
0.3
11/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
V A Colgan (56)
11/4
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Santangelo (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
0.4
15/2
M and K Murdoch
L H Satherley (57.5)
15/2
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
5
0.8
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56)
20/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Alleyway (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56)
4/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Dancing Attendance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.5
9/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
9/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Ana Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
4/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L J Allpress (56)
4/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.1
8/1
B W Hawtin
B E Grylls (56)
8/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Cutluse (NZ) (Guillotine (NZ))
10
16.3
40/1
B J McKeagg
A F Jones (56)
40/1
3f Bullbars (AUS) x Kiss'n Tell (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 9 - Cambridge Training Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.52 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
8/11
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Love Diamonds (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 260 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$640,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
4.8
Yamuna (1)
5/1
C J Wood
S M McKay (57.5)
5/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Lot 681 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
3
7.8
10/1
R James and R Wellwood
R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
4
8.6
9/2
J W Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
9/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Holy Moly (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
5
10.1
60/1
C K Ormsby
V A Colgan (56)
60/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Sharp Point (USA) (Point Given (USA))
6
11.6
30/1
F T Ritchie
C E Lammas (56)
30/1
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
7
14.8
40/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (54.5)
40/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Summer Heights (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
8
15.3
66/1
R D Gussey
L H Satherley (57.5)
66/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Thyme (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
17.3
100/1
M Lupton
D J Danis (54.5)
100/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
18.4
20/1
G F Brick
L J Allpress (57.5)
20/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
28.8
40/1
B W Hawtin
T D Thornton (56)
40/1
3f Jakkalberry (IRE) x Elle Tresor (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))