TE RAPA - Wednesday, September 20

Race 1 - Crossroads No. 1 Pub Tab Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.00 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/2
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56.5)
4/2
Winning siblings: Mr Clint,
Lot 776 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.1
2/1
R B Priscott
A B Collett (54)
2/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
1.4
3/4
Ms K Stead
T D Thornton (58.5)
3/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Chillies (NZ) (Wild Rampage (AUS))
4
1.6
1/3
D Logan and C Gibbs
L G Innes (56.5)
1/3
4m Redwood (GB) x Testa's Big Lassie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.6
5/5
G Richardson and G Parker
J L Waddell (56.5)
5/5
6
5.9
9/9
P G Tucker
T Wenn (55.5)
9/9
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
7.3
6/6
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (58.5)
6/6
4g Castledale (IRE) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
7.4
7/7
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58.5)
7/7
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x La Celestina (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
7.7
8/8
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/8
10
14.1
10/10
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (56.5)
10/10
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tantara (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
14.5
11/11
S and E Clotworthy
R T Elliot (57.5)
11/11
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Loviste (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 2 - Hamilton Waikato Cup 16/12 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:07.61 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (57.5)
4/4
3g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Roldana, Urulu,
Lot 187 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
Lot 72 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$230,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.8
Campari (12)
6/6
S B Marsh
S T Collett (54.5)
6/6
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 374 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.6
5/5
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57.5)
5/5
4
3.8
1/2
A W Pike
J L Waddell (57.5)
1/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Miss Lucille (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
3.9
3/3
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
3c Super Easy (NZ) x Goldie Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
5.5
2/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
2/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Seeking Attention (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
5.8
9/8
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
9/8
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
8
7.1
8/9
G Richardson and G Parker
A F Jones (55.5)
8/9
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
9
7.5
7/7
R A James
M T Coleman (57.5)
7/7
3g Good Journey (USA) x Violet Haze (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 3 - Flagstaff Cafe&Sports Bar Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:08.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Xbox (5)
4/4
G Richardson and G Parker
J L Waddell (57.5)
4/4
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boxachocolates, Boxamosa, Kevildo, Skybox,
Lot 87 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$85,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Richardson Racing/Mr GJ Wiggins
2
3.3
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
1/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.7
Insight (13)
7/7
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
7/7
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 161 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
6.0
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
3/3
3f Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
6.1
2/2
B W Hawtin
T N Harris (58)
2/2
6
6.3
9/9
L W Somervell
M Vance (57.5)
9/9
3g Civics (AUS) x Donna Majella (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.5
6/6
G and D Rogerson
J K Riddell (57.5)
6/6
3c Smart Missile (AUS) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
7.8
5/5
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/5
3g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.0
8/8
M Moroney and P Gerard
B R Jones (55.5)
8/8
3f Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Te Kauwhata Tavern Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/9
T W Mitchell
M Cameron (58.5)
9/9
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x La Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
2
4.5
2/3
S J McKee
A B Collett (58.5)
2/3
3
6.0
1/1
Ms M Falconer
J L Waddell (58.5)
1/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
6.2
7/7
S C Tierney
S T Collett (58.5)
7/7
5
7.7
8/8
M Moroney and P Gerard
M T Coleman (56)
8/8
3c Alamosa (NZ) x Cold Shoulder (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
9.5
4/5
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (58.5)
4/5
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
7
9.7
6/6
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (56)
6/6
3g Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
10.2
5/4
D Logan and C Gibbs
L G Innes (57)
5/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Royal Virtue (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
9
13.3
3/2
A W Pike
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/2
4g Benfica (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.83
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Yearn (7)
3/3
Ms K Fursdon
T D Thornton (57.5)
3/3
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Princess Uno (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
2
5.0
8/8
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57.5)
8/8
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
3
5.2
6/6
C J Wood
V E Gatu (57.5)
6/6
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Enthralling (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
6.0
1/1
S Lucock and S Gillespie
O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
5
6.5
5/5
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
5/5
6
6.6
2/2
C K Ormsby
J L Waddell (57.5)
2/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Zahra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
4/4
D G Greene
M T Coleman (57.5)
4/4
5m Postponed (USA) x Regally (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.3
9/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (55)
9/9
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Innocent Lady (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
7.5
11/11
K Hinton
D J Hain (57.5)
11/11
10
8.4
7/7
M G Forbes
L G Innes (57.5)
7/7
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
11
13.5
Carassa (15)
10/10
S and E Clotworthy
A B Collett (57.5)
10/10
6m Sir Percy (GB) x Danone (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Square Leg Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kachhi (10)
5/5
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/5
4m Showcasing (GB) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
Winning siblings: Let Me Handle It,
Lot 842 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.8
10/9
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (58.5)
10/9
5g Cape North (NZ) x Miss Whirl (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
3
1.2
7/7
P G Hollinshead
T N Harris (58.5)
7/7
4g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
1.7
6/6
R B Priscott
A B Collett (56)
6/6
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
Abacus (13)
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
2/2
6
2.7
3/3
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (56.5)
3/3
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
7
5.0
11/11
Joseph Waldron
D J Hain (56.5)
11/11
8
5.3
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
1/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
9
5.8
9/8
C M Chipperfield
K H Marzuki (53.5)
9/8
4m Redwood (GB) x Rushkah (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
10
6.8
4/4
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (56.5)
4/4
4m Patapan (USA) x Compass Rose (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
11
8.5
8/10
G K Thomas
S T Collett (56.5)
8/10
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x No Fibs (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
12
13.7
12/12
B J McKeagg
R T Elliot (57.5)
12/12
4g Align (AUS) x Kapraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - The Riv Sports Bar (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.26
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/6
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (54)
6/6
Lot 400 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
1/1
G Richardson and G Parker
D S Johnson (57.5)
1/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
2/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59.5)
2/2
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Divine Rio (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
5.0
3/3
Ms J K Mahoney
A B Collett (54.5)
3/3
5m Shocking (AUS) x Mill Duckie (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
6.5
7/7
G I Alton
K H Marzuki (59)
7/7
6
9.8
4/4
M Moroney and P Gerard
S R Weatherley (54)
4/4
7
13.4
5/5
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (54.5)
5/5
Race 8 - Five Stags Leamington (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:41.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/3
C K Phelan
J K Riddell (60)
4/3
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Landvetter (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Oforawesome, Our Big Mike,
2
2.5
3/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
3/4
Lot 170 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
4.0
7/7
D Logan and C Gibbs
S C Spratt (58)
7/7
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 215 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
4.1
5/5
F T Ritchie
L G Innes (56.5)
5/5
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Nothin' Leica Ripa (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
4.9
11/12
S D Cole
A B Collett (57)
11/12
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tessie Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
5.7
8/8
Ms H Pryce
A F Jones (58.5)
8/8
4g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.0
1/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Kay's Awake (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
6.6
2/2
B W Hawtin
K H Marzuki (57)
2/2
4g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
6.7
12/11
S and E Clotworthy
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
12/11
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
10
8.0
10/9
G I Alton
S R Weatherley (55)
10/9
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Catfight (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
12.3
13/13
G Richardson and G Parker
S M McKay (55.5)
13/13
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tsarina Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
14.5
6/6
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
6/6
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Royale Wannabe (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
33.3
9/10
G Richardson and G Parker
J L Waddell (56.5)
9/10
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Emerald (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 9 - Go To The Cox Plate (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
Ms M Falconer
M Cameron (56)
4/5
5m Shocking (AUS) x Dawn Till Dusk (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
Lot 316 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.5
7/7
S Ralph
R T Elliot (53)
7/7
7m Elusive City (USA) x Ticketyboo (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
3
1.6
10/11
T and M Cruz
T D Thornton (58)
10/11
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1487 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud
Buyer: TMC BLOODSTOCK LTD
Lot 314 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
1/1
S D Cole
A B Collett (56)
1/1
5
5.7
2/2
R Autridge
O P Bosson (60)
2/2
7g El Hermano (NZ) x Areta (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
6.5
5/4
N J Allen
M R Du Plessis (58.5)
5/4
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Oneniteinparis (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
7
6.6
8/8
S R Nickel
S M McKay (58.5)
8/8
8
7.2
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
3/3
4m Sebring (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
9
7.4
9/9
R S Manning
D A Hirini (54)
9/9
4m Keeper (AUS) x Bettieboop (NZ) (Express Duke (AUS))
10
7.7
11/10
S and E Clotworthy
K H Marzuki (55.5)
11/10
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Tight Genes (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
9.2
6/6
Debi-Lee Saxton
D Prastiyou (57)
6/6
7m Seidnazar (AUS) x Sea Kalimnah (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 10 - The Clubhouse Cafe (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/9
S Ralph
K H Marzuki (53.5)
9/9
5g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
Winning siblings: Casino Park,
2
3.3
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
1/1
Lot 200 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
4.8
Ru'mar (4)
4/4
T W Mitchell
J K Riddell (58.5)
4/4
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Platinum Polly (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
4
6.6
8/8
J A Price
S R Weatherley (55.5)
8/8
5
9.1
2/3
S and E Clotworthy
M R Du Plessis (59)
2/3
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
10.9
Demelza (13)
6/5
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56)
6/5
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Demerara (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
11.3
5/6
S T Wenn
A B Collett (57.5)
5/6
8g Patapan (USA) x Sketch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
11.5
7/7
R S Manning
D A Hirini (58)
7/7
6g Keeper (AUS) x I'ma Turner (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
9
16.3
3/2
B W Hawtin
L G Innes (57)
3/2
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x No Porsche Needed (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))