TE RAPA - Monday, October 23

Race 1 - Bcd Group (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:11.50
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (59.5)
3/1
6g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess El Jay,
1
4/4
R B Priscott
A B Collett (54)
4/4
5m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
Winning siblings: Romakash,
4
1.0
1/2
J K Riddell (56.5)
1/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Purde (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
3.0
5/5
Ms L Latta
D S Johnson (54)
5/5
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
22.0
6/6
C B Stevenson
J W Nason (59)
6/6
9g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Ready To Run Sale Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
4/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Dane Ripper (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 250 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
Lot 141 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
2
2.5
3/3
R B Priscott
M R Du Plessis (54)
3/3
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Hot Pursuit (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
4.3
Insight (11)
6/6
S B Marsh
S T Collett (54)
6/6
3f Shocking (AUS) x Soprana (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 161 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
4.5
2/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
C E Lammas (56.5)
2/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
6.3
9/8
J J Steffert
S C Spratt (58.5)
9/8
6
6.5
5/5
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (56)
5/5
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Talista (NZ) (Snippets (AUS))
7
15.3
1/1
S D Cole
A B Collett (56)
1/1
3c Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
21.3
8/9
Team Rogerson
J Parkes (56)
8/9
9
30.2
10/10
Ms L Anderson
V A Colgan (56)
10/10
10
41.6
7/7
S F Ritchie
J L Waddell (56.5)
7/7
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Eastend (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
Race 3 - Happy 60th For B Hawes (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/2
J C Collett
J J Fawcett (51)
3/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bangles, Cachucha, Tranky Doo,
Lot 640 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd$60,000 Res$80,000
2
0.1
7/5
C J Wood
E E Smith (58)
7/5
6g Have No Fear (NZ) x Oh My Girl (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
3
1.9
1/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (56.5)
1/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Strabelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 1195 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Ben Foote Racing Stables
Lot 75 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
4
2.0
6/7
Ms S Logan
T N Harris (57.5)
6/7
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.8
2/3
Ms M Falconer
M R Du Plessis (54)
2/3
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Tycoon's Gold (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.1
Keep Up (10)
4/4
C J Henderson
S T Collett (56)
4/4
5g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.2
10/11
N F Ridley
C E Lammas (54)
10/11
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
4.7
8/6
J C Collett
T S Abel (53.5)
8/6
6g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
9
5.4
11/10
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (54)
11/10
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Sarsourti (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
10
6.7
5/8
S D Cole
A B Collett (56)
5/8
11
10.6
9/9
G Sanders and D Sweeney
S C Spratt (58)
9/9
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Citi Fille (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
10.7
12/12
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (56.5)
12/12
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Shezagoodcatch (NZ) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Race 4 - Total Mortgages Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 703 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Horse Ventures
Lot 9 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
4.0
10/10
G T Hennessy
J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/10
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 393 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
5.3
6/7
W L Bolton
R J Myers (54)
6/7
3f Azamour (IRE) x Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 627 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.4
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
3/3
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Bardego (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
7.2
Spree (12)
2/2
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56.5)
2/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
6
7.4
9/8
C J Wood
V E Gatu (56.5)
9/8
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Enthralling (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.0
7/6
S J McKee
A B Collett (58.5)
7/6
8
8.1
8/9
P N McKay
S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/9
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
9.0
4/4
J C Collett
S T Collett (56.5)
4/4
4m Makfi (GB) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
9.8
12/12
S Ralph
J W Nason (56.5)
12/12
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Heads Or Tales (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
9.9
5/5
P N McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
5/5
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Belle Fleur (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
12
10.0
11/11
S C Tierney
A J Sims (55.5)
11/11
Race 5 - Seafood Bazaar Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
R A James
M T Coleman (54)
1/1
5g Zabeel (NZ) x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.5
2/3
T J Miller
S C Spratt (54)
2/3
8g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
1.0
7/7
C J Wood
V E Gatu (58.5)
7/7
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Za Tiara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1043 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$10,000 Res$15,000
4
1.2
3/4
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
3/4
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Biosphere (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.4
5/5
C J Wood
M D Hills (54)
5/5
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Flower Girl (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
5.4
8/8
H E Wilson
R J Myers (56)
8/8
7
6.1
4/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (60)
4/2
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Songbird (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.5
6/6
S J McKee
A B Collett (60)
6/6
6m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 6 - Foster Maintain (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
Lot 492 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
2/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56)
2/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Midnight Ballet (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 45 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
7.3
5/5
Ms K D Nicholson
T N Harris (58.5)
5/5
4g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
7.4
4/3
M and K Murdoch
D Prastiyou (56.5)
4/3
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Airlia (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
5
7.7
7/7
J and B Vance
V E Gatu (57)
7/7
6g Remind (USA) x Fancyaligndown (NZ) (Align (AUS))
7
10.2
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
A J Sims (56)
1/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Goldsumware (NZ) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Race 7 - James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.74
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/5
C Fownes
J L Waddell (56.5)
5/5
Winning siblings: Sumstreetsumwhere,
Lot 232 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.6
2/2
G R Vile
C E Lammas (56.5)
2/2
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Pride And Passion (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 473 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
2.4
12/12
Ms L Latta
J K Riddell (57)
12/12
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Hickory Hills (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.6
1/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (56.5)
1/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Keepa Cheval (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
3.4
Xbox (8)
6/6
G Richardson and G Parker
M T Coleman (56.5)
6/6
3g Niagara (AUS) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
4.1
9/8
S J McKee
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
9/8
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
4.3
7/7
J R Wheeler
T N Harris (57)
7/7
3g Zed (NZ) x Fleur De L'orient (NZ) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
4.7
10/10
A R Campbell
J Parkes (56.5)
10/10
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Limbea (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
4/4
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (54.5)
4/4
3f Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
8.0
3/3
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (56.5)
3/3
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Double Elle (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
25.1
Vincent (11)
8/9
R J Patterson
D S Johnson (56.5)
8/9
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Harcourts Te Awamutu (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.95
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/9
Ms J Wadham
S T Collett (56)
9/9
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Ella Maree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Geante Rouge,
Lot 709 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
1
5/4
W P Hillis
S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/4
8g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
Winning siblings: Cashmere Mafia, Outrageous Fortune,
3
3.5
7/7
S T Wenn
M T Coleman (59)
7/7
4
3.8
4/3
S and E Clotworthy
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/3
5g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
5
4.0
1/1
N W Tiley
S C Spratt (59)
1/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Damuse (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
4.3
8/8
C R Isdale
R T Elliot (54.5)
8/8
4g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister Veronica (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney (AUS))
7
5.5
12/12
Ms J McGrath
J J Fawcett (54)
12/12
11g Riviera (FR) x Chasing (NZ) (Markella (FR))
8
6.1
2/2
Ms H Pryce
A F Jones (58)
2/2
4g Red Giant (USA) x Jeab (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
7.1
6/6
T G Autridge
T D Thornton (58.5)
6/6
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Glamoury (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
7.2
3/5
D Logan and C Gibbs
T N Harris (59)
3/5
4g Red Giant (USA) x Telepathy (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
11
13.0
Cavalry (12)
11/11
J R Wheeler
J W Nason (54)
11/11
6g Battle Paint (USA) x Diamond Cluster (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
12
19.8
10/10
Ms K Coxon
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/10
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Pensada (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Red Cabs Hamilton (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.08
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57)
1/1
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Aypebe (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.1
9/9
K and G Opie
M J McNab (56.5)
9/9
5m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 300 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.4
5/7
S B Marsh
T N Harris (58.5)
5/7
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Queen Of Lions (NZ) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 133 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
Lot 24 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
3.2
7/6
S B Marsh
S T Collett (57)
7/6
5m Paco Boy (IRE) x Sequential (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
6
5.2
Kachhi (7)
3/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
J L Waddell (57.5)
3/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Barija (USA) (Phone Trick (USA))
7
5.6
Durham (2)
6/5
C Connors
M T Coleman (59)
6/5
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Distinction (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
8
8.0
13/13
Ms K Fursdon
J J Fawcett (51)
13/13
6m Patapan (USA) x Posporre (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
8.1
8/8
R B Priscott
A B Collett (56.5)
8/8
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Asavant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
9.5
11/11
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58)
11/11
11
10.2
10/10
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (58.5)
10/10
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
12.3
2/3
S F Ritchie
L G Innes (59)
2/3
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
13
13.1
12/12
S L Cameron
J W Nason (54)
12/12
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))