SEYMOUR - Thursday, December 21

Race 1 - Brazen Beau @ Darley Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.89 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Spice Beauty (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
0.5
15/4
G M Carson
Jessica Eaton (56)
15/4
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
K F Hanley
Ms R Prest (56)
20/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x She's A Knockout (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
Adrian Duggan
L Nolen (56.5)
8/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
5
2.0
7/2
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/2
3f Dr Doute's (AUS) x Persuasion (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.0
7/2
D J Bourne
Tahlia Hope (55)
7/2
7
4.0
100/1
Ms B Schreuder
Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
8
4.7
15/1
P A Sweeney
H Coffey (56.5)
15/1
9
6.5
100/1
Christine Sexton
J Noonan (58)
100/1
10
10.5
5/1
Ms J Wicks
Liam Riordan (56.5)
5/1
5m Purrealist (AUS) x Eau De Dali (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 2 - Super Impose Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.59 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
Ms W Kelly
Craig Williams (58)
13/4
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Lush Liaison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Beauty, Navelina, Orletsky, Rich Master,
Lot 87 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 12 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lightning Racing Stables, Pearcedale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
11/2
Ben Currie
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
11/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 491 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
2.3
8/1
R D Griffiths
Damian Lane (58)
8/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
4.0
16/1
L and T Corstens
J Mott (58)
16/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
Shebaa (17)
60/1
B and A McKnight
Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.8
Semtex (9)
11/2
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
11/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Emma Princess (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
4.9
8/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (56)
8/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Gypsy Dollar (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
100/1
Graham Hulm
Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Double Down Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
9
5.7
66/1
S Fliedner
H Coffey (58)
66/1
3g Mulaazem (AUS) x Precarious (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
10.0
40/1
G A Osborne
Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miraclea (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Race 3 - Goulburn Murray C.U. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.45 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
80/1
Graham Hulm
W Egan (58.5)
80/1
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Fiddler, Supply Money,
2
1.3
11/1
Ms L Enright
D Schmitt (58.5)
11/1
5g Golden Snake (USA) x Girl On A Swing (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
3
2.3
15/4
P J White
Dale Smith (58.5)
15/4
4g Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Brangelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
Mitchell Beer
Ethan Brown (58.5)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Firestorm Baby (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (56.5)
12/1
5g Kingmaker (NZ) x Lady Isabella (NZ) (Black Tuxedo (JPN))
6
3.3
7/2
P Morgan
J Mott (58.5)
7/2
7
4.5
15/4
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (57)
15/4
4g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
4.9
Bruin (3)
100/1
Ms P Reeve
M Aitken (57)
100/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Heavenly Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.2
5/1
Anthony Cosgriff
Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Eljobonn (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
8.2
12/1
Patrick Payne
Beau Mertens (56.5)
12/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Great Anna (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
9.7
Zacrokz (12)
100/1
R J Besanko
B Park (58.5)
100/1
4g Therock (AUS) x Kidancho's Reign (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - Mitchelton Wines Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.61 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
Colin McGillivray
J Mott (58)
7/4
5m Danerich (AUS) x Sophie Emma (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
2
0.2
11/2
Ms G Williams
J Noonan (58)
11/2
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Oratrice (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
Lot 157 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
0.6
11/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
3f Reset (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
1.3
15/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (55)
15/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Scenes (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.5
10/1
S A McIntosh
Ms R Prest (56)
10/1
6
2.5
40/1
Ted Grogan
B Higgins (58)
40/1
5m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
20/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Mighty Serene (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
8
4.4
100/1
Natalie Jarvis
Rose Pearson (53.5)
100/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
9
4.5
66/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Symons (56.5)
66/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Bewitchment (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.9
15/1
R E Laing
Jordan Childs (58)
15/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Danedina (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
12.9
16/1
M Boland
M J Dee (58)
16/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Fibresand Solutions Hcp (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.51 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (59.5)
4/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Queen Josephine (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: Charcoal Lane,
2
0.4
Eaton (1)
15/8
M and L Cerchi
Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/8
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 371 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Bulla Thoroughbreds
3
4.4
14/1
Brent Stanley
Zac Spain (58)
14/1
4h Moshe (AUS) x Libertas (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
8.9
11/4
F Stockdale
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
11/4
5
11.1
4/1
Donna Stoddart
Lachlan King (54)
4/1
5m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
14.9
100/1
C J Davis
Liam Riordan (53)
100/1
6g King Cugat (USA) x Uncanny Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
15.0
Sebeat (3)
15/1
M G Price
J Benbow (58.5)
15/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Tropical Beat (NZ) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
15.5
Pinkish (10)
40/1
R J Blacker
Michael Poy (51)
40/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Blue Grouse (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Race 6 - Happy 50th Mick Layton (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
Andrew Campbell
J Mott (59)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Masculino,
2
0.2
9/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
9/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x What A Beauty (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
10/1
Byron Cozamanis
Chris Caserta (57.5)
10/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Lot 408 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
Lot 54 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
20/1
Ms R Hoysted
L Nolen (59.5)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Nomen (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
5
0.6
11/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Pink Bay (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
6
2.1
Dandre (9)
12/1
S C Bottomley
B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
2.2
14/1
M and L Cerchi
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
14/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
2.4
5/4
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (55.5)
5/4
9
2.9
10/1
Ms A Macpherson
Patrick Moloney (60)
10/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Oakdale Joolz (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
3.1
14/1
Dean Krongold
Michael Poy (57)
14/1
5g Big Brown (USA) x Smart Arch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
11
7.3
30/1
P F Maher
M J Dee (59)
30/1
Race 7 - Seymour Toyota (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
Ms J Crosbie
Liam Riordan (60)
10/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Show Bling (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 249 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison
2
0.1
8/1
M Sell
Thomas Stockdale (59)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Fanza (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
3
0.4
Haski (6)
7/1
Brent Stanley
M J Dee (59.5)
7/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
4
0.5
11/2
M G Price
J Noonan (59)
11/2
5h Lonhro (AUS) x Stolen Beauty (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
Michael Plummer
Patrick Moloney (60)
5/1
4g Kaphero (AUS) x Fine Feelings (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
2.2
25/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (57)
25/1
6m Nadeem (AUS) x Hawaiian Melody (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.4
20/1
Ms H Powell
Chris Caserta (58.5)
20/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Ellakeira (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
2.7
12/1
S A McIntosh
Ms R Prest (59)
12/1
9
2.8
20/1
R J Besanko
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
4m Presence (AUS) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
3.0
Hrovat (9)
15/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57)
15/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Belmont Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
11
5.0
8/1
M Sell
J Mott (58.5)
8/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Classicbet (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.98 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $30,000
Lot 295 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: J, D & C Meagher Racing
2
1.3
15/8
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (60)
15/8
Lot 740 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
2.6
6/1
B C Hearps
Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/1
4
3.7
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (61)
3/1
5
4.5
13/2
Ben Currie
Jack Hill (57)
13/2
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
J P Salanitri
B Higgins (59.5)
11/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Fearless Nat (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
6.4
Giddyup (12)
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Tahlia Hope (56.5)
20/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Subashi (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
8.2
50/1
Nathan Dunn
Harry Grace (58)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.9
40/1
S V Brown
Lewis German (57.5)
40/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))