SALE - Tuesday, February 27

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1113m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.59 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Dental (8)
5/2
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (57.5)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Veneers (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 3 - Yarra Glen 10/02/2018, United Petroleum Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Extraction,
2
0.5
7/2
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (56)
7/2
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.5
50/1
M M Laurie
B Higgins (57.5)
50/1
3f Frost Giant (USA) x Born Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 245 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Dion Luciani
4
2.7
4/1
G M Carson
Jessica Eaton (56)
4/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (58)
16/1
6
4.4
13/2
F Stockdale
Beau Mertens (58)
13/2
7
6.6
15/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Danish Seaway (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.7
15/1
Ms A Johnston
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
15/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Lady Antoinette (AUS) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
9
12.7
200/1
P E Conroy
Nathan Punch (56)
200/1
10
15.0
30/1
Ms A Bennett
B Park (58)
30/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Irish Lies (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1419m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.97 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
C W McDonald
M J Walker (56)
8/1
3f Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bendigo 9/02/2018, Roll The Dice Mdn Plate, 1300m
Winning siblings: Deday, Kaptan Apollo,
2
2.5
4/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (56)
4/1
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 429 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
3.5
9/10
Ms C Alderson
J Mott (58)
9/10
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Charlottes Mint (AUS) (Planchet (AUS))
4
6.2
40/1
Greg Hayes
Ben Allen (58)
40/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
5
7.2
14/1
Shane Stockdale
Clayton Douglas (58)
14/1
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
6
7.3
9/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Patrick Moloney (58)
9/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Lake Cada (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
7
7.5
10/1
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (58)
10/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Footprint (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.7
50/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58)
50/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Sassy Guru (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
19.7
66/1
John McArdle
Ben Thompson (58)
66/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Valdorado (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
10
20.5
12/1
M G Price
J Benbow (58)
12/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Empress Cleo (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Race 3 - Nuturf Mdn Plate (1736m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.44 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (58)
9/4
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Citirecruit (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 9/02/2018, Msc Signs Mdn, 1523m
Winning siblings: Opportunistic, Recruit,
Lot 114 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Freedman Racing
2
1.0
7/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (58)
7/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Eva (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 449 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Baystone Farm (as agent)
Lot 49 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: B Spicer
3
2.5
Kariya (12)
15/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/2
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 333 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.7
60/1
N A Blackiston
Beau Mertens (56)
60/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
5
5.5
Moski (8)
15/1
J W Bridgman
Ben Allen (58)
15/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Gonski Girl (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (56)
20/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Ave Amina (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
7
8.5
16/1
Tony McEvoy
R McLeod (58)
16/1
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
8.7
Bocain (6)
100/1
D R Brideoake
Rose Pearson (55)
100/1
3g Americain (USA) x Bokissa (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
9
8.8
2/1
F G Finnegan
Jye McNeil (58)
2/1
10
12.0
Baldy (5)
25/1
M G Price
M J Dee (58)
25/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
11
12.5
60/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
60/1
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
16.3
100/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (56)
100/1
13
24.3
30/1
R Cluning
J Mott (58.5)
30/1
5g Sharkbite (AUS) x Glowing Image (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Race 4 - Khq Lawyers (Bm58) (1213m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
M G Price
J Noonan (59)
13/4
4m Foxwedge (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 20/01/2018, James Boag's Premium (Bm70), 1300m
Winning siblings: Shapita, Sombreuil, Wassergeist, Zeus Warrior,
Lot 224 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
2.5
14/1
M G Phillips
B Werner (61)
14/1
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Ready Charm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 736 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M Phillips
3
2.7
4/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (61)
4/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Waltzing Lily (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
4
3.4
7/2
Anthony Freedman
Regan Bayliss (60.5)
7/2
5
3.6
6/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (60.5)
6/1
4g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
M Farrugia
Ms K Walters (59)
50/1
8g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Maple Opera (NZ) (St. Hilarion (USA))
7
5.0
15/1
N J Harnett
R McLeod (61.5)
15/1
11g Pins (AUS) x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.7
12/1
Shawn Mathrick
Lester Grace (61)
12/1
9
8.0
20/1
Craig Blackshaw
Dale Smith (59)
20/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
10
9.3
8/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (60)
8/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Razero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Pantact Protective Serv.-Bm64 (2227m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.77 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
Heath Conners
Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Queen Of Queens (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Ballarat 13/02/2018, Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64), 2300m
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Heath Conners Racing
2
0.1
8/1
P and P Snowden
M J Dee (57.5)
8/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 209 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
3
0.2
15/2
S B Laming
Ben Allen (55.5)
15/2
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Really Dutch (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 211 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John White Bloodstock
4
1.2
Alpha (2)
9/4
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (59)
9/4
3g Congrats (USA) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
5
3.9
13/2
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (59)
13/2
4g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.1
7/2
Ms M Croston
Ms N Beriman (58)
7/2
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Miss Glitter (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
3g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
Patrick Payne
Rose Pearson (57)
40/1
10g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Deep Time (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
9
8.6
14/1
J L Wilson
Ben Thompson (58)
14/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Dame Fortune (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
10
9.6
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
20/1
5m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Gbg Concrete/Construction-Bm70 (1736m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.03 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
Richard Laming
M J Walker (60.5)
7/4
4g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Last start: 1 - Sapphire Coast 4/02/2018, Walcott Exploration Servs (C4), 1400m
2
1.3
3/1
C W Little
J Mott (57.5)
3/1
4g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Flirting (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 961 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Highbury Park Stud
Buyer: Colin Little Racing
3
2.8
13/8
A W Noonan
J Noonan (60)
13/8
5g Domesday (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
8.7
12/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (56.5)
12/1
3c Pierro (AUS) x Sirani (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
9.7
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
20/1
7m Shinko King (IRE) x Donaway (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
12.7
50/1
Nathan Dunn
B Park (58)
50/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gaelic Princess (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
12.9
66/1
E V Musgrove
Ben Allen (58)
66/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Amatista (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
8
14.2
60/1
C G Murray
Nathan Punch (52)
60/1
7m Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Daam Lies (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
9
15.4
200/1
E V Musgrove
Clayton Douglas (59)
200/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Tyrepower Sale (Bm64) (1419m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.13 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (57.5)
9/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Cameo Minx (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pakenham Park 8/02/2018, Sportsbet (Bm64), 1200m
Winning siblings: Cameo Kiss, Hot Sizzle,
2
0.2
30/1
T J Andrews
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
30/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 57 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: T Andrews
Lot 4 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Stoneridge Park, Mount Martha, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 45,000
3
2.7
2/1
Aaron Purcell
Ms L J Meech (58)
2/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
5.2
11/2
Ms S Trolove
Harry Grace (58)
11/2
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
5.3
15/1
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (57.5)
15/1
6
6.3
11/1
Shawn Mathrick
Dale Smith (59.5)
11/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Vintage Rock (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.5
10/1
C J Waller
M J Walker (58.5)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Lady Gracious (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.5
15/1
M G Phillips
Liam Riordan (59.5)
15/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Catreign (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.5
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54.5)
16/1
5m Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
10
17.0
Rosti (5)
6/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Crevice (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Race 8 - The Matador Sale (Bm64) (1113m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.84 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
50/1
G M Carson
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
50/1
7m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Mornington 30/09/2017, Mornington Auto Group (Bm70), 1500m
Winning siblings: Pure Scot, Sam's Oscar,
Lot 353 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre
Buyer: G Carson
2
1.3
3/1
Ms C Alderson
Ben Allen (56)
3/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Kirvinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
R J Coombes
Chris Symons (56.5)
6/1
4
2.4
5/1
M Farrugia
Beau Mertens (58)
5/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Ramiel (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
5
2.7
7/2
M M Laurie
Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Cosmic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
I R Hutchins
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Layered (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
Leigh Childs
J Mott (58.5)
16/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Golden Gabrielle (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
8
6.5
50/1
N G Eades
Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
10g Al Samer (AUS) x Fantastic Times (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
9
6.7
14/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (56.5)
14/1
3f Keano (NZ) x Back In Town (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
10
6.8
Banter (2)
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
11
8.0
20/1
Shawn Mathrick
Dale Smith (56)
20/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
12
8.4
8/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (59)
8/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Miss Zambezi (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))