RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Itm+gib Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.92 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
10/9
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 30/06/2018, Northpine Waipu Cup, 1400m
Lot 456 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$120,000 Res$125,000
2
0.8
Spider (4)
4/1
Ms Kim Knight
B E Grylls (54)
4/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
3
2.1
5/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (54)
5/2
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Rockadubai (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.2
13/2
P and D Williams
C W Johnson (54)
13/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Rave Review (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
12.7
10/1
A R Campbell
T D Thornton (60)
10/1
Race 2 - Croft Poles Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.71 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Benaud (4)
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
3g Duelled (AUS) x Maya (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Armagonnagettem, Medini,
2
0.2
Balega (1)
3/1
R T Wells
S C Spratt (58.5)
3/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Xspectastar (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
B W Hawtin
J W Nason (54.5)
11/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
4
0.7
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
3f Align (AUS) x Lady Cherokee (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
0.8
11/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
J K Riddell (58.5)
11/4
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Viva Roma (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
1.6
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
7/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zendaya (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
7
2.6
Mi Sky (10)
15/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A J Calder (56.5)
15/1
4m Stravinsky (AUS) x Chico (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.5
30/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
R E Scott (52.5)
30/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Kissy Mullins (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
3.6
20/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
3f Pour Moi (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
10
9.7
11/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S M McKay (58.5)
11/1
3g Power (GB) x Durham Belle (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
B S Wallbank
A J Sims (55.5)
100/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Regal Symphony (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
11.1
50/1
Ms P Riley
C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Jet Home (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
13
18.9
60/1
D R Wiles
R L Smyth (58.5)
60/1
14
24.0
40/1
M and K Murdoch
B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ordinance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Bay Of Islands Itm (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.07 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
S Ralph
T D Thornton (54)
15/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 30/06/2018, Mountfield Quarry (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Monaco,
2
1.0
13/2
Ms L M Laing
A J Sims (53)
13/2
4g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
3
2.3
10/9
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/9
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 123 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $35000
Lot 196 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Hongwei Chen
4
3.8
16/1
Tayla Wenn
T Wenn (51)
16/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Broker's Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
3.9
2/1
J C Morell
S T Collett (56.5)
2/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Really Reputable (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.7
10/1
W K Pomare
T Yanagida (55)
10/1
8m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
Race 4 - Almanzor @ Cambridge Stud 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:59.53 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8
R D Collett
A J Calder (56)
13/8
2g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Musically (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Liesl Lass, One Direktion, Swiss Music,
Lot 889 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
2
3.3
15/4
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
C W Johnson (55.5)
15/4
2f Coats Choice (AUS) x Elle's Aura (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
Lot 1190 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ken Rae's Stables
3
3.8
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56)
20/1
Lot 1257 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Gibbs
4
4.8
60/1
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (54.5)
60/1
2f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
5
6.8
5/1
S F Ritchie
S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
6
7.6
60/1
Debi-Lee Saxton
R T Elliot (53)
60/1
2f Tickets (AUS) x Little Diva (AUS) (Reassure (USA))
7
8.9
8/1
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
S C Spratt (56)
8/1
2g Keeper (AUS) x Little Jess (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
8
9.7
12/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (56)
12/1
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.3
15/1
D L Heinemann
T D Thornton (56)
15/1
10
14.0
80/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A F Jones (56)
80/1
2g Captain Rio (GB) x Balinova (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
11
14.7
20/1
S D Cole
V A Colgan (56)
20/1
12
16.6
66/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
B E Grylls (56)
66/1
2g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Aimees Cash (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Whangarei Itm (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:28.23 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
Ms L Brennan
C W Johnson (56.5)
7/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 11 - Hastings 7/10/2017, Hawkes Bay Guineas, 1400m
Winning siblings: American At Sea, Jeanneau,
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: John Sargent Racing
Lot 387 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: China Horse Club
2
1.5
9/2
S D Cole
V A Colgan (56.5)
9/2
3g Power (GB) x Assertiveobsession (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 180 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
3
1.6
7/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (54)
7/1
5m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Abu Zayan (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Lot 23 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.1
Rene (6)
9/1
A R Campbell
T D Thornton (54.5)
9/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Pink Opal (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.4
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (54)
7/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.9
15/2
R D Collett
K Chowdhoory (55.5)
15/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sacrista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
S Lucock and S Gillespie
T Wenn (51)
50/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Cappie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
10.5
12/1
Ms D Waddell
L H Satherley (57)
12/1
8g Deputy Governor (USA) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 6 - Itm/Gib Whangarei Gold Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:14.70 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
C W Johnson (57)
6/4
4g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
Last start: 11 - Singapore 13/07/2018, Hcp (C3), 1400m
Winning siblings: Party Crasher, Playboy Prince,
2
0.2
6/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (54)
6/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1038 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/DM Logan Racing Stables
3
3.7
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (54)
13/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
3.9
15/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (54)
15/2
5
4.4
10/1
J Hatton
R L Smyth (57)
10/1
6
5.9
11/1
T R Gillies
A F Jones (60)
11/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
7.5
40/1
G and T Shaw
R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
8.3
7/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (54)
7/1
4m Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
18.4
30/1
C B Stevenson
J W Nason (54)
30/1
9g Colombia (NZ) x Party Jet (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
10
25.7
Rocanic (10)
60/1
C B Stevenson
L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Zeeanic (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Race 7 - Fell Engineering Spec Mdn (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:41.58 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (56)
8/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x My Parlay (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ruakaka 30/06/2018, Northpine Communities Mdn, 1600m
Lot 431 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 383 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
8/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S C Spratt (58)
8/1
3
1.4
Adis (8)
10/1
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
V A Colgan (55.5)
10/1
4
4.9
15/4
C Gibbs and M Bradley
T D Thornton (57)
15/4
3g Azamour (IRE) x Divine Ambition (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
5
5.4
5/1
J C Morell
J K Riddell (57)
5/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Flinders (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (55)
40/1
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Aphelie (GB) (Street Sense (USA))
7
7.0
60/1
Ms D Waddell
L H Satherley (55)
60/1
5m Gorky Park (NZ) x Capel Lass (NZ) (Gorky Park (NZ))
8
7.7
Scarfi (9)
13/2
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (55)
13/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
8.1
8/1
S F Ritchie
A J Calder (58)
8/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rasiowa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
8.6
25/1
S and E Clotworthy
B E Grylls (57)
25/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Magnesium (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
11
8.9
Alesund (10)
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C W Johnson (55)
10/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Coya Pasca (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
9.0
Anatow (5)
14/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
J W Nason (55)
14/1
3g Towkay (AUS) x Taatyana (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Spitroast Sunday Aug 12 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.16 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
S C Spratt (56.5)
11/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Josephines Fortune (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Te Teko 15/06/2018, Nzi/Sweeney Townsend Ins.-Bm65, 1200m
Winning siblings: Axel, My Empire,
Lot 345 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,500
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr RW & Mrs JR Taylor
2
2.5
Tavlin (3)
6/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (57.5)
6/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Norse Affair (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
3
3.0
30/1
G and T Shaw
A J Sims (52.5)
30/1
4m Cecconi (AUS) x Glowing Wave (USA) (Sea Hero (USA))
4
3.2
3/1
P and D Williams
V A Colgan (57)
3/1
5
3.3
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
30/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
6
3.4
15/4
P and D Williams
J K Riddell (57)
15/4
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
3.5
15/1
C J Wood
R E Scott (52.5)
15/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Enthralling (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
5.2
20/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
A J Calder (55.5)
20/1
9
5.3
12/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
3g Power (GB) x Ginella (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.4
25/1
T W Cole
S T Collett (57)
25/1
7m Thorn Park (AUS) x Bouquet (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
11
9.2
4/1
A R Campbell
T D Thornton (59.5)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Soviet Lu (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))