PUKEKURA RACEWAY - Friday, November 23

Race 1 - C & C Autos Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:53.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (58.5)
7/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Kincia (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Appreciation, Casey, Monachee, Street Dance,
Lot 1316 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
Lot 10 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,100
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.3
9/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (56.5)
9/1
4m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Flightime (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.4
15/2
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
15/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Cavestani (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
P D Pascoe
W F Pinn (53.5)
20/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x The Bod (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
5
2.2
50/1
M and K Murdoch
D J Danis (55.5)
50/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Shy Belt (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
2.5
13/8
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (58.5)
13/8
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
2.9
25/1
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
5m Faltaat (USA) x It's My Time (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
3.7
Cameo (4)
11/2
F J Auret
L J Allpress (56.5)
11/2
5m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kahlo (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
9
4.5
66/1
Ms D J Parry
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
66/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Aphelion (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.0
12/1
R R Manning
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.1
100/1
J W Bell
A C Goindasamy (52.5)
100/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
21.9
66/1
Andrew Parkes
H J Parkes (52.5)
66/1
4m He's Remarkable (NZ) x Rodeo Queen (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
13
27.4
100/1
Ms K A Little
S O'Malley (54.5)
100/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Star Lit (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Race 2 - Western First National Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (58.5)
4/5
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Black Grace (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Amalfi, Diamond Grace, Intuitive,
Lot 737 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
2
3.0
6/1
W L Bolton
R T Elliot (55.5)
6/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 127 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Bolton
3
4.3
66/1
G B McBeth
L H Satherley (55)
66/1
3f He's Remarkable (NZ) x Party Tricks (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
Lot 1274 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GB & Mrs VM McBeth
4
4.8
20/1
A W Pike
W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
4g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Majolica (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
5.2
50/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (58.5)
50/1
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Jungle Barbie (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
6
5.6
25/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
5m Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Princess Jane (NZ) (Kingsttenham (USA))
7
6.9
Acre (3)
8/1
G J Cameron
A F Jones (58.5)
8/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
8
8.2
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Keeper On (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
9
13.7
60/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (53.5)
60/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Luna Scene (NZ) (Langfuhr (CAN))
10
15.7
12/1
E and J Rayner
C W Johnson (58.5)
12/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Allegory (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
17.7
40/1
A M Clement
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
40/1
6m El Hermano (NZ) x Nista (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
39.7
60/1
J W Bell
D Prastiyou (56.5)
60/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Girls Go Racing (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:58.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
R R Manning
L J Allpress (57)
7/4
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Beaver Cove (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: South Fork,
Lot 1209 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
9/4
C W Cole
S T Collett (59.5)
9/4
5g Zacinto (GB) x Go To School (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
Lot 1341 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.6
25/1
P A Stevens
T Yanagida (53.5)
25/1
Lot 703 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TM & Mrs NM Brown
4
2.7
10/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57)
10/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Forgive (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.1
16/1
Ms L Latta
L T Hemi (56)
16/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
C J Bothwell
C W Johnson (54)
40/1
6m Captain Rio (GB) x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
5.9
10/1
S A Sharrock
D J Danis (53.5)
10/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Critical Mass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.2
13/4
R J Patterson
W F Pinn (52.5)
13/4
5m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Noyoudont (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Anton Mora & Son Painter Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
S B Marsh
R J Myers (58.5)
7/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 294 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
3.0
Stumpy (2)
8/1
K Gray
T K Allan (58.5)
8/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Stravinskys Affair (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 719 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$22,500
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr K & Mrs KA Gray
3
4.8
15/2
J W Richards
L J Allpress (56.5)
15/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 423 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
5.2
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
L H Satherley (55)
12/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Catalina Lady (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
6.5
10/1
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (55)
10/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x O'Feelya (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.3
40/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (52)
40/1
3f No Excuse Needed (GB) x Hot Like Me (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.6
40/1
R R Manning
M Cameron (56.5)
40/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
9.4
15/4
S R Autridge
S M McKay (56.5)
15/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Audi (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
10.4
25/1
Ms M Paewai
Timothy Johnson (55)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
C J Bothwell
C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
5m Falkirk (NZ) x Summer Nymph (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
12.0
Hingis (18)
100/1
Team Rogerson
H J Parkes (52.5)
100/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Avec Joie (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
15.5
Jenna (11)
40/1
Ms S Walsh
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
40/1
13
16.5
100/1
C L Dravitzki
D A Hirini (55)
100/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Tristadee (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
14
16.7
50/1
Nicola Marshall
L T Hemi (57)
50/1
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Paracetamol (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 5 - Revital Fertilisers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.82
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Pownce (7)
13/2
R J Patterson
Timothy Johnson (57)
13/2
4m Power (GB) x Dancers World (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Victory Champion, Winner's Delight,
Lot 819 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Hunters Lodge
Buyer: Mr PM Drought
2
0.5
Desano (5)
10/1
F J Auret
L J Allpress (57.5)
10/1
5m Thano (ARG) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
3
0.6
11/4
B D Revell
J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/4
4g D'Cash (AUS) x Ciarlatano (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
4
3.6
4/1
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (58)
4/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Bacio Del Vinto (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.6
12/1
R R Manning
M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Morning Haze (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
16/1
Team Rogerson
Z W Moki (53)
16/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.8
6/1
S A Sharrock
W F Pinn (54)
6/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.2
12/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (56)
12/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
8.4
6/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58)
6/1
Race 6 - Ecolab Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
5/4
Winning siblings: Coasting, Justa Secret,
Lot 232 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.8
13/4
S B Marsh
R J Myers (55.5)
13/4
3f Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 1152 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Oasis Bloodstock
3
1.9
40/1
Team Rogerson
S M McKay (57.5)
40/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
2.0
7/1
S A Sharrock
L J Allpress (57.5)
7/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Gracie Rose (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
I J Adams
W F Pinn (52.5)
12/1
3f Road To Rock (AUS) x Mangatete Miss (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
6
3.8
16/1
M G Forbes
R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Preventable (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.0
20/1
Nicola Marshall
L T Hemi (55.5)
20/1
8
4.1
20/1
J W Richards
S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Ampin (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
4.9
50/1
Ms T Keegan
L H Satherley (55.5)
50/1
10
5.3
11/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
11/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
Nod (13)
80/1
C J Bothwell
C W Johnson (55.5)
80/1
3f Zed (NZ) x Tigris (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
12
6.5
66/1
I C Marks
D J Danis (52.5)
66/1
3f Ferlax (NZ) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
Race 7 - Stella Artois Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Austria (10)
7/2
S A Sharrock
S T Collett (56.5)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Margravine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.2
10/9
J Lupton
R J Myers (58.5)
10/9
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.7
30/1
J W Bell
D Prastiyou (58.5)
30/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Miss Sivivatu (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 414 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
Lot 358 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.2
8/1
A W Pike
S M McKay (57)
8/1
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
G J Cameron
A F Jones (58.5)
25/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
6
3.4
Damesel (12)
15/2
S B Marsh
M Cameron (56.5)
15/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Dame Mapperley (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
11/1
M G Forbes
W F Pinn (55.5)
11/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.1
80/1
Rosie Buchanan
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
80/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Candy Stargazer (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
9
5.1
Balanto (11)
25/1
Ms K A Little
L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Balatro (NZ) (Chianti (IRE))
10
6.6
100/1
Ms D J Parry
C W Johnson (58.5)
100/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Ziggy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
14.6
100/1
Niall Quinn
S O'Malley (54.5)
100/1
5g Align (AUS) x Avon Grosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
24.1
20/1
Ms T Keegan
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Midnight Breaker (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 8 - Landmark Homes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
I J Adams
W F Pinn (53.5)
10/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Maid In Berlin (NZ) (Germano (GB))
2
4.5
8/1
J W Richards
M Cameron (55)
8/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Keenly (NZ) (Keeninsky (NZ))
Lot 775 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
Lot 182 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.8
10/1
W L Bolton
R T Elliot (54)
10/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 203 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Warren Bolton
Lot 34 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.1
13/2
R J Patterson
Timothy Johnson (56.5)
13/2
4m Zed (NZ) x Kasella (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
7.6
15/1
E and J Rayner
C W Johnson (58.5)
15/1
5g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sampier (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
6
7.8
4/1
B C McDermott
C L O'Beirne (55.5)
4/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Jean Genie (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
P R Moseley
S O'Malley (54.5)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Special Belt (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
12.1
30/1
Ms T Keegan
L T Hemi (56.5)
30/1
9
12.4
12/1
K Gray
T K Allan (58.5)
12/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Heineken Lass (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
10
17.7
Gocara (12)
5/1
D B Hollinshead
S T Collett (55)
5/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
22.0
4/1
R R Manning
L J Allpress (58.5)
4/1
12
39.5
100/1
A M Clement
Z W Moki (55.5)
100/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Lucy's Habit (NZ) (Citi Habit (NZ))
Race 9 - Xmas @ The Races Dec 6th-Bm65 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Firefly (10)
5/2
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (53)
5/2
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Starry (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Starrybeel,
Lot 184 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Waihi Livestock
2
1.5
8/1
M G Forbes
R T Elliot (56)
8/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 518 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
1.8
9/4
J R Wheeler
L J Allpress (57.5)
9/4
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 24 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$32,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
2.6
Remarx (13)
30/1
J R Wheeler
C W Johnson (56)
30/1
5
2.8
40/1
Ms S Walsh
C L O'Beirne (54.5)
40/1
6g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
6
3.8
12/1
Ms T Bliss
Z W Moki (53.5)
12/1
7m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Latino Lady (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
7
4.3
66/1
A W Soffe
S M McKay (55)
66/1
9g Brilliance (USA) x Haeata (NZ) (Morcon (GB))
8
4.4
20/1
S A Sharrock
Timothy Johnson (55.5)
20/1
9
4.5
60/1
P D Pascoe
L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
8g Citi Habit (NZ) x Tiana (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
4.7
25/1
P D Pascoe
L T Hemi (59)
25/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
5.7
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
15/2
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Paper Doll (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
12
6.3
25/1
J W Bell
W F Pinn (55)
25/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
13
17.3
30/1
M and K Murdoch
J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Marasie (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
14
22.1
16/1
D B Hollinshead
S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Riverina Girl (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))