Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Coasting
(AUS) 2014
Profile
9h Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (Covetous)
Foaled September 20, 2014
Career:
47 starts, 2 - 2 - 5 $47,975
Trainer:
Adam Vine, Tamworth
Ownership:
Aj And Mrs Ml Vine
Coasting is a 9 year old stallion by Ad Valorem out of the Covetous mare, Coasters.
Last start was 10th at Moree on December 19, 2020 in the North West R/E & Livestock-C2 over 950 metres.
Race Record
6yo
19Dec20
10th
Moree
North West R/E & Livestock-C2
950m
Heavy(10) Alena Skerritt (59) 100/1 - 1st:
Sandy Town
(11.9L)
6yo
5Dec20
14th
Gunnedah
XXXX Gold (Bm58)
1250m
Soft(5) Rasit Yetimova (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Euroaire
(20.1L)
6yo
8Nov20
6th
Armidale
Regional Australia Bank (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Timion
(7.1L)
6yo
30Oct20
9th
Moree
Jolly Swagman Hotel Hcp (C3)
950m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Danebrook
(7.3L)
6yo
28Sep20
9th
Tamworth
Good Luck Cody Morgan Hcp (C3)
1000m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (55) 200/1 - 1st:
Gidgee Guy
(8.9L)
6yo
5Sep20
5th
Coonabarabran
Dark Sky Awakens Festival-Bm45
900m
Good(4) James Rogers (55) 5/1 - 1st:
Byzantium
(5.1L)
6yo
22Aug20
7th
Inverell
Stewarts Grain Trading (Bm50)
1200m
Soft(6) Ms K Stanley (55) 6/1 - 1st:
Fortnite
(7.6L)
6yo
18Aug20
7th
Scone
Back Racing Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(5) Billy Cray (55) 150/1 - 1st:
Tudor Music
(6.2L)
5yo
18Jul20
6th
Gunnedah
Hartfell Trophy (2)
1200m
Good(4) Michael Gray (62) 11/1 - 1st:
Military Bay
(12.9L)
5yo
22Jun20
6th
Warren
Warren Supa Iga (Bm50)
1000m
Soft(5) K Dunbar (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Jarmanagic
(4.8L)
5yo
4Jun20
11th
Wellington
Allendale Merino Stud (Bm50)
900m
Good(4) K Dunbar (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Chevron Prince
(6.3L)
5yo
16May20
5th
Narromine
Mungery Hcp (Cl B)
1200m
Good(4) Michael Gray (62) 16/1 - 1st:
Moment Of Hope
(7.6L)
5yo
10May20
9th
Wellington
Wellington Soldiers Mem. (C2)
1400m
Good(4) K Dunbar (59) 50/1 - 1st:
Eva's Deel
(7.4L)
5yo
27Apr20
6th
Narromine
Dubbo Equine Hospital (Bm50)
1300m
Good(4) M Heagney (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Rawson Crossing
(5.8L)
5yo
18Apr20
6th
Forbes
Trophy (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Michael Gray (62) 10/1 - 1st:
Adventure Queen
(3.9L)
5yo
22Mar20
12th
Orange
Kennards Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(4) Yvette Lewis (53) 25/1 - 1st:
Muzzleburst
(3.8L)
5yo
21Feb20
9th
Scone
Harrison's Tyre & Battery (C2)
1250m
Soft(6) Yvette Lewis (57) 100/1 - 1st:
Galapagos
(8.2L)
5yo
11Feb20
3rd
Scone
Carlton United (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(7) Yvette Lewis (53) 30/1 - 1st:
Golden Avenger
(3.3L)
5yo
1Feb20
3rd
Geurie
Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) Julia Presits (62) 13/8 - 1st:
Lucky Miss
(0.6L)
5yo
25Jan20
7th
Forbes
Forbes Livestock & Agency-Bm58
1100m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 14/1 - 1st:
Sizzleonthebridge
(3.8L)
5yo
13Jan20
6th
Dubbo
Hit 93.5 Dubbo (Bm58)
1000m
Good(3) Yvette Lewis (53) 20/1 - 1st:
Miss Hugo A Gogo
(2.3L)
5yo
28Dec19
3rd
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Serv Club Co-Op Bm50
1100m
Good(4) M Heagney (56) 7/1 - 1st:
Baby Merlin
(2.3L)
5yo
16Dec19
6th
Bathurst
Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm58)
1100m
Good(3) M Heagney (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Circus Dancer
(4L)
5yo
30Nov19
5th
Goondiwindi
Graincorp Hcp (Cl B)
1000m
Good(3) G Snowden (56) 5/1 - 1st:
Cartland
(3.4L)
4yo
18May19
2nd
Brewarrina
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Billy Cray (59.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Beau Dancer
(1.5L)
4yo
5May19
6th
Dubbo
Dubbo Rsl Club Resort Hcp (C2)
1000m
Soft(6) Reece Jones (52) 30/1 - 1st:
Panuara
(3.1L)
4yo
20Apr19
3rd
Lightning Ridge
(Bm45)
1200m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (59.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Felicette
(2.6L)
4yo
13Apr19
4th
Noorama
(Bm55)
800m
Good(3) Rasit Yetimova (57.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Squall
(3.2L)
4yo
30Mar19
8th
Warren
Nevertire Hotel Hcp (C2)
1000m
Good(3) J Pracey-Holmes (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Maria Elisa
(3.3L)
4yo
23Mar19
6th
Trangie
(Bm50)
1200m
Good(3) A Cavallo (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Blue Channel
(5L)
4yo
11Mar19
8th
Narromine
Buy A Bale Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (54) 30/1 - 1st:
Smart Moove
(6.8L)
4yo
3Mar19
6th
Mudgee
The Lawson Park Hotel Hcp (C2)
1200m
Good(4) Reece Jones (51) 66/1 - 1st:
Key Factor
(4.7L)
4yo
15Feb19
11th
Quirindi
Harrisons Tyre And Battery-C2
1200m
Good(3) Jake Hull (59) 150/1 - 1st:
Bel Diablo
(8.2L)
4yo
9Feb19
9th
Gilgandra
Tooraweenah Cup (Bm58)
1000m
Good(4) Jamie Gibbons (54.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Tattinger
(8.2L)
4yo
1Jan19
9th
Gilgandra
Gilgandra Services Co-Op-Bm50
1280m
Good(3) Billy Cray (60.5) 13/2 - 1st:
Sugar Lane
(13L)
4yo
21Dec18
6th
Dubbo
Bus Back To Commercial (Bm50)
1310m
Good(4) G M Ryan (61) 15/2 - 1st:
Music Miss
(8L)
4yo
29Nov18
8th
Narromine
Rushweld (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(7) R Brewer (58) 10/1 - 1st:
Baker's Image
(5.4L)
4yo
9Nov18
7th
Orange
Cwt Happy 50th Jen (Bm66)
1300m
Good(4) Alena Skerritt (53.5) 15/1 - 1st:
Loves A Hassle
(7.9L)
4yo
26Oct18
5th
Scone
Turangga Farm Hcp (C2)
1100m
Good(3) Ashley Morgan (56.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Ibini
(3.3L)
4yo
13Oct18
4th
Forbes
Forbes Caravan Parks (Bm58)
1100m
Soft(5) M Travers (59.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Bee Double Bee
(2.7L)
3yo
28Aug17
4th
Dubbo
Mitavite (Bm56)
1120m
Good(3) Chelsea Ings (56) 7/4 - 1st:
Bergdorf
(4.6L)
3yo
13Aug17
2nd
Narromine
Douglas Egan Memorial Plate
1100m
Good(4) G M Ryan (57.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Something Shocking
(0.1L)
2yo
29Jul17
3rd
Coonabarabran
(Bm50)
900m
Good(3) Chris C Williams (58.5) 2/1 - 1st:
Ausbred Petal
(0.7L)
2yo
15Jul17
1st
Cowra
Tab.Com Hcp (C1)
950m
Good(4) Chelsea Ings (54) 5/2 - 2nd:
Miss Blusparks
(0.4L)
2yo
8Jul17
7th
Dubbo
Silver Goblet
1120m
Good(4) Jean Van Overmeire (56.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Check The Ticket
(4.1L)
2yo
24Jun17
1st
Tamworth
Shay Brennan Construction Mdn
1000m
Good(3) Jean Van Overmeire (55.5) 4/1 - 2nd:
Salty Rain
(0.8L)
2yo
10Oct16
4th
Tamworth
Carlton Romantic Dream Plate
1000m
Soft(5) A Bullock (57) 40/1 - 1st:
Harnova
(8.2L)