MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, April 1

Race 1 - Adelaide Galvanising Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.96 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Holder (55.5)
9/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Azwa (AUS) (Haafhd (GB))
2
1.3
4/9
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (58)
4/9
2c Rebel Raider (AUS) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 260 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Macdonald Gluyas Racing
3
1.5
5/1
Chris Bieg
R J Hurdle (54.5)
5/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Klatch (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 400 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$17,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
4
1.7
9/2
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54.5)
9/2
2f Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
Patrick Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (54)
20/1
Race 2 - Ubet Sa Derby 13th May (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.57 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
10/9
P Stokes
D Tourneur (57)
10/9
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Cool And Chic (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cavalli, Dashing Moulah, First Option,
2
2.3
9/4
R C Bruhn
Ms E Finnegan (56)
9/4
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Bellamo (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
Ms P Trenwith
Sairyn Fawke (57)
10/1
5m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Giant Mystique (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
D W O'Leary
Anna Jordsjo (56)
20/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Autumn Jeuney (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
5
3.9
9/1
B C Mueller
D Caboche (53.5)
9/1
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Just Flipper (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.0
7/1
G D Searle
J Potter (56)
7/1
7m Mossman (AUS) x Glenmorangie (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
16.6
15/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (56)
15/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Zoleen (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Darley Goodwood 20th May-Bm64 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.39 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Arleigh (11)
11/4
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
11/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Lahana (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Iowa,
2
1.3
9/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54.5)
9/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
1.4
7/1
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (57.5)
7/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Play Along (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Lot 210 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
Lot 99 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.3
7/1
S P Gower
D Tourneur (54.5)
7/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Oregon Seal (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
J G Bates
Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
5m Court Command (AUS) x Dellwood Diva (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
D R Jolly
J Holder (57.5)
14/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedazest (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
3.3
7/4
Will Clarken
Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/4
8
5.2
25/1
David Page
Ms C Lindop (57)
25/1
6g Mutahassin (AUS) x Shimla (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
Ms S Nolan
B Griffiths (57)
20/1
10
7.1
30/1
G D Searle
J Potter (56)
30/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Gaelic Aura (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
Race 4 - Mac Drink Driving Grow Up-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
Travis Doudle
Todd Pannell (55)
11/4
4g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Delight (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
Lot 732 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.8
4/1
Ryan Balfour
Raquel Clark (51.5)
4/1
Lot 38 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: SCONE BLOODSTOCK SERVICES
3
2.6
7/2
G V Richards
M Neilson (58.5)
7/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 63 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Network Consumer Finance Pty Ltd, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
3.1
8/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (55.5)
8/1
7g Good Journey (USA) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah (59)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Tierani (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
6
4.0
9/2
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
9/2
7
4.3
11/1
Ms M Smith
R J Hurdle (54.5)
11/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Angels (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
5.0
No Love (10)
25/1
M S Minervini
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x National Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
6.3
20/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Zac Spain (53)
20/1
7m Manner Hill (AUS) x Ronda's Girl (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
Stephen Theodore
D Caboche (60)
20/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Eskaw (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 5 - Access Hardware Pty Ltd (Bm90) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.87 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
15/8
Tony McEvoy
Damien Thornton (55)
15/8
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Silk Shantung (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Klever Man, The Catholic Girl, Zap,
Lot 226 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
4.5
6/1
Stephen Theodore
Zac Spain (52)
6/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Sassybella (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
Lot 687 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Stephen Theodore Racing
3
8.0
30/1
Darren Egan
Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Tis Isat (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
4
9.4
11/2
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (55)
11/2
7g Danerich (AUS) x Trice Moss (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
10.0
11/2
T T Oxlade
J Potter (59)
11/2
7g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
10.1
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
5/1
7g Purge (USA) x Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
10.8
25/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (54)
25/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
11.3
8/1
S J Coombs
J Holder (54)
8/1
10g Iglesia (AUS) x Tolinda (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
11.7
80/1
Grant Young
D Caboche (53.5)
80/1
8g Slickly (FR) x Lunaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
10
14.0
Rooboy (8)
14/1
D K Carrison
D Tourneur (54)
14/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Sharpfield (USA) (Woodman (USA))
11
15.2
20/1
Michael Hickmott
S Cahill (57)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
Race 6 - Henry Brown's 96th B'day-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
D R Jolly
M Neilson (56.5)
15/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Classic Status (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Three Sons, Reldas, Social Status,
2
0.5
15/4
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (54)
15/4
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 330 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
10/1
D K Carrison
Jamie Kah (55)
10/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Champara (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Lot 4 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds, Campania, Tas
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.5
60/1
Annette Harder
Ms K Bishop (57)
60/1
6g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Geordie's Girl (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.6
9/1
B C Mueller
D Caboche (55.5)
9/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Wise As An Owl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
1.9
15/2
G V Richards
Jake Toeroek (58)
15/2
5g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
6
1.9
15/4
D E Magro
Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
15/4
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
2.1
20/1
Grant Young
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
20/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Red Star (AUS) (Red Tony (IRE))
9
2.2
7/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
7/1
4m Magnus (AUS) x Imogen Grace (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
10
3.1
8/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Raquel Clark (56)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Dancescape (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
7.5
100/1
Kirsten Mooney
Eran Boyd (57)
100/1
8g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes Oaks 6th May (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.55 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
9/4
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Nariko,
2
0.2
7/2
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (59)
7/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 61 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Macdonald
3
0.7
10/1
Chris Bieg
Jamie Kah (56.5)
10/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Royal Tango (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 198 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Marana Park Thoroughbreds, Naracoorte, SA
Buyer: Christopher Bieg
4
1.7
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
M Neilson (57)
7/2
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Mina (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
R R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.6
13/2
P Stokes
Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
13/2
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
G V Richards
J Holder (57)
16/1
8
4.4
30/1
G V Richards
P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Note D'Amour (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
4.8
Aghna (3)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Damien Thornton (57)
14/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Moonboat (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.4
20/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Fortunata (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
Race 8 - 50th Anniv. Pam & Leon (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
7/2
C Maher
Jamie Kah (55)
7/2
Lot 669 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr RM Donnison
2
0.5
8/1
Will Clarken
Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
8/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Hi Calypso (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
3
0.7
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
5/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Lot 487 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
5/1
D T O'Brien
M Neilson (56)
5/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Chestpeak (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
S R Turner
Sairyn Fawke (56)
30/1
6
2.4
9/4
G P Moody
Raquel Clark (51)
9/4
7
4.2
30/1
Ms S Williams
R J Hurdle (55.5)
30/1
7g Danbird (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
4.6
66/1
G V Richards
Todd Pannell (54)
66/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Stay Nice (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
Grant Young
Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Starnet (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
4.9
30/1
B C Mueller
J Holder (59)
30/1
9g Akhadan (AUS) x Double Spirits (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
6.7
7/1
D B Aldridge
P Gatt (54)
7/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))