MORNINGTON - Thursday, November 23

Race 1 - Window Warehouse Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.74 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nick Ryan
Thomas Sadler (58)
12/1
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Queen's Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Braemar, Vegas Queen,
2
0.1
7/4
Ms C Alderson
B Melham (58)
7/4
3
0.3
14/1
D R Brideoake
Ryan Maloney (58)
14/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
20/1
3g Needs Further (AUS) x Ecosse (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
1.5
13/2
J W Bridgman
Brandon Stockdale (58)
13/2
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Star Maid (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
Anthony Freedman
J Noonan (58)
7/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Shirl Pegasus (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
6.7
15/8
C J Waller
M J Walker (58)
15/8
Race 2 - Highview Acct Mornington Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.68 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R McLeod (58.5)
15/4
4g Helenus (AUS) x Bareback (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Algiers,
2
1.3
8/11
Nick Ryan
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
8/11
4g So You Think (NZ) x Tennessee Love (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 1843 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.6
20/1
Ms B Schreuder
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
4
5.2
9/1
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
9/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Celebrate (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
6.2
15/2
Ms M Cox
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tristachine (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
6
7.0
12/1
L J Clapham
J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Skewiff (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
7
7.2
60/1
Mark Sues
J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Cooberpedy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.87 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T Busuttin and N Young
Ben Allen (57)
6/4
3c O'Reilly (NZ) x Singing Star (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Selby, Randy Andy,
Lot 74 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 495 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$320,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2
1.0
5/2
Chris Meagher
Jack Martin (55.5)
5/2
3g Commands (AUS) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 53 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
Lot 461 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
2.5
13/2
M M Laurie
B Melham (58.5)
13/2
4
3.7
100/1
Mark C Webb
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Gold Lyric (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
3.8
11/1
Paul and Tracey Templeton
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Tarn Princess (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
6
6.1
7/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
7/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Varenna Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.3
80/1
Stephen Theodore
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
80/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
9.3
50/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x My Chestnut Girl (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF))
9
11.0
30/1
B Woodman
N Callow (58.5)
30/1
4g Desert King (IRE) x Play Of The Day (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
10
56.0
16/1
S Gandy
Thomas Stockdale (54)
16/1
3g Bianconi (USA) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Race 4 - Amicus Cup Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.70 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Brando (6)
13/2
Chris Meagher
N Callow (57)
13/2
3g Desert King (IRE) x Candice (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.1
50/1
Peter Gelagotis
B Melham (58.5)
50/1
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
20/1
Anthony Freedman
L Currie (57)
20/1
3g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 480 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.3
10/1
Kasey Keys
Jye McNeil (56.5)
10/1
5
3.3
2/1
Jason Warren
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
2/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amen Ruby (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
J W Bridgman
Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Plaudits (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
3.6
15/1
Michael Plummer
Ms S Thornton (57)
15/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Royale Harmony (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
3.8
9/1
Matthew Dale
M J Dee (55)
9/1
9
3.9
150/1
T J Andrews
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
150/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Laetill (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.1
25/1
Ms A Vanderfeen
Clayton Douglas (57)
25/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Salinas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
6.4
20/1
Nathan Dunn
Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encapsulate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.4
7/1
R W Smerdon
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
7/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Benvenuta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
6.6
30/1
Steven Pateman
J Mott (58.5)
30/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Blinding (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Rcp Project Management (Bm58) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.43 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
R E Laing
Harry Grace (58)
20/1
Winning siblings: Aldo, Fantasy De Fleurs,
Lot 56 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Candide Equine, Officer
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 33,000
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: R Laing
2
0.2
6/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (61)
6/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 470 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
13/4
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (59.5)
13/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 237 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Enver Jusufovic
4
2.2
8/1
L M Childs
Damien Thornton (58.5)
8/1
5g Widden Valley (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
5
2.7
Bryanna (10)
10/1
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (55.5)
10/1
6m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Make Way (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
15/4
Richard Laming
J Mott (60.5)
15/4
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.4
7/2
Robert Kingston
B Melham (58)
7/2
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Red Rioja (IRE) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
6.4
100/1
R J Caldwell
Ms Yoko Ota (55)
100/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
20/1
Dean Larsson
Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Carefree (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
15.4
50/1
T J Andrews
Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
11
20.4
60/1
Ms J Crosbie
Thomas Stockdale (51)
60/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Race 6 - Steller.Com.Au (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.61 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4
L Xuereb
Thomas Stockdale (57)
9/4
6m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Waheeda (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: One'n'only Secret, Saveeda,
2
0.8
Navita (8)
7/2
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
7/2
Lot 278 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
4/1
Wez Hunter
N Callow (59)
4/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.3
9/2
M and L Cerchi
Jack Martin (58.5)
9/2
7m Econsul (NZ) x Coffee Delight (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
2.4
30/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
30/1
7m Easy Choice (AUS) x Three For Free (AUS) (Primo Valentino (IRE))
6
3.7
8/1
M J Lunn
Nathan Punch (57)
8/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Testa The Water (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
Ms S Trolove
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Princess Poppi (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
A G Sawden
Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - European Auto Refinishers-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.36 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/4
4g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Winning siblings: Supa Dane,
Lot 171 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.4
Tris (5)
10/1
Aaron Purcell
B Melham (60)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
M and L Cerchi
Thomas Stockdale (56)
5/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Irish Nova (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
25/1
Cheryl Weller
Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Tuscan Sun (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
6
6.6
14/1
Logan McGill
Clayton Douglas (56)
14/1
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Lominata (AUS) (Esperero (USA))
7
7.6
12/1
Robert Kingston
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
12/1
4m Al Samer (AUS) x In Elegance (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.3
60/1
A G Sawden
Boris Thornton (60.5)
60/1
9g Lago Delight (AUS) x Belle Of Drysdale (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
8.4
Reidy (4)
15/1
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (58.5)
15/1
5g Beneteau (AUS) x Orphelia (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
9.2
11/1
G B Andrews
Brandon Stockdale (61)
11/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
9.9
9/1
Wez Hunter
Jack Martin (60.5)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Bellatheball (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.62 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
John McArdle
J Mott (59.5)
13/4
Lot 226 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Redgum Racing
2
0.4
25/1
C C Parry
Chris Symons (60.5)
25/1
6g Wilander (AUS) x Brown Limestone (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 100 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm
Buyer: BC3 THOROUGHBREDS
3
0.6
Deconi (4)
6/1
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (59)
6/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Deck The Dolphin (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
0.8
7/2
P A Healey
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
5
2.5
5/1
Aaron Purcell
L Currie (59)
5/1
6
2.7
13/2
Logan McGill
Brandon Stockdale (57)
13/2
4m Wanted (AUS) x Innocent Belle (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
2.8
Filius (6)
20/1
R W Harrison
C Quilty (58.5)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Wingasinga (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
8
4.1
15/2
A W Noonan
J Noonan (57)
15/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Andsosayallofus (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.6
16/1
C D Widdison
Nathan Punch (56.5)
16/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Northeast Note (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
150/1
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
150/1
9g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Movida (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))