KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 27

Race 1 - Mba Illawarra Division (C1) (2400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.81 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Doug Gorrel
Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Court Martial Miss, Litigate,
Lot 114 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Passed $ 3,500 / Reserve $ 6,000
2
0.2
20/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (57)
20/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.4
5/4
K J Parker
J Penza (57)
5/4
4
1.2
13/2
Thomas Lyttle
G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cuppalatte (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
David Payne
R Hutchings (59)
7/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Grave (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.0
14/1
Thomas Lyttle
A Layt (56.5)
14/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
7
3.4
11/4
A and E Cummings
K Jennings (59)
11/4
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hurtle Myrtle (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
E and L Longmire
S Guymer (54.5)
30/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
9
7.8
100/1
P O'Grady
L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 2 - Hume Doors & Timber Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (56)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Pravana (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Shamana,
Lot 329 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Millsy Girls Racing/Gerald Ryan
2
2.3
11/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (55.5)
11/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 303 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
2.4
Galina (4)
2/1
P and P Snowden
J Penza (55.5)
2/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Ballet D'Amour (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 652 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
3.4
25/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (55.5)
25/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.6
14/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58)
14/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Somethin' Leicajem (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
6
4.6
Musume (7)
50/1
Ms L Dean
Ms W Costin (55.5)
50/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
R and L Price
Peter Wells (55.5)
20/1
8
5.3
Tawaret (11)
15/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55.5)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Khepri (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
G D Hickman
A Gibbons (58)
30/1
5m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Cloudscape (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
A and E Cummings
G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Shania Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Cbc Storage Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Baller (3)
60/1
A and E Cummings
K Jennings (56.5)
60/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 41 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
2.3
11/4
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54.5)
11/4
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Recoinage (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 365 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
4.8
13/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Penza (59)
13/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Media (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 396 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
7.1
5/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
R Hutchings (56.5)
5/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
5
7.3
60/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
60/1
3c Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
6
7.7
30/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56.5)
30/1
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Miss Amsterdam (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
8
8.2
14/1
C J Waller
L Magorrian (56.5)
14/1
3c Shamus Award (AUS) x Talent (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
9
8.3
14/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (56.5)
14/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Aphroditis (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
10
9.3
Shapur (1)
60/1
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (59)
60/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Zaroyale (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
10.6
30/1
C J Waller
C P Franklin (56.5)
30/1
3c Zoustar (AUS) x Teardrop Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Baines Masonry Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
Joseph Pride
R Hutchings (59)
15/4
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 481 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
Lot 120 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
Lot 429 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Pride Racing
2
0.5
5/2
P and P Snowden
A Layt (58.5)
5/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hoss Amor (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
3
3.0
15/1
Ms L Dean
C Lever (57)
15/1
4g Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Harmonica (AUS) (Musee D'Orsay (AUS))
4
3.1
11/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
11/4
3g Your Song (AUS) x Sweet Hollow (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
5
5.1
Accoy (9)
8/1
R and L Price
J Penza (54)
8/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
5.6
Uh Oh (8)
11/2
G L Shaw
G Buckley (54.5)
11/2
7
5.7
9/1
Ms K Buchanan
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 5 - Westrac Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59.5)
2/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
2
2.3
2/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (54)
2/1
3c Sebring (AUS) x Ma Famille (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Lot 190 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
Lot 1 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$110,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
3.1
15/2
C J Waller
L Magorrian (55)
15/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x St. Katherine (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
4
3.3
6/1
M, W and J Hawkes
G Buckley (54)
6/1
4g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
5
4.3
150/1
G L Shaw
S Guymer (54)
150/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.4
8/1
David Payne
K S Latham (55)
8/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Marvellous Miss (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.9
9/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (58.5)
9/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
Donna Grisedale
Y Ichikawa (54)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Spring Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.07 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
S B Hill
Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 240 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Big Red Farm
2
1.0
11/4
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (56)
11/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Family Breakup (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 290 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock / Nordic Breeding & Racing
3
1.5
14/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
S Guymer (56)
14/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Salwa (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 384 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 5,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
1.6
4/1
D I Atkins
D McLellan (56)
4/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Princess Tyla (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
15/2
R and L Price
Ms W Costin (56)
15/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
6
2.2
15/4
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (56)
15/4
7
2.4
8/1
K A Lees
Ms L Day (51)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Gretchen (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
8
5.4
Bochy (1)
25/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
25/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
7.4
100/1
Ms G Markwell
G Buckley (54)
100/1
6m Snippetson (AUS) x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
8.7
40/1
R and L Price
J Penza (55.5)
40/1
5m Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
11
24.7
150/1
Donna Grisedale
A Layt (54)
150/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 7 - Utj Interiors (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
David Pfieffer
Ms T Harrison (54.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Ninth Legion, Philip, Tsaritsa,
2
0.8
13/4
C J Waller
L Magorrian (59.5)
13/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Valdemoro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Vinery Stud
3
0.9
9/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
9/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Courtney (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
1.1
10/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (57)
10/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Matineeidol (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
9/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
1.8
15/2
Mark Gee
G Buckley (56.5)
15/2
6m Star Witness (AUS) x Eckland (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T R Martin
P Scorse (60.5)
11/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x She's Lovely (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
4.0
25/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Q Krogh (59)
25/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Troy Phillips (54)
20/1
8g Strategic (AUS) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (58)
20/1
8g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
Race 8 - Pgh Bricks & Pavers Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Ms T Harrison (58)
9/1
4g Novellist (IRE) x Peace Of World (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
2
2.3
4/1
J A O'Shea
J Penza (55.5)
4/1
3c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Quiet Maggy (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Lot 298 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
2.4
7/2
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55.5)
7/2
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Vimy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.9
7/2
C J Waller
A Layt (54)
7/2
3f Camelot (GB) x Onethingatatime (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
3.1
10/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
10/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Devil Moon (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (57.5)
12/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x See A Rainbow (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
4.3
25/1
P and P Snowden
D McLellan (54)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
6.1
5/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Rhiannons Girl (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.6
Cumbia (10)
100/1
C J Waller
S Guymer (54)
100/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Fast And Sexy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.6
100/1
John Thompson
L Magorrian (55.5)
100/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Zigzag (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
11
9.1
25/1
R A Freedman
A Gibbons (55)
25/1
4g Pentire (GB) x Gin City (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
12
10.1
Kaffka (14)
30/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54)
30/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))