KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, March 23

Race 1 - Cabbage Tree Hotel Hcp (C2) (2100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.98 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
A and E Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
Lot 1737 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
1.8
7/2
S I Singleton
C Reith (56.5)
7/2
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Olympiad (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 2 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,750
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: S Singleton
Lot 182 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - General Weanlings
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
3
2.3
4/1
Bjorn Baker
G Schofield (59)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 25 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
Lot 158 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd, Ohaupo, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
5
4.5
4/1
R E Laing
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
4/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
6
7.3
3/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (59.5)
3/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Jamrah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
8.7
Trying (7)
15/2
N F Gardner
J R Collett (55)
15/2
Race 2 - Albion Park Cellars (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.92 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Thorin (2)
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
7/4
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acoustix, Flying Lover,
Lot 1922 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.2
9/4
Bryce Heys
J Bowman (58.5)
9/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
Lot 187 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bryce N Heys Ellerslie Lodge
Lot 71 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
11/4
Paul Murray
Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
11/4
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Misplaced (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 254 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: P Murray
4
0.5
11/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (54)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57.5)
15/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Donnica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Cibo Cafe Pizzeria Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.12 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (59)
4/6
2f Sebring (AUS) x Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: One World, Seguna, Wimlah,
Lot 220 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
3.5
5/1
Mark Newnham
Rachel King (55.5)
5/1
2f Star Witness (AUS) x Stimulass (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Bloodstock
3
5.3
4/1
A and E Cummings
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
2c Uncle Mo (USA) x Anova Lass (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 386 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Chevaux Bloodstock
Lot 151 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
6.1
50/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (54.5)
50/1
2f Bullet Train (GB) x Military Queen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (54)
11/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
10.3
66/1
K J Parker
J Ford (54)
66/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ze Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Collegians (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.12 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Nick Heywood (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Highlad, Social Smile,
Lot 605 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/2
Ms G Markwell
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
5/2
6g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
3
4.6
13/2
Ms G Markwell
J Innes Jnr (53.5)
13/2
6g Strategic (AUS) x Choose To Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
5.3
11/2
K J Berry
A Adkins (56)
11/2
4g Shellscrape (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
5
8.5
Boaz (3)
9/2
Mark Newnham
B McDougall (55)
9/2
6
9.6
Skyway (4)
16/1
G G Hall
Rachel King (55)
16/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Forcibly (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Pure Blonde Premium Mid Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.17 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
C E Conners
J R Collett (59)
11/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Nursery Rhyme (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Prahaar,
Lot 156 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr PM Ma
2
2.5
12/1
Ms G Markwell
C Lever (59)
12/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 18 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$18,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Tullimbar Pty Ltd
3
2.8
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Lot 263 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 140,000 / Reserve $ 175,000
4
3.6
5/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
J Victoire (56.5)
5/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
6.2
30/1
K J Parker
J Penza (58.5)
30/1
3g Arlington (AUS) x Anamanor (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
7.3
16/1
Paul Murray
G Buckley (58.5)
16/1
7
7.9
5/2
A and E Cummings
B Shinn (57)
5/2
8
8.0
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.0
14/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
14/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
10
38.6
40/1
B A Johnson
J Ford (56.5)
40/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Race 6 - Bede Murray C'ships Qual (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.10 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Maryore (13)
8/1
P Courtney
Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eclair Attack,
Lot 1655 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PETER BLANCH
2
0.8
7/1
K Dryden and S Collings
B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Murrama (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.8
20/1
K J Parker
J Ford (56)
20/1
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Witches Hat (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
9/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
5
2.5
7/2
Ms G Markwell
J Parr (56)
7/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
2.6
4/1
K A Lees
G Schofield (55.5)
4/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Zingaling (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.9
10/1
J N Englebrecht
J R Collett (59)
10/1
5g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.6
60/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
3.8
20/1
Ms K Waugh
C W Brown (56)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Legal Thrills (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
10
3.9
9/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54)
9/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Queen Of Fashion (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
4.7
20/1
Ms G Markwell
P King (54)
20/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
12
4.8
8/1
S B Hill
A Layt (56)
8/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
5.3
11/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/1
4g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
14
5.8
11/1
D Lane
G M Ryan (59)
11/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Ionica (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - The Marlow Hotel Group Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.17 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8
C J Waller
B Shinn (55.5)
13/8
Lot 302 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
Usena (13)
9/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (54)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Trina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Lot 267 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 379 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $75,000
3
1.5
15/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
15/4
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Lot 125 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock FBAA / Vinery Australia
Lot 549 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer:
4
9.3
20/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
3g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
9.8
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (57)
3/1
6
10.0
9/1
James Cummings
J Penza (57)
9/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
7
14.8
20/1
C J Waller
C W Brown (54)
20/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Savannah Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
18.6
20/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Capel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
19.0
30/1
G G Hall
J Grisedale (55)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Irongail (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
22.2
100/1
K J Parker
A Layt (54)
100/1
3g Pendragon (NZ) x Margobelle (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
22.8
20/1
W P Cave
G Buckley (54)
20/1
3f Henrythenavigator (USA) x Daydream Express (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - William Beach Brasserie (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:38.95 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Tim Clark (58.5)
4/5
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Nothin' Leica Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Just Thinkin', Thinkin' Big,
Lot 135 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
2
4.3
7/1
A and E Cummings
J R Collett (54)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 210 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 838 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: Psd $95,000 Res $100,000
3
5.1
8/1
K J Parker
J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
4
5.7
6/1
A J Denham
J Parr (56.5)
6/1
5
7.6
9/1
J A O'Shea
C W Brown (55)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Exchanges (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
6
9.5
Courtly (11)
16/1
Stephen Schofield
J Penza (54)
16/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
13.6
20/1
James Cummings
G Schofield (57)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
8
39.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
20/1