FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Secondbite Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.78 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
D K Weir
M Zahra (57)
15/4
2c Rubick (AUS) x Sin Sin Sin (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 1/12/2018, Buildsafe Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Dee Nine Elle,
Lot 314 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (55)
11/2
2f Stratum (AUS) x Bisutti (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Lot 883 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
3
2.3
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55)
15/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Lot 58 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
2.6
15/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Melham (57)
15/1
2c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
5
3.4
9/2
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (57)
9/2
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Oh So Petite (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
5.2
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (55)
5/1
2f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aspen Falls (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
5.7
15/2
David and Coral Feek
Ms N Beriman (55)
15/2
2f Brazen Beau (AUS) x Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.0
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (57)
5/1
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Otimo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Sports Alliance (Bm70) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.69 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
C J Waller
B Melham (59)
8/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Hidden Message (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 1 - Bendigo 27/11/2018, Jayco Rmbl Investments (Bm64), 1400m
Winning siblings: Skiddaw,
Lot 87 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
5/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Pirouettes (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.2
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (59)
15/2
3c All American (AUS) x Illusionary (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 115 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
Lot 328 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
2.2
7/2
L and T Corstens
Craig Williams (56.5)
7/2
3c Real Saga (AUS) x Swish Trish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
9/2
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
9/2
3c Mahisara (AUS) x Miss Angelina (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Stoke (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
7
4.1
10/1
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (57.5)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Ellas (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
Chris Meagher
Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashitude (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (57.5)
20/1
3c All Too Hard (AUS) x Skye Gold (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
9.2
20/1
Henry Dwyer
M Zahra (57)
20/1
3g Pierro (AUS) x Keep The Peace (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
11
16.2
Bezos (3)
14/1
T Busuttin and N Young
S Baster (59)
14/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Munchie (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Vrc Employee Volunteer (Bm84) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.84 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2
M G Price
Lachlan King (57)
5/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Kilmore 25/11/2018, Bet365 Kilmore Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Stylish Assassin,
Lot 621 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson/Mick Price Racing
2
0.1
4/1
Levi Kavanagh
L Currie (56.5)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tahni Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 387 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: L Kavanagh
3
0.4
9/2
James Cummings
Craig Williams (59)
9/2
4
3.7
20/1
Aaron Purcell
Fred W Kersley (58)
20/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Cafe Del Mar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (59.5)
10/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
S V Brown
B Melham (56.5)
5/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.1
12/1
M Sell
C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
7m Pentire (GB) x Stretto (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
8
8.9
Wyangle (11)
8/1
C D Widdison
Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Erona (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
9.0
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Race 4 - Pin/Win Fundraiser Trophy-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.05 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/1
P A Chow
Fred W Kersley (58.5)
10/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Marston Moor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Last start: 2 - Moonee Valley 23/11/2018, The Kernow Klassic (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Lothello,
2
0.2
8/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
0.3
4/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (59)
4/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Annlea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 451 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
0.4
Reata (3)
8/1
R E Laing
Michael Poy (60)
8/1
5
0.5
20/1
G A Osborne
J Bowditch (59)
20/1
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.0
13/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Lachlan King (59)
13/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Toldyas (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
2.1
25/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
25/1
8
4.1
16/1
Daniel Williams
B Melham (61.5)
16/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x On The Loose (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (59)
8/1
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (60.5)
20/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
11
6.8
14/1
Archie Alexander
Ethan Brown (61.5)
14/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
12
7.0
40/1
Patrick Johnston
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
40/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
7.5
8/1
Mark C Webb
S Baster (59.5)
8/1
4h Reset (AUS) x Stream Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
11.3
30/1
John McArdle
D Oliver (59.5)
30/1
15
14.8
Tumult (13)
100/1
Ms T Davies
J Noonan (59.5)
100/1
8g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Excited Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Race 5 - Union Rd Traders Assoc. Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (57.5)
11/8
6g Choisir (AUS) x Alpine Club (SAF) (Model Man (SAF))
Last start: 3 - Rosehill 1/12/2018, Festival Stakes, 1500m
Winning siblings: Nozawa,
Lot 21 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 1925 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$85,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
Lot 200 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 14 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $36,000 Res $40,000
2
0.2
12/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Lachlan King (52)
12/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 568 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: M. Stanaway, Pearcedale
Buyer: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock
Lot 122 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.7
Wenner (9)
11/1
K M Keys
D Dunn (54)
11/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 258 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park, Nambour, Qld
Buyer: K Keys
4
2.8
Ulmann (2)
4/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (58.5)
4/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Darsini (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.9
7/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (52)
7/2
4g Reset (AUS) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
J S Bull
M J Dee (54)
30/1
7
4.2
9/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms G Cartwright (53)
9/1
6g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
7.7
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Azabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 6 - Vrc Schools Program (Bm70) (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:45.88 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4
D K Weir
M Zahra (57)
9/4
3c Declaration Of War (USA) x Kristeva (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Moonee Valley 7/12/2018, Dynamic Welding (Bm64), 1500m
Winning siblings: Bumgarner,
Lot 143 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Domain Tbreds/Matt Cumani /Boomer Bstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.0
15/1
Jarrod Robinson
Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
4m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (AUS) (Helenus (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58)
9/2
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Radiata Belle (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
R D Griffiths
Martin Seidl (57.5)
16/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
15/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
3.6
Hostar (7)
25/1
P A Chow
Fred W Kersley (55.5)
25/1
4g Host (CHI) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
7
4.6
8/1
Matthew Cumani
Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Classic Guitar (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
5.4
11/2
Symon Wilde
Craig Williams (56.5)
11/2
4m Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
Tim Hughes
D Dunn (55)
40/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
Richard Laming
Ms J Payne (60)
20/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Litter (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
11
9.6
12/1
John McArdle
D Oliver (55.5)
12/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
12
11.6
25/1
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (58)
25/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.4
80/1
P and C Hyland
Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
80/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
Race 7 - School Holiday Program Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.25 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
D K Weir
M Zahra (57)
13/2
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Last start: 5 - Morphettville 5/05/2018, Ubet Classic Sangster Stakes, 1200m
Winning siblings: Made You Rock,
Lot 434 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie, Vic.
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (WA) Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/2
Patrick Payne
Nathan Punch (51)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Alberta (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 46 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
1.7
15/4
D K Weir
Craig Williams (54)
15/4
3c Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
6
2.3
Holbien (10)
4/1
S J Richards
Dean Holland (54)
4/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.6
11/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (54)
11/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Not That Innocent (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (54)
20/1
7g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (AUS) (Regal Shot (AUS))
9
4.7
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (54)
40/1
10
6.2
12/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
4h I Am Invincible (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
11
16.2
80/1
S V Brown
Lachlan King (52)
80/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
Race 8 - Make-A-Wish Aus Trophy (Bm78) (2540m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:39.58 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
30/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56.5)
30/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Last start: 1 - Morphettville Parks 1/12/2018, Action Line Marking (Bm70), 2250m
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
Lot 9 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: N Wertz
2
0.2
12/1
C J Waller
S Baster (59)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
3
0.4
Chapal (10)
15/2
Tony McEvoy
L Currie (54)
15/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 203 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
4
0.6
14/1
M D Moroney
Lachlan King (52.5)
14/1
5
0.9
8/1
P and P Snowden
Regan Bayliss (54)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Bourgogne (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
1.9
15/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
15/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
2.0
25/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
25/1
6m Authorized (IRE) x Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
2.4
15/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
3.4
8/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Insieme (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
10
4.2
Dandre (12)
40/1
I M Pankhurst
Ms N Beriman (54)
40/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
11
5.5
Sassoon (15)
100/1
Ms R Kelly
Jarrod Fry (54)
100/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
12
6.3
11/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Craig Williams (54.5)
11/2
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Miss Finland (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
13
6.8
13/2
P G Carey
M J Dee (55)
13/2
5g Helenus (AUS) x Starlet O'Hara (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
7.3
Kalalo (13)
12/1
Matthew Brown
Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
12/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Mustang Sally (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
15
8.3
12/1
D K Weir
Michael Poy (57)
12/1
Race 9 - Wingate Avenue Community-Bm84 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.36 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56.5)
30/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coupe (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 9 - Ballarat 24/11/2018, Hertz Ballarat (Bm78), 1200m
Lot 96 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: First Light Racing/Ellerton Zahra Racing
Lot 245 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 13,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
2
0.3
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
6/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dom Perion (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 353 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: J Edwards
3
0.4
6/1
L and T Corstens
S Baster (59)
6/1
Lot 85 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
0.6
9/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
9/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Red Pixie (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.1
10/1
C Maher and D Eustace
M J Dee (59)
10/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.2
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
D Dunn (55)
3/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Cat By The Tale (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
1.4
15/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Lachlan King (57)
15/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Raewyn (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
1.5
Hay Now (11)
40/1
S A Dwyer
Ms N Beriman (55.5)
40/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Dyneclipse (AUS) (Dynaformer (USA))
9
1.9
10/1
James Cummings
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Patpong (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
2.7
12/1
Ms R Kelly
Beau Mertens (58.5)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Queen Trice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
2.9
150/1
D Binaisse
Michael Poy (51)
150/1
12
3.7
66/1
P A Preusker
Fred W Kersley (52)
66/1
6m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Hookup (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
13
4.5
16/1
Sylvia Thompson
Jye McNeil (54)
16/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Ivorella (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))