EAGLE FARM - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Tab(Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.84 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
5/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Snitzkraft,
Lot 1689 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
6/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ron Stewart (58.5)
6/1
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Excellent Lady (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 81 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
25/1
Lauren Abbott
James Orman (55)
25/1
6g Stryker (AUS) x Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Lot 724 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 838 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer:
4
1.0
15/4
P & W Hulbert
Dale Smith (54.5)
15/4
5
1.1
4/1
B J Lockwood
C Newitt (55)
4/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
1.4
20/1
G K Taylor
Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Morning Glow (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
7
1.6
16/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (59)
16/1
8
1.8
7/1
B J Lockwood
M Rodd (56.5)
7/1
6g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Crownalot (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
9
3.0
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
8/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Kahala Dreams (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
3.4
30/1
Wayne S Lawson
Justin Huxtable (54)
30/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
11
5.2
30/1
G R Duncan
S Cormack (54.5)
30/1
7g Kaphero (AUS) x Choose Wisely (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
12
5.6
40/1
J C Smerdon
D Dunn (55)
40/1
Race 2 - Tab 'origin' Jock Series-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.98 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Ziemba (10)
5/4
R L Heathcote
M Rodd (56.5)
5/4
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Funtantes (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
2
2.0
14/1
L G Ross
D Dunn (56.5)
14/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Marni (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer:
3
2.2
Naked (4)
15/1
B J Lockwood
M Mc Gillivray (58)
15/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Lady Godiva (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1955 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Lockwood Racing
Lot 240 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
4
3.5
15/2
Ms G Heinrich
J Holder (57.5)
15/2
5m Sidereus (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
M J Lakey
S T Collett (56.5)
15/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1
Ms A Willick
B Prebble (57.5)
9/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
4.0
50/1
Sean Hendry
M J Dee (54)
50/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
5.7
60/1
B J Dais
C Newitt (54.5)
60/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.9
11/1
R L Heathcote
B Mc Coull (58.5)
11/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.7
20/1
M J Dunn
L Nolen (57.5)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
8.9
8/1
T J Gollan
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
5g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Occasio (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Mirunners Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.40 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
J & C Meagher
Ron Stewart (55.5)
2/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Dandesha (FR) (Dansili (GB))
2
0.8
13/4
Ms G Heinrich
D Dunn (54)
13/4
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Winners Bloodstock
2
0.8
Hang (11)
66/1
M G Nolan
M R Du Plessis (54)
66/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
4
1.0
16/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Magravine (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
1.2
7/1
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (54)
7/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.3
Brains (7)
15/2
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
15/2
5g Stryker (AUS) x Absolute Harmony (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
1.4
5/1
T J Gollan
M Rodd (58)
5/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.4
12/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54)
12/1
Race 4 - Tab 'origin' Jockey Series-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.18 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4
Steven O'Dea
C Newitt (54)
5/4
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Winning siblings: You Make Me Smile,
2
1.8
Maslow (2)
4/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Rodd (59)
4/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 283 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
3
2.3
9/2
Kacy Fogden
M Mc Gillivray (59)
9/2
5g War Front (USA) x Sassy Image (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
4
3.0
Axella (11)
16/1
M J Dunn
M J Dee (55.5)
16/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
3.3
Vibrato (14)
14/1
M A Currie
J Holder (59)
14/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.6
20/1
K A Lees
B Prebble (57)
20/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Dshizzl (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
7
4.8
11/1
Chris Munce
L Nolen (57)
11/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
6.3
40/1
K M Schweida
J Byrne (57.5)
40/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Ultimate Rock (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
23.7
10/1
Natalie McCall
Ms K O'Hara (56)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 5 - Hamilton Hotel Qlty (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.49 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
2/1
B S Baldwin
B N Stewart (59)
2/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Melody (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Motifs, Mr Inquisitive, Phrases,
Lot 1603 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
Lot 816 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen, NSW
Buyer:
Lot 194 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Barry Baldwin
2
2.3
8/1
G K Taylor
L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
3
2.4
11/1
Joseph Pride
Boris Thornton (54.5)
11/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Our Squeezer (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 584 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.6
6/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
S P Tregea
Ron Stewart (54)
13/4
6g Rothesay (AUS) x Kimash (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
3.5
30/1
Jason Edwards
M R Du Plessis (54)
30/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (54)
7/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
8
3.9
Skytrek (10)
100/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
9
4.1
66/1
K M Schweida
Jake Bayliss (54)
66/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
6.6
10/1
G R Newham
M Mc Gillivray (59)
10/1
Race 6 - Pages Gold Edition Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/15
David Vandyke
Ryan Maloney (57)
8/15
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Lake Superior (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sophie's Choice,
Lot 22 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ezybonds No 1 Syndicate
2
2.3
15/1
G D Hickman
K S Latham (57)
15/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
3
3.8
4/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
4/1
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
4
3.9
20/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Rodd (57)
20/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.0
Karaja (9)
20/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
4.1
30/1
P & W Hulbert
L V Cassidy (55)
30/1
7
5.2
Lubuk (6)
50/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (57)
50/1
8
5.6
12/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (57)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
6.9
40/1
M A Currie
Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.0
66/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
B Prebble (57)
66/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Touchy (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Roku Gin The Gateway (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.74 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
3/1
T J Gollan
M Rodd (57)
3/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Honey, Vapid,
Lot 211 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: John Thompson
2
1.8
20/1
M A Currie
D Dunn (57)
20/1
4g Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.8
4/1
S W Kendrick
M Mc Gillivray (57)
4/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Passagemaker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 201 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer:
4
2.9
5/2
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (57)
5/2
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
5
4.6
14/1
D J Hansen
R Fradd (55)
14/1
6
5.3
66/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57)
66/1
7
6.1
20/1
M J Lakey
M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
6.2
3/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.7
Plumaro (11)
100/1
K R Kemp
Ms S Thornton (55)
100/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Plumage (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Lough Neagh Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.12 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (54)
4/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Starwish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 646 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Vandyke
2
0.8
20/1
B J Dais
B N Stewart (56)
20/1
5g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 229 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Bryan Dais Racing
3
2.3
13/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
13/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
4
2.4
Tyzone (1)
9/2
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59.5)
9/2
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
David Vandyke
Jake Bayliss (54)
9/2
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Littlemiss Sandown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
L G Ross
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
25/1
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Royal Yangtze (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.9
Removal (14)
16/1
J C Smerdon
D Dunn (54)
16/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.0
4/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (54.5)
4/1
4m Frankel (GB) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (54)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Alacer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.5
50/1
D R Ward
Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
7.7
20/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (56)
20/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Brc Christmas Movies Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/4
Chris Anderson
Ms S Thornton (52.5)
15/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Rosekay Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boom Boom Epic, Forty Nil Manly, Saluter,
2
2.5
40/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54)
40/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 632 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$25,000
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: LB Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.8
60/1
M A Currie
Jake Bayliss (54)
60/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Macsplash (AUS) (Rohatyn (NZ))
4
3.9
5/4
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
5
4.1
Cruze (2)
12/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (57)
12/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
20/1
7
5.0
9/1
T Button
Luke Tarrant (54)
9/1
8
6.2
7/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (55.5)
7/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Judge (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
Ms G Heinrich
M Rodd (55.5)
25/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Amusements (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
10
7.0
25/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
4m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
7.2
30/1
B S Baldwin
C Newitt (54)
30/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
7.7
16/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (59)
16/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Cadazzle (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))