DOOMBEN - Saturday, November 30

Race 1 - Select Fire Systems Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.85 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (55)
7/4
2f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sponsored (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hollywood Mistress,
Lot 170 2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: MiRunners Racing No 1
2
1.5
4/1
T Button
M Mc Gillivray (55)
4/1
2f Sidereus (AUS) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Lot 158 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
5
6.0
40/1
Chris Jordan
B N Stewart (57)
40/1
2g Smart Missile (AUS) x Donnahro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.2
5/2
G Portelli
Ms S Thornton (55)
5/2
2f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Avanzar (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
7
11.2
9/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
James Orman (55)
9/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Rosendahl (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
11.4
15/1
W P Nugent
R Goltz (55)
15/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Vonharp (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Tab Summer Racing Carn. (Bm70) (1630m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
50/1
John Holcombe
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
50/1
2
0.2
8/1
K A Lees
A Mallyon (59)
8/1
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.3
30/1
Ms A Willick
J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Menangle (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (55.5)
15/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x La Marama (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
K A Lees
Nicholas Keal (58.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
1.3
11/4
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
11/4
7
1.8
13/2
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (56.5)
13/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
2.1
9/1
R L Heathcote
R Fradd (60.5)
9/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Chenar (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
9
2.8
7/4
J G Symons & S Laxon
L V Cassidy (59)
7/4
4h So You Think (NZ) x Soiree Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
3.0
25/1
R L Heathcote
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
25/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
3.8
100/1
J M Judge
Adin Thompson (58)
100/1
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Palace Glow (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
12
3.9
100/1
M A Oates
M R Du Plessis (59)
100/1
8g Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
13
9.4
30/1
P & W Hulbert
Dale Smith (57.5)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Sharna Myst (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
14
9.7
150/1
Ms L Stratton
S Cormack (57.5)
150/1
6g Solo Flyer (AUS) x Quiet As (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Cntry Cups Challenge-Rs0mw (1630m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.58 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
7/1
D Finter
D W Ballard (60)
7/1
6g Golden Snake (USA) x Magic Idol (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
0.5
12/1
Ricky Vale
M R Du Plessis (54)
12/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 643 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$310,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
3.3
40/1
Todd Austin
M Mc Gillivray (55)
40/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 121 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
4
3.4
12/1
Bevan Johnson
Dakota Graham (54)
12/1
5
3.9
20/1
P W O'Toole
Leslie Tilley (54)
20/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
4.0
Buxton (11)
20/1
Lisa Donovan
P Romeo (54)
20/1
7
4.2
9/2
Leslie Baker
R Fradd (54)
9/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
9/1
Ms O Cairns
Ms C Jokic (55)
9/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.5
2/1
Ms G Bell
L V Cassidy (54)
2/1
10
5.7
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
11
6.5
12/1
Ms J Crompton
J Byrne (54)
12/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
7.2
Clouds (5)
25/1
L C Anderson
Ms S Thornton (54)
25/1
8g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sky Bid (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
7.4
100/1
Ms O Cairns
M Hellyer (54)
100/1
14
9.4
40/1
Bevan Johnson
Baylee Nothdurft (61)
40/1
15
11.2
150/1
G J Banks
Sally Sweeney (54)
150/1
Race 4 - Tab Winning Rupert Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.21 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T J Gollan
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
6/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Imanoremiss (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Holdin' My Own, Stub 'N' Cow,
Lot 4 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.8
5/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/1
3c Shooting To Win (AUS) x Victory Cry (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 422 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
3
0.9
5/2
G D Hickman
K S Latham (56.5)
5/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
4
2.6
Wapiti (9)
15/2
G R Duncan
S Cormack (56.5)
15/2
3g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lucky Dubai (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
3.8
Kalik (6)
7/1
Tony Haydon
B N Stewart (56.5)
7/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.9
30/1
Natalie McCall
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Polythene Pam (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
7
6.9
8/1
G R Green
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
7.2
7/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Charming (USA) (Forestry (USA))
9
8.5
10/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
10/1
3g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
15.5
100/1
J W Zielke
A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Redtruth (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Brc Christmas Movies (Bm78) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.66 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
Chris Anderson
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/1
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Boomalicious (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 1990 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2
0.5
10/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (58)
10/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Rosetta (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 307 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Debbie Hansen
3
1.3
8/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (54.5)
8/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Power O'Raylee (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1689 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.4
50/1
K T Webb
N Evans (54.5)
50/1
5
2.4
6/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (54)
6/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Symphony (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.2
100/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (56)
100/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
8
4.3
40/1
B K Wakefield
S Cormack (59.5)
40/1
9
4.4
25/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Fiskori (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
10
4.6
60/1
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (59.5)
60/1
11
5.8
8/1
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Storm Fronts (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
12
6.2
80/1
R G Lipp
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
80/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dual Chamber (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
13
8.0
6/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
6/4
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Command Lady (AUS) (Court Command (AUS))
Race 6 - Hamilton Hotel (Bm90) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.15 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/4
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 330 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
2
0.2
6/1
G K Taylor
B N Stewart (55.5)
6/1
3
1.0
4/1
K R Kemp
Adin Thompson (57)
4/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kemp Racing
4
2.4
16/1
C J Waller
M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
16/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
5
2.9
30/1
Paul Butterworth
L V Cassidy (58.5)
30/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
P & W Hulbert
M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
Jason Edwards
M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
8
4.8
Skytrek (12)
50/1
B J Lockwood
Corey Bayliss (52)
50/1
9
6.3
20/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (54)
20/1
6m Gallant Guru (AUS) x On The Make (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.7
30/1
K M Schweida
S Cormack (56)
30/1
8g Choisir (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
8.1
60/1
Chris Munce
Justin Huxtable (57)
60/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Mode Plate (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T J Gollan
Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/4
Lot 506 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
Lot 864 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
2
0.8
13/2
P & W Hulbert
L V Cassidy (56.5)
13/2
Lot 321 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Hulbert Racing
3
1.1
66/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (56.5)
66/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Feline Flyer (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
1.2
Karaja (6)
11/4
M J Dunn
Ron Stewart (56.5)
11/4
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Cascada (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (56.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Bianca Jewel (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
1.4
66/1
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Miss Swan Lake (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
2.7
25/1
M A Currie
M Hellyer (56.5)
25/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
2.8
Ingear (18)
50/1
T J Gollan
A Mallyon (56.5)
50/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Cacophony (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
Michael Costa
B N Stewart (56.5)
8/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Danagall (NZ) (Chagall (AUS))
10
7.3
11/1
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
11/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Elimbari (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
8.0
9/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
9/1
3f Your Song (AUS) x Red Hot Chillies (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
8.8
25/1
Michael Costa
R Fradd (56.5)
25/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Songbird (ARG) (Easing Along (USA))
13
9.0
66/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
66/1
14
99.9
9/1
K A Lees
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Orphrey (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Race 8 - Tab George Moore Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.00 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x McFly (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 217 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.1
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
15/4
4m Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 338 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
0.3
14/1
Chris Munce
B N Stewart (56)
14/1
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
0.4
Pennino (16)
9/1
D J Hansen
R Fradd (54)
9/1
5
0.5
50/1
A J & T Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (60)
50/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Chuckle (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
0.8
15/4
T J Gollan
Jake Bayliss (58)
15/4
6g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
7
1.8
60/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (56)
60/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
2.0
40/1
D R Ward
Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lost In Dubai (NZ) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
2.2
Removal (12)
25/1
J C Smerdon
A Mallyon (54)
25/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Enemy Dragline (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
2.6
60/1
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
60/1
11
2.7
9/1
A J & T Edmonds
M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/1
7g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Moorea (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
3.8
11/2
P & P Snowden
L V Cassidy (59.5)
11/2
5g Your Song (AUS) x Brave Choice (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
15
4.6
60/1
B J Lockwood
Boris Thornton (56)
60/1
7g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Mountain Of Love (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 9 - Tab Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.53 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitz (4)
13/4
M J Dunn
Ms S Thornton (57.5)
13/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Tickle My (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Lot 133 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 61 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Mornington Vic
Buyer: Jim Kennedy
2
0.1
8/1
M J Lakey
B N Stewart (59)
8/1
4h Rothesay (AUS) x Our Sweet Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 1030 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
3
1.4
Soxagon (12)
13/8
M A Currie
A Mallyon (54.5)
13/8
4g Rocker (AUS) x Strike On Goal (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
5
1.6
30/1
L G Ross
Luke Tarrant (55.5)
30/1
6
3.6
7/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Gogoreilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.7
30/1
T J Gollan
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Trail Of Gold (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
5.8
80/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
80/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Mindblower (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))