DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 1

Race 1 - Broncos Team Store (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.81 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (59)
6/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Ipswich 14/11/2018, Social @ipswichturfclub (Bm65), 1100m
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Episode, Rare Occurrence,
Lot 569 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock/Mr T Gollan
2
0.2
Parko (15)
9/2
S J Morrisey
Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
3
0.6
16/1
K M Schweida
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
16/1
Lot 704 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.0
20/1
T J Gollan
M McGillivray (58)
20/1
5
1.1
30/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M J Walker (56)
30/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Triquetra (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
M J Lakey
James Orman (60.5)
10/1
7
3.6
7/2
Michael Costa
M R Du Plessis (58)
7/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
4.3
9/1
G Heinrich and B Rodgers
M J McNab (57)
9/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Catalan Miss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
11.3
40/1
R L Heathcote
Dale Smith (54.5)
40/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Noesis (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
14.1
20/1
L F Birchley
D J Browne (56.5)
20/1
Race 2 - National Storage Locker (Bm90) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.35 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/2
7g Dansili (GB) x Shimah (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 17/11/2018, Ibis Brisbane Airport Hcp, 2200m
2
0.2
66/1
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
66/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Quaffle On (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 152 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds, Coramba, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.5
13/2
Michael Costa
M R Du Plessis (57)
13/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 72 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Newbreed Racing & Trainer Connections
4
1.6
5/2
G R Duncan
Dale Smith (54.5)
5/2
4h Magnus (AUS) x Le Bel Away (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
Hang (8)
9/1
M G Nolan
J Byrne (54)
9/1
4g Clang (AUS) x Godsana (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (57)
12/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
4.6
10/1
M A Kropp
Jackson Murphy (51)
10/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
5.0
16/1
R W Stephenson
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
16/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Rainbow (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
6.0
4/1
Paul Butterworth
B N Stewart (58)
4/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (AUS) (Delzao (AUS))
Race 3 - Construction Skill (Rs0-L2y) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.74 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
Brenton Andrew
Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
8g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gaiety (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Ipswich 14/11/2018, Queensland Times (Bm75), 1666m
Winning siblings: Howya, Running On Faith, Scare Campaign,
2
0.4
25/1
Bevan Johnson
D W Ballard (61)
25/1
3
1.2
6/1
T Button
M McGillivray (54)
6/1
9g God's Own (AUS) x Empress Jade (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
Jay Morris
J Byrne (54)
7/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Skill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.5
20/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.7
13/4
Donald Baker
Leslie Tilley (54)
13/4
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.2
12/1
Bevan Johnson
D A Evans (54)
12/1
8g Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE))
8
3.6
16/1
Bevan Johnson
J Lloyd (54)
16/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
Glen Baker
J Babarovich (54)
16/1
6g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
8.3
50/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54)
50/1
11
13.6
25/1
T J Sears
M Cahill (58)
25/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
12
13.8
30/1
Bevan Johnson
D Simmons (60)
30/1
8g Olympus (AUS) x Larchwood (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
13
14.0
10/1
J H Manzelmann
M Hellyer (54)
10/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Samantha Miss (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
14.5
5/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Dale Smith (54)
5/1
5g Denmarket (AUS) x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
15
14.7
25/1
P Duff
James Orman (54)
25/1
8g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cheer Girl (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Epicure Memorable Moments-Bm85 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.16 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (56.5)
4/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rose O' War (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 5 - Doomben 17/11/2018, Sky Racing Pam O'Neill Hcp-C6, 1350m
2
0.2
11/1
B J Lockwood
Dale Smith (54)
11/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Inscription (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 114 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: B Lockwood
Lot 223 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: K M Lockwood Nundah Qld
Buyer:
3
0.4
16/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (54)
16/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Blue Note (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Lot 482 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Todd Balfour Racing
4
0.5
7/4
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57.5)
7/4
5
0.9
Curdled (12)
13/4
A J Edmonds
Jackson Murphy (51)
13/4
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Custard (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.1
12/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (55.5)
12/1
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
4.3
60/1
P and W Hulbert
M McGillivray (58)
60/1
6g Stravinsky (USA) x The Glitter (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
B S Baldwin
J Byrne (54.5)
20/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
13.3
10/1
S P Tregea
Michael Murphy (58)
10/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Miss Argyle (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 5 - Brisbane Broncos Sizzling 2yo (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.42 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/8
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (55)
15/8
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 10/11/2018, Lance's Mowing & Cleaning Hcp, 1000m
Lot 1005 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$62,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
2
1.8
15/4
T J Gollan
J Byrne (55)
15/4
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Urban Groove (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 418 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
3.6
13/8
G D Hickman
James Orman (57)
13/8
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Smokin' Alice (USA) (Smoke Glacken (USA))
Lot 323 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Greg Hickman
4
4.2
11/1
S W Kendrick
Ron Stewart (55)
11/1
2f Sebring (AUS) x My Girl Lil (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
6.0
16/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (55)
16/1
2f Shamus Award (AUS) x Be Happy (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
6
10.7
80/1
J M Judge
M J Walker (57)
80/1
7
10.9
60/1
G D Hickman
M McGillivray (55)
60/1
8
13.2
60/1
L F Birchley
Dale Smith (57)
60/1
9
15.9
Encieh (8)
25/1
K M Schweida
M R Du Plessis (55)
25/1
2f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Direct Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - National Storage Rupert Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.55 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/13
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
4/13
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Fashion (GER) (Anabaa (USA))
Last start: 1 - Doomben 17/11/2018, Limoso R2g Plate, 1050m
Winning siblings: Faustine,
Lot 129 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 6 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
2
1.0
7/1
Chris Munce
J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Passara (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 202 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
3.3
12/1
M J Dunn
M Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Rasteira (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 222 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
4.2
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (56.5)
20/1
5
5.0
80/1
Tom Bourke
Adam Sewell (56.5)
80/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Not To Share (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
6
5.1
14/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (56.5)
14/1
3c Foxwedge (AUS) x Plain Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
8
6.7
150/1
B J Dais
Boris Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Anna Maria (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 7 - Mark Cotterell Mode Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.86 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/5
T J Gollan
J Byrne (56.5)
4/5
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Pure Purrfection (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Randwick 15/09/2018, Tea Rose Stakes, 1400m
Lot 338 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
2
0.8
16/1
Steven O'Dea
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
16/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Bevico Girl (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 364 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $60000
3
1.2
16/1
A J Edmonds
Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Emmalene (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
Lot 802 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.6
30/1
D J Hansen
M McGillivray (56.5)
30/1
5
3.9
13/2
Michael Costa
S Galloway (56.5)
13/2
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Lady Millions (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
4.4
66/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (56.5)
66/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Sheza Shamardal (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
Chris Anderson
M Hellyer (56.5)
100/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
Desleigh Forster
Jackson Murphy (56.5)
60/1
10
5.9
Voila (7)
12/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (56.5)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
6.7
12/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
D J Browne (56.5)
12/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.4
50/1
Angela Plumb
J Lloyd (56.5)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sugar Rose (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
13
10.2
25/1
M J Dunn
Dale Smith (56.5)
25/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Bellnoon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
14
15.4
30/1
T J Gollan
M J Walker (56.5)
30/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Tiffin (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Tab George Moore Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.43 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (56.5)
9/2
5g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Derippa (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Doomben 17/11/2018, Radio Tab Keith Noud Qlty, 1200m
Lot 180 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Tony Gollan Racing
2
1.3
13/2
T J Gollan
J Byrne (60.5)
13/2
Lot 624 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.7
2/1
Ms J Graham
Dale Smith (54)
2/1
Lot 127 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
Lot 305 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
4
2.9
Tyzone (5)
11/4
A J Edmonds
J Lloyd (54.5)
11/4
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Rezonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
M J Dunn
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
11/2
6
4.7
14/1
R L Heathcote
M McGillivray (54)
14/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.1
30/1
D J Hansen
M R Du Plessis (58)
30/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
7.6
80/1
G W Moore
James Orman (54)
80/1
Race 9 - Mark Cotterell Plate (C6) (1350m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.74 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Snitch (8)
15/4
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
15/4
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 10/11/2018, Boq Currimundi (Rs0mw), 1200m
Lot 187 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
Lot 321 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Washpool Lodge Aratula Qld
Buyer: Psd $230000 Res $250000
2
0.1
Oink (12)
9/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (56)
9/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 344 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.9
20/1
S J Morrisey
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Piquette (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
C J Waller
M J McNab (57.5)
5/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Amelia's Dream (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
C J Waller
J Lloyd (59)
9/1
6
2.4
Brax (2)
12/1
M G Arnold
L V Cassidy (59)
12/1
6g Red Arrow (AUS) x Lady Branax (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
Chris Munce
Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Danahere (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.0
Cornrow (10)
20/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (56)
20/1
7g Duporth (AUS) x Baby Corn (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
P and W Hulbert
B N Stewart (59)
100/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
4.6
8/1
L F Birchley
Jackson Murphy (53)
8/1
5g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Aprisa (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
9.1
Realing (13)
16/1
M J Dunn
J Byrne (56)
16/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ever After (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
9.3
100/1
Gregory Cornish
Michael Murphy (57)
100/1
8g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Ensejaam (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))