CRANBOURNE - Friday, October 12

Race 1 - Goldners Horse Transport Mdn (2025m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.26 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (57)
30/1
2
1.3
30/1
Tim Hughes
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 118 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P Perry
3
2.3
30/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (59.5)
30/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Perceptible (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 3 2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred B/Stock/Waterfor
4
3.7
9/4
K M Keys
Ben Allen (57)
9/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
6.0
Negasi (4)
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (59.5)
6/1
6
6.7
15/4
P G Carey
R McLeod (59.5)
15/4
4g Makfi (GB) x Dame Claire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
8.0
60/1
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (55)
60/1
8
8.1
150/1
Jackson Pallot
J Mott (59.5)
150/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Danamour (AUS) (Danger (AUS))
9
10.1
4/1
S J McKee
M J Walker (57)
4/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.5
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Dancing Mazzy (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.6
Vigere (11)
10/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (57)
10/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
12
18.6
20/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Priceless Diamond (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Ascentium Consulting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.58 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (57)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Crillon (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Exocet, Ready For Victory,
2
0.1
Sealed (8)
11/4
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
11/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 446 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Graham Begg Racing
3
0.3
10/9
Tony McEvoy
A Mallyon (57)
10/9
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Schiaparelli (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
4
0.4
8/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
0.6
5/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
1.8
11/1
Andrew Noblet
M J Walker (57)
11/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x L'inquisitor (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.1
Lesedi (13)
100/1
R E Laing
Melissa Julius (57)
100/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
8
6.6
150/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
150/1
9
8.1
30/1
M G Price
J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
Paul Rocke
J Mott (57)
25/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
8.8
60/1
Michelle Payne
Jack Martin (57)
60/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sweet Revenge (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Race 3 - The Heath Agistment Corinthian (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.66 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/9
D P Dwyer
Ms D Walker (69)
4/9
5g Wanted (AUS) x Carlton Ace (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 98 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Foote
2
0.8
12/1
Tony Romeo
Dylan Dean (65)
12/1
7g Bushranger (IRE) x Just For Profit (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 89 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
1.8
7/1
Ms C Knight
Ms Anita Bell (72)
7/1
8g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 110 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
Lot 269 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
2.7
12/1
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (70.5)
12/1
7g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Somethingbeautiful (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
4.0
10/1
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (69.5)
10/1
7m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.0
16/1
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (69)
16/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
30/1
8g Real Saga (AUS) x Shobelle (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
D P Dwyer
Joanne Geddes (63.5)
40/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
9
9.9
80/1
M A Bell
Caitlin King (69.5)
80/1
10
10.9
30/1
Robert Kingston
Toby Lake (69.5)
30/1
11g Shirocco (GER) x Salonblue (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 4 - Peter/Lavella Darose-Afc Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55.5)
9/4
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Lova,
Lot 330 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
1.3
15/4
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (55.5)
15/4
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
Lot 755 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$13,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: KRD Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
7/4
Peter Gelagotis
Jye McNeil (58)
7/4
4m So You Think (NZ) x Special Harmony (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
4
6.6
Waka (12)
8/1
James Cummings
J Noonan (55.5)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Chameleon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
7.6
20/1
Shane Stockdale
Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Top Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
11.1
16/1
G M Carson
M Aitken (58)
16/1
7m Golden Snake (USA) x Hero's Gold (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
7
13.1
150/1
Gavin Bedggood
B Higgins (58)
150/1
5m Danerich (AUS) x Tortillas (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
14.1
50/1
M M Laurie
B Park (58)
50/1
4m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Reincur (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
9
14.3
150/1
R J Besanko
Toby Atkinson (58)
150/1
4m Presence (AUS) x Punched (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
15.0
20/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
20/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Brazilian Lady (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
11
21.0
150/1
Ms K Walker
Ms S Wynne (58)
150/1
5m Zuberi (AUS) x Sequin Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
12
23.8
150/1
Peter Ioannou
Lester Grace (58)
150/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x I'm Taken (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Mypunter.Com Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.83 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
16/1
A B Logan
John Robertson (56.5)
16/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA))
Winning siblings: Folk Dress, Terzo Millennio,
Lot 280 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
0.1
3/1
Ms C Alderson
B Park (56.5)
3/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
N A Blackiston
Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/2
4g Dansili (GB) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: N A Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
13/4
Julius Sandhu
Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Ledecky's Girl (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
12/1
Matthew Leek
Jye McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.3
40/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (58.5)
40/1
7
4.5
9/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
4m Americain (USA) x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
J Dann
R McLeod (56.5)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x Royal Isolt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
7.2
Albraka (14)
150/1
T Kilgower
Ms J Payne (58.5)
150/1
5g Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
10
9.4
Rebecca (13)
100/1
Ms M Cox
Michael Poy (55)
100/1
5m Angelo Minny (FR) x Society Waters (AUS) (High Waters (AUS))
11
12.2
5/1
Ms L Bonella
B Higgins (58.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.09 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Matty (3)
6/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
A Mallyon (59.5)
6/4
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Casual Friday (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Lucky Cat,
Lot 137 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
10/1
B J McCarthy
Ethan Brown (59)
10/1
3
1.3
5/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (60.5)
5/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ausmaid (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 533 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Griffiths Racing / BBA Ireland
Lot 21 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: A White
4
2.2
15/4
M M Laurie
Jessica Eaton (54.5)
15/4
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.4
13/4
John McArdle
J Mott (57.5)
13/4
6
6.2
14/1
R E Laing
K Forrester (61.5)
14/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Inglis Pinker Pinker Plate (2025m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.82 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
7/4
Lot 374 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.4
9/1
D C Harrison
Ms S Thornton (55)
9/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Partiva (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Lot 453 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: D Harrison
3
0.6
11/2
D K Weir
M J Dee (55)
11/2
4
1.1
4/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ben Allen (58)
4/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Reliability (AUS) (Kurofune (USA))
5
1.3
80/1
Andrew Noblet
Ben Thompson (55)
80/1
6
3.0
8/1
David Vandyke
Jye McNeil (55)
8/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Dorabella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
7
5.3
14/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55)
14/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Street Belle (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
9.0
6/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
18.0
16/1
D K Weir
Beau Mertens (55)
16/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Dagmar (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Procon Developments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.92 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
G Eurell
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
12/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Bee's Honey (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 369 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: G Eurell
2
1.8
25/1
D C Harrison
Michael Poy (60.5)
25/1
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
3
2.8
13/4
Ms W Kelly
M J Walker (59)
13/4
4m Your Song (AUS) x Miss Majella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 412 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
3.1
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Jessica Eaton (57)
7/2
5
3.2
10/1
L Xuereb
M Aitken (57)
10/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.0
11/2
R T Cleaver
Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/2
7m Magnus (AUS) x Reel Lover (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
7
4.1
4/1
P G Carey
R McLeod (59.5)
4/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
30/1
D J Cannon
J Mott (60)
30/1
9
5.8
15/2
Mark C Webb
B Park (59)
15/2
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Mistry (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
10
10.1
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (60)
40/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
11
10.8
Perfek (10)
100/1
K F Milham
Clayton Douglas (59)
100/1
Race 9 - The Melbourne Cup (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
K L Corstens
Ms S Thornton (58)
5/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berna, Broad Shoulders,
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/1
Ebony Tucker
B Park (60.5)
11/1
5g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
Ms S Ferchie
R McLeod (60)
11/1
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Danzing Tramp (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
4
1.7
6/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (59.5)
6/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.3
Sassoon (13)
30/1
Ms R Kelly
J Winks (58)
30/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Dewamar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
6
3.6
13/4
Brett Scott
Jessica Eaton (59.5)
13/4
5g Danerich (AUS) x Super Gift (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
Ms C Alderson
Ethan Brown (60)
20/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Miss Behaviour (AUS) (My Patriarch (GB))
8
6.3
15/2
Charlotte Littlefield
Melissa Julius (57.5)
15/2
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Freezing Point (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.1
100/1
K F Milham
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
8g Domesday (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
7.5
7/1
Brett Conlon
Lucinda Doodt (59)
7/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Arathea (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
11
8.0
7/1
John McArdle
J Mott (59)
7/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
12
22.0
20/1
R E Laing
Ben Thompson (60)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))