COONABARABRAN - Monday, October 23

Race 1 - Barron's Tyre & Mechanical-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.12
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (52.5)
13/2
5g Dubleo (USA) x Lunalana (AUS) (Dexter (GB))
Winning siblings: Spurlana,
2
0.3
9/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57.5)
9/4
7m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Hotel Du Marc (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.8
15/4
Campbell Roberts
Ms R Murray (54)
15/4
Lot 642 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$10,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
1.8
7/4
Dar Lunn
G M Ryan (59)
7/4
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Russian Babe (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.4
14/1
G D Lunn
Joshua Oliver (54)
14/1
6
2.8
12/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
5m Dane Fever (AUS) x Cosmetic Crown (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
M Boland
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
50/1
8m Casino Prince (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
5.1
80/1
R W Howe
A Banks (54)
80/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x China Doll (AUS) (Dr Fong (USA))
Race 2 - Imperial Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55.5)
5/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.2
6/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
6/4
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Revidere (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1731 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Tyler Connors
3
0.4
5/1
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
5/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 483 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock/Snowden Racing
4
2.5
8/1
W Oakenfull
Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
5
4.1
80/1
C R Clegg
J Kehoe (55.5)
80/1
5g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
6
5.5
150/1
R W Howe
M A Cahill (55.5)
150/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Tallow (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
A C Bayley
A Banks (55.5)
100/1
8
6.9
9/1
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (57.5)
9/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Bellalert (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Ms K Chater (55.5)
100/1
6g Byblos (CHI) x Ashrawi (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
G D Lunn
Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Testa Reale (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
8.4
30/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
3f Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Marchinella (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
12
9.5
7/1
R P Northam
S Lisnyy (55.5)
7/1
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Race 3 - Max Hawkins Memorial Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/8
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (57.5)
13/8
5g Money Or The Gun (AUS) x Atlanta Silver (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
2
2.0
7/4
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (54.5)
7/4
3
3.0
9/1
Michelle Fleming
J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Peacock Sally (USA) (Marquetry (USA))
Lot 172 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Adrian Corboy
4
3.7
10/1
Brett Thompson
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.0
13/2
C Lundholm
G M Ryan (57)
13/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Skullas Sister (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
6
5.3
200/1
Ms D Wilson
P Graham (59)
200/1
4g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Incur (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
6.1
25/1
Justin W Stanley
Kody Nestor (57)
25/1
5m Ready's Image (USA) x Anicety (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.2
150/1
S J Dixon
Ms B Hodder (59)
150/1
6g Dusty Moon (AUS) x Receptive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
8.3
200/1
G J Teal
J Kehoe (59)
200/1
4g Hayil (USA) x Quiet Moment (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
10
9.1
50/1
Bryan Dixon
Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
7m Soldier's Tale (USA) x Lushes (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
16.4
Crim (6)
50/1
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57)
50/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Positioning (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
17.1
200/1
Neville McCarthy
Ms J Worley (59)
200/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Imabarmaid (AUS) (Duntroon Digger (AUS))
Race 4 - Acacia Motor Lodge Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
4g Ready's Image (USA) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 133 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Lincoln Farm, Blandford
Buyer: C Prosser
2
1.8
2/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Hailskov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
3
3.3
11/2
G C Hook
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
11/2
4
4.6
6/4
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (57.5)
6/4
4g Sebring (AUS) x Platinum Skye (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
5
6.6
40/1
W Collison
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
40/1
5m Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Snakey Bird (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
6
7.3
100/1
M Boland
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Brakim Lass (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
9.4
9/1
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (52.5)
9/1
5m Primus (AUS) x Drawbridge Open (AUS) (Durbridge (AUS))
8
9.6
25/1
Ms C Monaghan
A Banks (54)
25/1
5m Northern Meteor (AUS) x Opaque (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
9
11.0
80/1
G R Brooker
Ms J Worley (54.5)
80/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
11.5
150/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Shane Arnold (54.5)
150/1
11
13.9
Darpra (7)
60/1
Dar Lunn
Ms L G Henry (54)
60/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Blue Crush (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
21.7
80/1
G D Lunn
Joshua Oliver (55)
80/1
Race 5 - Leigh Stoddart & Co Plate-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
12/1
6g War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bold Street Cat, Pure Legend,
2
0.8
Nobody (2)
11/8
R P Northam
G M Ryan (59)
11/8
5g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Faslyma (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
2.3
Purest (13)
15/2
Connie Greig
Ms R Murray (55)
15/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 268 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
10/1
R C Robb
M A Cahill (57)
10/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Elusive Elle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
4.4
150/1
S W Thompson
Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.6
150/1
S W Thompson
Ms N Burrells (53.5)
150/1
6m Youthful Legs (USA) x Gizzie (AUS) (Bush Bird (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
B T Parker
Chris C Williams (57)
7/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Foilissio (AUS) (Helissio (FR))
8
6.3
11/2
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (57)
11/2
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Markworthy (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
Ms J Clement
Joshua Oliver (57)
50/1
7m Real Saga (AUS) x Laravissante (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
6.6
200/1
G A O'Brien
Ms J Worley (57)
200/1
6g Dane Fever (AUS) x Warrah Lady (AUS) (Elusive Quest (IRE))
11
8.4
10/1
C Lundholm
Kody Nestor (57)
10/1
5g All American (AUS) x Do Gooda (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
10.6
50/1
Melissa Dennett
D Northey (57)
50/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
13
11.1
20/1
Peter G Sinclair
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
20/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Iron Lace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
15.1
100/1
Michelle Fleming
T J Green (57)
100/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Redqualo (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Regional Aus Bank/Cup Day (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.90
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Astuteness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bonasta,
Lot 119 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
2
0.3
7/4
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (61.5)
7/4
6g May'haab (AUS) x Beautiful Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.5
40/1
William Wain
Ms M Toms (57.5)
40/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 820 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$18,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds
Buyer: CIARON MAHER RACING
4
1.3
20/1
G J Watts
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Tully Flame (AUS) (Tully Dane (AUS))
5
2.0
9/1
Kylie Kennedy
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
9g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Breaking News (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
2.6
5/1
M A Milton
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
5/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Sonic Animation (AUS) (Miesque's Son (USA))
7
3.7
Rubymay (10)
20/1
Melissa Dennett
Shane Arnold (54)
20/1
7m Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
8
4.8
15/2
P J Nestor
Kaylee Kirkwood (58.5)
15/2
7m Manton (AUS) x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
Dar Lunn
Kody Nestor (56.5)
30/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
10
16.0
9/1
Ms J Clement
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Bowling Club Coonabarabran Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.50
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/2
R P Northam
S Lisnyy (54.5)
5/2
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hittite, Mintha, The Iliad,
Lot 434 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Jon Kelly (USA)/Gai Waterhouse
2
1.3
66/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms R Murray (54)
66/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Claire Fraser (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Lot 1343 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Creslea Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 132 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: STEPHEN COE
3
2.6
7/2
C K Martin
P Graham (59)
7/2
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
4.6
200/1
G D Lunn
Joshua Oliver (54)
200/1
5
4.8
15/1
Melissa Dennett
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
15/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Montana Gold (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
5.1
9/2
Cameron Crockett
M A Cahill (54)
9/2
9g Universal Prince (AUS) x Interlark (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
7
6.0
Brazen (1)
6/1
B F Cavanough
Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
6/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
6.1
100/1
William Wain
Ms J Worley (54.5)
100/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
7.5
4/1
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (55.5)
4/1
9g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
10
9.2
12/1
L J Jeffriess
Hyosik Lee (52.5)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Loch Lomond (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (61)
2/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Mandra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 55 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: S Grills
2
1.8
9/4
Ms S Grills
Hyosik Lee (55)
9/4
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cool As Oh (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 1529 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$9,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
Lot 293 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $60,000
Lot 62 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 168 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.8
25/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms J Worley (60.5)
25/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Brittle Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
Justin W Stanley
P Graham (58.5)
12/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Kwan (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.4
80/1
G J Teal
J Kehoe (58)
80/1
6
5.0
60/1
B T Parker
Chris C Williams (57.5)
60/1
10g Dubleo (USA) x Diamond Girl (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
Peter G Sinclair
D Northey (55.5)
30/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Fledgling (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
R C Robb
Kody Nestor (58.5)
12/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Advantage Receiver (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
7.4
7/1
Ms G Williams
G M Ryan (59.5)
7/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x Vows (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.8
80/1
Dar Lunn
Paul Payne (56)
80/1
7g Strategic (AUS) x Spurtacular Lass (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
10.3
150/1
P H Blanch
Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Talons Shown (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
10.4
50/1
C W Hodgson
Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
50/1
7m Zizou (AUS) x Speedy Star (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
13
10.5
30/1
F M Hayes
Kaylee Kirkwood (54)
30/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
100
0.0
8/1
Melissa Dennett
Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
8/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Phoenix Wonder (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))