CAULFIELD - Thursday, December 26

Race 1 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.53 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/10
E Jusufovic
Craig Williams (56)
9/10
4m Street Boss (USA) x Help (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
2
0.3
7/1
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Zaira (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 150 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
0.4
15/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
15/4
5m Snitzel (AUS) x River Tribe (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.6
9/1
Ms R Waymouth
D Yendall (54)
9/1
5
5.1
6/1
F G Finnegan
Jessica Eaton (52)
6/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Dawn Ghost (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
6
5.3
14/1
P Stokes
D Dunn (55.5)
14/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Antrim's Legend (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Joe Brown (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.32 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (57)
12/1
3g Equiano (FR) x Galleta (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 71 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Quanah Park Thoroughbreds Oldbury WA
Buyer: Laming Racing
Lot 286 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Rushton Park Pty Ltd
2
1.8
14/1
S Fliedner
Jye McNeil (56.5)
14/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Luxury Suite (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Lot 105 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs Tarcutta NSW
Buyer: Fliedners Racing
3
2.6
2/1
M J Williams
John Allen (57.5)
2/1
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Rose Syrah (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 175 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
2.7
9/4
M Price & M Kent Jnr
D Oliver (60)
9/4
5
3.9
15/4
Anthony Freedman
Damien Thornton (57.5)
15/4
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Northern Glory (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
6
4.0
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jamie Kah (57)
10/1
3c Nicconi (AUS) x Cyclone Annie (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
6.0
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Craig Williams (57)
10/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Nicodora (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Race 3 - Dennis Hanrahan (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.84 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
Craig Williams (60)
11/2
5g Intello (GER) x Golden Delicious (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
2
0.1
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
6g Ekraar (USA) x Nikisha (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
3
1.1
Prism (12)
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 80,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
1.3
7/2
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Liam Riordan (53)
7/2
5
1.6
7/2
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (55.5)
7/2
6g Wanted (AUS) x Infinite Grace (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
2.0
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Sleeque (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Ripe Plum (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
8
3.5
100/1
D C Harrison
Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
3.6
12/1
Thomas Carberry
John Allen (56.5)
12/1
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.1
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
5.9
8/1
J F Moloney
Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Frank O'Brien (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/2
G M Duryea
Lewis German (57)
7/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Stacey Lee (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Front Page,
2
0.1
Pinyin (5)
3/1
J T Conlan
D Oliver (58.5)
3/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
0.9
30/1
J F Moloney
Liam Riordan (58)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Graceful Devil (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 62 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: John Moloney
4
1.1
Lianne (6)
11/4
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (58)
11/4
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Cybercyn (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (58.5)
15/1
5m Barbados (AUS) x Hot Senora (AUS) (Host (CHI))
6
2.7
40/1
Mitchell Beer
J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hermila (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
P Stokes
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
20/1
4m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
2.9
12/1
D C Harrison
Craig Williams (57)
12/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Catch A Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
3.6
50/1
Luke Oliver
B Vorster (60)
50/1
10
8.6
Flostar (11)
13/2
C W McDonald
Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Flokkati (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
10.1
Neneka (12)
12/1
E Jusufovic
Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
Race 5 - Allan Wicks (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.95 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah (59.5)
9/1
4g Gingerbread Man (AUS) x Fiorentina (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Downforce, Silent Sedition,
Lot 252 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds P/L / Andrew Noblet Racing
2
0.4
Beauty (11)
9/1
T & C McEvoy
Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
3
0.9
Sagarra (10)
20/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (60)
20/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Griffiths Training / McKeever Bloodstock
4
2.6
11/2
M D Moroney
D Dunn (58.5)
11/2
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Showzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.7
66/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lewis German (59)
66/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Benatar (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.8
Anolass (20)
80/1
Ms D Loos
Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Singa Lass (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
2.9
Leiter (14)
11/4
T J Hughes Jnr
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
11/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Octopussy (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
3.0
50/1
Nathan Hobson
Liam Riordan (59)
50/1
9
3.8
40/1
Richard Laming
Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
40/1
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
Ms J Schmidt
L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x In The Spirit (AUS) (Double Vice (USA))
11
4.0
20/1
Symon Wilde
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
12
4.1
11/1
B J McCarthy
D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Divine Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
4.3
9/2
Patrick Payne
Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/2
4g Pins (AUS) x Our Shakira (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
14
4.4
40/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (60)
40/1
15
5.4
14/1
Peter Smith
Jarrod Fry (59.5)
14/1
5g Host (CHI) x Alezzie (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Lord Stakes (1700m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.95 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
2/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Craig Williams (57.5)
2/1
6g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caliburn, O'carol,
Lot 743 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$77,500
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: APS Racing
Lot 94 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
2
1.5
2/1
Matthew Cumani
D Oliver (55.5)
2/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Theola (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
Logan McGill
Jamie Kah (60)
9/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 97 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Glenhuntly Lodge
4
2.8
30/1
Richard Laming
D Dunn (54)
30/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
5
4.0
11/2
Mitchell Freedman
D Yendall (54)
11/2
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
4.5
15/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ben Thompson (54)
15/2
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
5.3
100/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (54)
100/1
5m Pierro (AUS) x Moonlight Music (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Michael Poy (54)
25/1
9
7.2
14/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (55.5)
14/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Ruby Bre (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 7 - Mrc Christmas Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.34 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (54)
7/2
5g All Too Hard (AUS) x Bel Mer (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 194 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.8
13/2
T Rogers
Craig Williams (55)
13/2
3
1.3
8/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Jamie Kah (60)
8/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Crystal Wit (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
2.2
11/8
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (54)
11/8
4g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
Dean Krongold
D Dunn (54)
20/1
7g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandalina (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
M J Williams
A Darmanin (58.5)
50/1
7
5.5
30/1
G Eurell
Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Yes Vaigly (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
13/2
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (54)
13/2
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.1
66/1
T T Walsh
Beau Mertens (54)
66/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Space Regent (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
10
9.1
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
Race 8 - Ken Sturt (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
Ms C Alderson
D Dunn (57)
13/4
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aquada (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, The Astrologist,
Lot 357 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Alderson Racing / Beamish Bloodstock
2
2.3
Jentico (13)
9/1
T & C McEvoy
B Vorster (56)
9/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Lot 279 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
3
2.5
7/2
L & T Corstens
Craig Williams (58)
7/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 677 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: Baystone Farm
Lot 61 2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
Vongole (15)
9/2
E Jusufovic
Lucinda Doodt (52)
9/2
4g Squamosa (AUS) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
20/1
4g Denman (AUS) x She's Cherryrype (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.0
50/1
G Eurell
D Yendall (57.5)
50/1
5g Strategic (AUS) x Pensation (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
7
4.3
Vigere (5)
14/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
4.4
Polanco (14)
8/1
Shea Eden
D Oliver (56)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Our Fame (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
5.4
80/1
G B Andrews
Ben Thompson (57.5)
80/1
9g Bel Esprit (AUS) x My Fair Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
5.5
Wenner (7)
66/1
K M Keys
Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss Emmyo (NZ) (Octagonal (NZ))
11
5.6
8/1
J D Sadler
Liam Riordan (55.5)
8/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
12
6.6
10/1
Brent Stanley
M Aitken (57.5)
10/1
6g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
9.8
200/1
E V Musgrove
Lachlan King (57)
200/1
9g Shaft (AUS) x Benita (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))