CAULFIELD - Saturday, April 14

Race 1 - Wellington R.C Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.59 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (57)
15/2
Lot 446 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
2
2.8
10/1
Ms C Alderson
Ben Allen (54.5)
10/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Parnissius (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 61 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Redhill
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.2
20/1
L and T Corstens
Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
2g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dark Delilah (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 760 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Next Level Bloodstock/Rosemont Stud
4
3.3
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
L Nolen (58.5)
5/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Lamiraqui (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.4
13/4
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Snow Bell (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
6
3.7
9/2
M G Price
J Noonan (58)
9/2
2c Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.8
40/1
D T O'Brien
J Mott (57)
40/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x As Different As (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Patrick Moloney (59)
4/1
2g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Heart To Fear (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.1
20/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (55)
20/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Scarletta (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
7.6
40/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (57)
40/1
2g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Techno Charged (NZ) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 2 - Hyderabad R.C (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
P A Preusker
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
15/4
6g Kaphero (AUS) x Miss Nightingale (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Welcome Art,
Lot 215 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: PAUL PREUSKER
2
0.4
10/1
S V Brown
M Aitken (57)
10/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Boxapins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
2.7
3/1
E Jusufovic
Ben Allen (56.5)
3/1
4m Wanted (AUS) x Mixxer (AUS) (Twining (USA))
4
3.2
14/1
M D Hinton
Fred W Kersley (52.5)
14/1
5m Real Saga (AUS) x Mossvana (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.4
13/2
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (57)
13/2
6
5.2
4/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (55)
4/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Sorellina (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
5.6
11/2
P Morgan
Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
8
6.9
40/1
R and S Cameron
D Moor (55.5)
40/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
9
9.7
25/1
Chris Meagher
Jessica Eaton (59)
25/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Thomas North Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.35 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
Regan Bayliss (57.5)
15/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Chilled Out (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Gerry O'reilly, Queen Of Cool,
Lot 228 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.5
11/2
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damien Thornton (54)
11/2
Lot 191 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
8/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Fred W Kersley (54)
8/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
6.3
11/4
M G Price
Chris Caserta (58)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
J W Price
Dale Smith (54)
30/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Lost Diamond (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
Saab Hasan
D Moor (54)
20/1
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Ole Rose (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Joie De Soleil (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
8
7.7
16/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Princess Coup (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.7
11/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55.5)
11/2
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
10
9.5
Fern (12)
50/1
J F Moloney
Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.8
25/1
G M Begg
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Whenever (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
12
16.1
Zedda (7)
20/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (54)
20/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Strategic Answer (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.45 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
P A Preusker
Tahlia Hope (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Rilelilmag, Snapparazi,
2
0.3
9/2
M D Moroney
Patrick Moloney (56)
9/2
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Spiriting (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 180 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
1.3
20/1
E V Musgrove
Ben Thompson (55.5)
20/1
5g Cape Cross (IRE) x Tessa Reef (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
C J Waller
Regan Bayliss (59)
13/2
5g Cacique (IRE) x Kinnaird (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
5
3.3
15/4
M G Price
Chris Caserta (55)
15/4
6
4.3
20/1
C J Waller
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
20/1
6g First Defence (USA) x Quickfire (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
7
8.1
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (54)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Geblitzt (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
50/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (59)
50/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Crystal Valkyrie (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.3
10/1
Clare Cunningham
Liam Riordan (57)
10/1
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Smoothing (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
9.8
40/1
C J Waller
L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
4g Master Of Design (AUS) x Sarchi Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
11
9.9
60/1
C J Waller
Jordan Childs (59.5)
60/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
11.2
5/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
13
23.2
60/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (56)
60/1
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Galilee Series Final (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.98 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jordan Childs (56)
16/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Celtic Dream (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Winning siblings: La Romanee,
Lot 768 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 112 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr Eric HP Wong
2
0.3
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
12/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 21 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
3/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
Regan Bayliss (57)
3/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 468 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
4
0.8
66/1
D K Weir
Ethan Brown (56)
66/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Solar Verde (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
5
2.1
16/1
J D Sadler
Ms N Beriman (56)
16/1
6
2.3
14/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
14/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Mahmooda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.1
11/2
F G Finnegan
L Nolen (56)
11/2
8
5.4
12/1
D K Weir
B Rawiller (57)
12/1
3g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Skibo (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
9
5.9
30/1
D T O'Brien
D Moor (54)
30/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Placement (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
10
10.2
Alpha (4)
11/1
M C Kent
Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
3g Congrats (USA) x Alleged Encounter (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
11
10.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.5
20/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
N Callow (56)
20/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
11.5
30/1
Jason Warren
Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
14
16.5
12/1
Henry Dwyer
J Noonan (56)
12/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
15
31.5
30/1
G M Begg
Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
16
51.5
Petite (14)
25/1
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Selangor Turf Club Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.34 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
25/1
Daniel Bowman
D Moor (54.5)
25/1
8g Magnus (AUS) x Luxapal (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Elvee, Testalux, Tia Dalma,
Lot 105 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
2
0.4
13/4
J D Sadler
J Mott (59.5)
13/4
6g Al Samer (AUS) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.4
3/1
James Cummings
Ethan Brown (58)
3/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diamondrella (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.7
6/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (53.5)
6/1
5
4.9
7/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (55)
7/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Divine Secret (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
5.9
9/2
Matthew Smith
Jordan Childs (57.5)
9/2
6g Galileo (IRE) x Grey Lilas (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
6.7
11/1
C J Cassar
Jye McNeil (54.5)
11/1
8g Zamindar (USA) x Victoire Finale (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
6.9
60/1
S S Cunningham
Ms N Beriman (54)
60/1
7g Naturalism (NZ) x Golden Flight (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
10.2
25/1
D K Weir
Ben Allen (54)
25/1
7g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
10
12.0
40/1
R E Laing
Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Daryakana (FR) (Selkirk (USA))
Race 7 - Walk For Phil Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.11 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
K J Evans
D Moor (54.5)
6/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Martini Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Tignanello,
Lot 391 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/1
J W Price
L Nolen (56)
5/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Girls Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 152 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
Lot 430 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$13,000
Vendor: Riverslea Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.8
20/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Beau Mertens (54)
20/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Astra (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
Lot 62 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: R K Notman Lancefield Vic
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
4
1.9
9/2
D K Weir
Ben Allen (55)
9/2
3c Toorak Toff (AUS) x Gold Lottey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (52)
40/1
6
2.5
11/1
James Cummings
B Rawiller (57)
11/1
3g Shamardal (USA) x Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Ben Thompson (54)
5/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
3.6
11/1
Heath Conners
Damien Thornton (54.5)
11/1
9
3.7
12/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55)
12/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Biggietupac (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
6.7
Andaz (7)
15/1
C J Waller
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
15/1
3g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Amoroso (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
11
12.7
Aspect (1)
40/1
Tony McEvoy
N Callow (58)
40/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Innishbeg (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
15.2
8/1
James Cummings
Ethan Brown (55)
8/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Disciplined (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Jra (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.86 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
J W Price
D Moor (55)
25/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Niagara Falls (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Falls, Queen Of The Falls,
Lot 109 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: BELMONT BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2
2.3
Brahmos (12)
7/2
J D Sadler
N Callow (55.5)
7/2
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Jannah (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 457 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$420,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Moody Racing / M Flanagan
3
3.1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Beau Mertens (55)
13/2
Lot 305 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
4
3.6
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Liam Riordan (55.5)
12/1
5
4.4
5/2
M D Moroney
Chris Caserta (59)
5/2
6
4.9
16/1
Chris Meagher
J Noonan (55.5)
16/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Zelle (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.2
15/2
R and S Cameron
Jordan Childs (55)
15/2
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
8
7.5
10/1
Aaron Purcell
L Nolen (56.5)
10/1
9
9.0
150/1
Chris Bieg
Ben Allen (58.5)
150/1
6g Time Thief (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
10
9.5
40/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Cats Whisker (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
10.0
16/1
D K Weir
Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
12
20.0
20/1
Cameron Templeton
B Higgins (58)
20/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Race 9 - Sandown Park (U.K) Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.56 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
Daniel Bowman
D Moor (54)
10/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Super Seleccion (CAN) (Seattle Slew (USA))
2
0.4
11/4
J D Sadler
Chris Caserta (52)
11/4
6m Shamardal (USA) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Regan Bayliss (60)
6/1
4
2.0
6/1
L and T Corstens
Ben Thompson (54)
6/1
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Phoenix Crown (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Liam Riordan (52)
11/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Sorren Tessa (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
M C Kent
Ethan Brown (56.5)
30/1
5m Bramshaw (AUS) x Miss Peligrosa (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
7
4.2
25/1
Josh Cartwright
Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
8
4.4
8/1
M M Laurie
Ben Allen (54)
8/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
C Maher
Jordan Childs (59.5)
14/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Fanciful Bella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
10
4.8
80/1
Ms D Scott
Ms N Beriman (54)
80/1
4m Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Cashed Up Lady (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
11
5.2
Winspot (17)
100/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
7m Danzero (AUS) x Sensational Spot (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
12
5.4
20/1
Henry Dwyer
Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Tigress Lily (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
13
5.5
100/1
Paul Rocke
Dale Smith (54)
100/1
14
7.3
20/1
R D Griffiths
Patrick Moloney (54)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
15
8.1
14/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (54.5)
14/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Be Positive (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
16
9.9
100/1
S S Cunningham
A Darmanin (54)
100/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Ballamara Lily (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))