BENALLA - Saturday, December 21

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.18
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
S V Brown
Jaden Lloyd (55)
20/1
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Potential Princess (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Prince Harada, Was Agona,
Lot 187 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.1
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (56.5)
11/2
Lot 172 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$725,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: BBA Ireland
3
1.9
6/1
Brent Stanley
J Keating (56.5)
6/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Polar (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 155 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm Pty Ltd Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
Lot 15 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.8
9/10
L & T Corstens
Dylan Dunn (58)
9/10
4m Pierro (AUS) x Espurante (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.8
4/1
M D Moroney
R Mc Leod (56.5)
4/1
6
4.9
40/1
D J Bourne
C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Shihabi (AUS) (Pins (AUS))
7
6.4
150/1
C J Davis
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
150/1
3f Globetrotter (USA) x Bianan Angel (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
8
6.6
11/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
11/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Beautiful Soul (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
11.6
150/1
Jody Thompson
J Mallyon (58)
150/1
8m Testafiable (AUS) x Ululate (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
11.9
100/1
V Proctor
Campbell Rawiller (55)
100/1
4m Unencumbered (AUS) x Copa De Oro (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 2 - Living Here Benalla Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
Michael Gibson
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
12/1
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Conquering Queen (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Counterplay, Victory Parade,
2
0.8
Candler (13)
14/1
Bryan Maher
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
14/1
3
0.9
Charvet (10)
8/15
T Busuttin & N Young
Campbell Rawiller (53)
8/15
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Satinka (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 274 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Busuttin Racing
4
1.0
9/2
C D Widdison
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Commands A Smile (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (54)
20/1
3c Sizzling (AUS) x Sarawak (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
Bryan Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
7
9.2
20/1
Linc Sullivan
J Keating (58.5)
20/1
4h Domesday (AUS) x Gimme Ago (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
12.9
80/1
Ms A Macpherson
J Mallyon (56.5)
80/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Power Lane (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
Iris Zimmermann
Madison Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
6m Domesday (AUS) x Remy (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
18.2
Tim (4)
30/1
Ray Matthews
R Mc Leod (58.5)
30/1
4g Redente (AUS) x Chrystelle (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
24.2
16/1
Chris Nash
C J Parish (55)
16/1
Race 3 - Foote Waste Solutions (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.85
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
Russell Osborne
Madison Lloyd (55)
15/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Pleasure Doll (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Just Harley,
2
1.3
Icon (1)
9/10
L & T Corstens
Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/10
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Homedge (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Lot 96 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock/Next Level Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
G C Strang
J Keating (57)
20/1
Lot 1808 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: ELITE THOROUGHBREDS PTY LTD
Lot 239 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: Psd $65,000 Res $70,000
4
1.7
7/2
E W Nichols
R Mc Leod (58)
7/2
8g Red Arrow (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
Armona (6)
11/4
Peter Smith
Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
11/4
12g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Lady Of Aragon (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
6
3.1
60/1
C J Davis
Ms A Bryan (52)
60/1
7
4.3
20/1
A Curtis
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
20/1
6g Ready's Image (USA) x My Cookie Monster (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 4 - Benalla Bowls Club (Bm58) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8
Levi Kavanagh
D W Stackhouse (60)
11/8
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Sea Terrace (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Lot 262 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
0.8
10/1
P McVicar
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
10/1
7m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Stippled (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
4.6
30/1
J D Pearson
Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x It'smeagain (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
4
4.8
11/2
E W Nichols
Ms A Bryan (53)
11/2
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Stunning (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
4.9
30/1
Tony Meade
Dylan Dunn (59)
30/1
5m Stryker (AUS) x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.0
12/1
Peter Smith
Jaden Lloyd (54)
12/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Never No More (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
5.2
13/8
Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
13/8
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.6
100/1
V Proctor
J Mallyon (55)
100/1
8m Mossman (AUS) x Jenever (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
13.3
80/1
D L Boal
B Vale (55)
80/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Specsavers Benalla (Bm58) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Ms G Johnstone
Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
9/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Molly's Folly (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hot Chilli Milly, Kracken,
Lot 56 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$1,500
Vendor: Kedarona Stud, Catani
Buyer: G Johnstone
2
2.3
11/1
G C Strang
D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
9g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
Lot 510 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Reiby Croft Stud, Freemans Reach
Buyer: G Lee
3
2.5
16/1
Mitchell Beer
R Mc Leod (57.5)
16/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 390 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
3.4
Falie (5)
12/1
Darren Stumpo
J Mallyon (56)
12/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Singing Adelaide (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
Adam O'Neill
C J Parish (55)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (55)
20/1
7
4.2
5/2
Brett Bunfield
Madison Lloyd (52)
5/2
6g Pluck (USA) x Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
9
4.9
11/2
Peter Smith
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
11/2
6m Moshe (AUS) x Beautiful Brat (AUS) (Blue Gum (AUS))
Race 6 - Ken King Thoroughbreds (Bm58) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.36
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11
Patrick Payne
R Mc Leod (60)
8/11
Winning siblings: The Move,
2
2.0
11/1
Jody Thompson
Madison Lloyd (58.5)
11/1
3
2.1
9/1
Brett Scott
Dylan Dunn (58)
9/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.5
13/4
Russell Osborne
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
13/4
6g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
5
4.7
12/1
Martin Stein
Jaden Lloyd (53)
12/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Raffin (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
6
4.9
14/1
Bryan Maher
J Keating (59.5)
14/1
7g Sharkbite (AUS) x Miss Tabitha (AUS) (Tabkir (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
Rick Freyer
B Vale (58.5)
30/1
7g Big Brown (USA) x Vignor (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
A Curtis
Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
100/1
9
12.4
40/1
Martin Stein
Ms A Bryan (52)
40/1
7m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Mareva (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
15.4
Mr Haar (11)
66/1
A O Diggins
J Mallyon (55)
66/1
8g Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))