Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Run For Raffin
(AUS) 2011
Profile
12h Dash For Cash x Raffin (Gold Carat (USA))
Foaled October 19, 2011
Career:
55 starts, 3 - 7 - 5 $83,500
Trainer:
Martin Stein, Albury
Ownership:
T R Waite, R J Booby, J J Salter, B S Compton, T R Compton & M B Stein
Run For Raffin is a 12 year old stallion by Dash For Cash out of the Gold Carat mare, Raffin.
Last start was 6th at Albury on September 3, 2020 in the Springdale Heights Tavern-Bm58 over 1600 metres.
Race Record
9yo
3Sep20
6th
Albury
Springdale Heights Tavern-Bm58
1600m
Soft(5) B P Ward (55) 50/1 - 1st:
Snowbrook
(11.3L)
9yo
18Aug20
5th
Albury
Naughtin Development (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(10) Danielle Scott (55) 20/1 - 1st:
Funky Farm
(19L)
9yo
2Aug20
7th
Gundagai
Toohey's Extra Dry (Bm58)
1800m
Heavy(8) Julia Presits (52) 20/1 - 1st:
Zoey Lass
(6.8L)
8yo
27Jul20
7th
Leeton
Sona Lodge (Bm58)
1600m
Good(4) B P Ward (55) 80/1 - 1st:
Keep Me Posted
(5.1L)
8yo
14Jul20
4th
Wagga
Become A Mtc Member (Bm58)
1600m
Heavy(9) Julia Presits (52) 14/1 - 1st:
Maddie's The Boss
(4.1L)
8yo
29Jun20
7th
Albury
The Newmarket Hotel (Bm66)
1600m
Heavy(8) M Heagney (55) 100/1 - 1st:
Footmark
(10.6L)
8yo
21Jun20
8th
Wagga
D&S Taber Elect. & Solar-Bm58
1200m
Heavy(10) J Mallyon (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Kruanui
(8L)
8yo
5Jun20
7th
Wagga
R H Blake & Co (Bm58)
1000m
Soft(6) Simon Miller (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Benno's Boy
(5.3L)
8yo
30May20
1st
Wagga Riverside
Barrier Trial
1000m
Good(4) Teighan Worsnop () - 2nd:
Pillar Of Strength
(0.5L)
8yo
9Jan20
9th
Wagga
Thomas Blamey Tavern (Bm58)
1800m
Good(3) M Heagney (54.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Defy
(6.8L)
8yo
6Jan20
6th
Echuca
Happy 18th Dylan West Hcp (58)
1600m
Soft(6) M Heagney (56) 20/1 - 1st:
Richwaite Lady
(6.5L)
8yo
21Dec19
5th
Benalla
Ken King Thoroughbreds (Bm58)
1606m
Good(4) Jaden Lloyd (53) 12/1 - 1st:
Our Hot Date
(4.7L)
8yo
14Dec19
5th
Albury
Hib Insurance Brokers (Bm66)
1600m
Good(3) Josh Richards (54) 25/1 - 1st:
Mellors
(2.6L)
8yo
29Nov19
8th
Wodonga
Ollie Cox Memorial (Bm64)
2050m
Good(3) Lachlan King (54) 16/1 - 1st:
One Hellofa Family
(11.5L)
8yo
22Nov19
5th
Benalla
Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm58)
1606m
Good(3) W Egan (56.5) 9/2 - 1st:
White Thyme
(5L)
8yo
11Nov19
3rd
Benalla
Tac Be Races Ready/Rmbl (Bm58)
1606m
Good(4) Alana Kelly (54.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Richwaite Lady
(5L)
8yo
4Nov19
3rd
Corowa
Barlens Events Albury (Bm58)
1300m
Soft(5) M Heagney (55.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Mosh Vain
(3.8L)
8yo
20Aug19
8th
Albury
Wilson Transformer Co (Bm66)
2000m
Heavy(9) M A Cahill (54) 4/1 - 1st:
Lemon Splice
(18.7L)
8yo
6Aug19
7th
Wodonga
Boulevard Motors (Bm64)
2050m
Soft(5) Teodore Nugent (54.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Weave
(4L)
7yo
30Jul19
2nd
Albury
Riverina Horiz. Boring (Bm58)
2000m
Heavy(10) M Heagney (57) 14/1 - 1st:
Romelo
(0.5L)
7yo
16Jul19
6th
Albury
Birdcage Fashions Albury-Bm58
1600m
Heavy(10) M Heagney (57.5) 25/1 - 1st:
Monkery
(6L)
7yo
6Jul19
5th
Echuca
Murphy's Turf & Landscaping-58
1600m
Soft(5) Dylan Dunn (58) 6/1 - 1st:
Bossy Rose
(2.8L)
7yo
23Jun19
2nd
Wagga
Tarcoola Turf (Bm58)
1600m
Soft(5) M Heagney (57.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Manhattan Zip
(1L)
7yo
15Jun19
4th
Wodonga
Tr & Se Ryan Roofing Hcp-58
1300m
Soft(6) W Egan (58) 20/1 - 1st:
Royal Zephyr
(4.7L)
7yo
28May19
10th
Albury
Matt Graham Plumbing (Bm66)
1400m
Heavy(9) M Heagney (55) 40/1 - 1st:
Hurry Up Harry
(6.2L)
7yo
18May19
7th
Wodonga
Denise Casey Hcp (58)
1100m
Good(4) Mikaela Claridge (56) 30/1 - 1st:
Murrawee
(7.7L)
7yo
15Dec18
1st
Wangaratta
A&J Perkins Builders (Bm58)
2000m
Soft(7) M Heagney (57.5) 14/1 - 2nd:
Decisive Diamond
(2L)
7yo
8Dec18
2nd
Albury
Hib Insurance (Bm66)
2000m
Firm(2) J Duffy (54) 9/4 - 1st:
Little Red Devil
(0.2L)
7yo
27Nov18
8th
Bendigo
Xmas Party Raceday 16/12-Bm58
2200m
Good(4) J Duffy (58) 30/1 - 1st:
Powers Lookout
(4.1L)
7yo
12Nov18
4th
Kilmore
Georgina & Co Hwt (Bm58)
1912m
Good(4) Adam Roustoby (68) 20/1 - 1st:
The Donchess
(8.8L)
7yo
5Nov18
6th
Corowa
Triple M (Bm58)
1600m
Good(3) B McDougall (57) 4/1 - 1st:
Get Ya Kicks
(3.6L)
7yo
20Oct18
1st
Wodonga
(Bm52)
1590m
Good(4) Teodore Nugent (57.5) 2/1 - 2nd:
Kaotika
(3.3L)
7yo
13Oct18
3rd
Albury
Alison Merrall 40th Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) M Heagney (54) 40/1 - 1st:
Footmark
(2L)
7yo
29Sep18
5th
Wagga
Pickles Auctions Hcp (C2)
1600m
Good(3) J Duffy (54.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Riverbend Chief
(4.3L)
7yo
21Sep18
10th
Canberra
Brindabella Stockfeeds (C1)
1600m
Good(4) A Layt (59) 66/1 - 1st:
Bella Deluxe
(5.3L)
7yo
9Sep18
1st
Gundagai
Tom Wells Memorial Mdn Plate
1400m
Soft(5) J Duffy (59) 11/1 - 2nd:
Aurora Run
(4.3L)
7yo
30Aug18
9th
Wagga
Rock At The Races Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(4) J Duffy (59) 150/1 - 1st:
Event
(3.3L)
7yo
21Aug18
7th
Albury
Baileys Removal Mdn Plate
1175m
Heavy(10) B Murphy (59) 20/1 - 1st:
Georgian Court
(5.9L)
6yo
25Feb18
6th
Ballarat
Eureka Concrete Mdn Plate
2000m
Good(3) B Park (58.5) 60/1 - 1st:
Coronation Glade
(16L)
6yo
8Jan18
8th
Stony Creek
Pink Roses Mdn Plate
1600m
Good(4) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 40/1 - 1st:
Cop This
(8.7L)
6yo
23Dec17
8th
Kyneton
No Fuss Mdn Plate
1450m
Good(4) B Park (58.5) 80/1 - 1st:
Karakoram
(3.4L)
6yo
10Dec17
9th
Werribee
Winning Edge Presentations Mdn
1400m
Good(4) Thomas Stockdale (56.5) 150/1 - 1st:
Grunt
(11.3L)
6yo
15Nov17
9th
Sale
O'Neill's Restaurant Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(4) B Higgins (58.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Ripplebrook
(10.4L)
6yo
2Nov17
11th
Seymour
Mangalore Park (Bm58)
1200m
Good(4) B Higgins (56.5) 50/1 - 1st:
Sneferu
(13.7L)
5yo
7May17
6th
Pakenham Park
John Hamill Memorial Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(9) L Nolen (58.5) 14/1 - 1st:
Dash For Georgia
(9.2L)
5yo
22Apr17
3rd
Werribee
Ken Templeton Mdn Plate
1400m
Heavy(8) A McCabe (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Eckhart
(2.8L)
5yo
30Mar17
7th
Pakenham Park
Holistic Private Wealth Mdn
1200m
Soft(6) B Higgins (58.5) 8/1 - 1st:
Rapid Asset
(4.9L)
5yo
7Dec16
10th
Sandown-Hillside
Hyland Race Colours Mdn Plate
1400m
Good(3) M J Walker (58.5) 6/1 - 1st:
Astley
(8.1L)
5yo
10Nov16
2nd
Pakenham Park
Sportsbet Racing Form Hcp (C1)
1200m
Good(3) B Higgins (56) 80/1 - 1st:
Adalita
(2.8L)
4yo
16May16
5th
Moe
The Beach Hotel Mdn Hwt
2087m
Soft(7) J Mott (68.5) 9/4 - 1st:
Mapping
(7.7L)
4yo
2May16
2nd
Mornington
Window Warehouse Mdn Plate
2000m
Soft(5) B Higgins (58.5) 11/2 - 1st:
Tasman Traveller
(2.3L)
4yo
21Apr16
2nd
Wangaratta
Ga Cheshire & Sons Mdn
1590m
Good(4) J Winks (58.5) 5/1 - 1st:
Lotta Sugar
(0.2L)
4yo
7Apr16
2nd
Kyneton
Organs Coaches Mdn Plate
1450m
Good(4) L Nolen (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Paterangi
(1.3L)
4yo
31Oct15
3rd
Traralgon
Barbecues Galore Traralgon Mdn
1430m
Good(4) B Higgins (58.5) 20/1 - 1st:
Hokkaido
(9.2L)
4yo
8Oct15
6th
Kyneton
Hanging Rock Winery Mdn Plate
1200m
Good(3) D W Stackhouse (58.5) 100/1 - 1st:
Caspian
(5.2L)
3yo
29May15
11th
Geelong Synthetic
Harvey's Of Highton Mdn Plate
1200m
Synthetic J Lambie (58.5) 30/1 - 1st:
Valderrama
(10.8L)