BALLARAT - Friday, October 11

Race 1 - Suez Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.36 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (58)
7/2
3c Camelot (GB) x Lady Babooshka (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2
1.8
7/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (58)
7/1
Lot 529 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
3
2.1
20/1
John McArdle
J Mott (58)
20/1
3c Good Journey (USA) x Famous Painter (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
4.3
10/1
Julie Scott
Neil Farley (58)
10/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
5
4.5
14/1
N A Blackiston
Jarrod Fry (58)
14/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Pas De Retraite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
6
6.2
6/1
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58)
6/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
6.4
15/2
M Ellerton & S Zahra
A Tomita (56.5)
15/2
3g Dissident (AUS) x Cyclone Stacey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.6
11/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Zac Spain (56)
11/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Cinq Rouge (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.7
16/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (58)
16/1
3g Wandjina (AUS) x Pentolite (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
8.2
100/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (56)
100/1
11
15.2
15/4
P & P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (58)
15/4
3c Pins (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
21.2
60/1
Thomas Carberry
J Lorensini (58)
60/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Gale Force Sun (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.63 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
Mitchell Freedman
D Yendall (58.5)
11/4
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Dreamwinner (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Arties Dreamwinner,
Lot 62 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Brooks Racing
3
1.9
5/4
P & P Snowden
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/4
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Bailzee (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Sovereign Duchess (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
6.1
25/1
N A Blackiston
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
25/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Tutuland (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
Robert Hickmott
W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
7
7.9
80/1
John McArdle
J Mott (56.5)
80/1
8
8.3
50/1
Ms L Bonella
R Cuneen (56.5)
50/1
9
9.3
100/1
Nathan Dunn
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
10
9.8
100/1
Robert Hickmott
John Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Regimental Dance (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
C W Little
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Bopping Blonde (AUS) (Trade Fair (GB))
12
10.1
30/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (58.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Private Steer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
20.1
5/1
P & P Snowden
Damien Thornton (58.5)
5/1
4h Scat Daddy (USA) x Lauded (USA) (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
Race 3 - Ian Larkin Memorial Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.99 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
9/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diamondsandbubbles, Elate,
Lot 253 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Darren Weir Racing
2
1.3
12/1
Yoshitomo Shima
Damien Thornton (55.5)
12/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Enchanting Waters (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 364 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: D Takahashi
3
3.3
13/2
Kylie Vella
S Vella (58)
13/2
5m Americain (USA) x Admiral's Lady (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
4.2
5/4
S P Nichols
M J Dee (55.5)
5/4
3f Choisir (AUS) x Jedrzejczak (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
5
5.2
15/8
Joshua Julius
D Yendall (55.5)
15/8
3f Rubick (AUS) x Hailbella (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
12.2
100/1
D T Curran
Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
4m Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
13.5
16/1
Lloyd Kennewell
Jack Martin (58)
16/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
14.2
40/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (58)
40/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
99.0
80/1
M & L Cerchi
W Egan (58)
80/1
4m Americain (USA) x Kimiko (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Race 4 - Racv Goldfields Resort Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $23,000
Lot 312 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
2.3
13/2
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (54)
13/2
3f Reward For Effort (AUS) x Blue Light (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
Lot 23 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
2.5
9/2
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (53.5)
9/2
3f Bianconi (USA) x Demon Maggie (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 440 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: Daniel P Kelly Racing
4
3.7
15/1
Russell Osborne
M Aitken (58)
15/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Kaeduna (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
Michael Trotter
Dylan Dunn (58)
40/1
6
4.5
11/1
R D Griffiths
L Nolen (58)
11/1
7
5.3
11/1
C J Davis
D Yendall (58)
11/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Good Honour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
D W Stackhouse (58)
9/2
4m All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.3
15/2
Nick Ryan
Laura Lafferty (52)
15/2
10
10.3
20/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
6m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Real Gal (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
11
12.0
100/1
L E Robertson
Madison Lloyd (55)
100/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
27.0
50/1
Benjamin Buckley
A B Robertson (58)
50/1
4m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Pemberly (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.26 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
Amy McDonald
John Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Winning siblings: Statute, Unlawful,
2
0.2
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Damien Thornton (60.5)
9/2
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Montoya Heights (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
0.4
16/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 32 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
4
0.9
30/1
Thomas Carberry
J Lorensini (60.5)
30/1
10g Danzero (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.1
9/4
Michelle Payne
W Egan (60)
9/4
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
3.4
Rocco (12)
20/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (59)
20/1
5g Mulaazem (AUS) x Fontajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
7
3.9
4/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
M J Dee (60.5)
4/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Sentura (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.4
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9
7.5
11/1
Andrew Payne
L Nolen (60)
11/1
5g All American (AUS) x Crystal Club (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
10
7.7
11/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Will Price (58.5)
11/2
11
8.1
30/1
Q J Scott
Logan McNeil (57.5)
30/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
11.3
100/1
D J Londregan
A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
26.3
100/1
Nathan Dunn
Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
100/1
10g Street Sense (USA) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.85 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
Lot 151 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$62,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: R Laing
Lot 195 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 142 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: MJI Thoroughbreds, Strathdale, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.4
25/1
Brent Stanley
Damien Thornton (59)
25/1
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Yaourt (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 357 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
3
0.6
20/1
N A Blackiston
Jarrod Fry (59)
20/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x La Vienne (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 368 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Nigel Blackiston Thoroughbred Racing
4
1.8
25/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
25/1
7m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
Jarrod Robinson
Jack Martin (59.5)
20/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Shanghai Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (58)
50/1
5g Turffontein (AUS) x Cloudcatcher (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
3.9
50/1
Chesney Van Zyl
Declan Bates (61)
50/1
8g Akhenaton (AUS) x Rio Rose (AUS) (Protos (USA))
8
5.2
5/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
L Nolen (60)
5/2
9
6.7
9/1
Henry Dwyer
Laura Lafferty (57.5)
9/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Danevade (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
6.8
5/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ms L J Meech (60)
5/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Search The Stars (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.5
80/1
P A Banks
Lachlan King (57.5)
80/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x And Sam (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
9.0
5/1
Matthew Cumani
John Allen (59.5)
5/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
11.3
100/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55.5)
100/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Prey (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.65 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Aaron Purcell
D Yendall (59.5)
5/1
5g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
Brent Stanley
Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
3
3.1
7/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
7/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
3.6
9/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
J Maskiell (59)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
4.0
3/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Ms L J Meech (60.5)
3/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Babieta (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
6
4.1
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (55.5)
10/1
5g Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
5.6
15/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
15/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Play Money (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.6
Skelm (7)
15/1
T D Kelly
John Allen (60)
15/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
11.8
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
J Lorensini (61)
80/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salinger (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
10
11.9
11/1
P G Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
11/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Posnet (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
11
13.6
20/1
Russell Osborne
M Aitken (58)
20/1
6g Moshe (AUS) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet's The Hotham (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.35 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Mylex (13)
15/4
G D Stewart
J Noonan (56.5)
15/4
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mylelu (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 70 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Access Thoroughbred Stud, Clyde North
Buyer: G Stewart
2
2.8
40/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (56.5)
40/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.6
60/1
I R Hutchins
Ms K Walters (56.5)
60/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 1423 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.9
3/1
Nathan Hobson
D Yendall (58.5)
3/1
6g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
4.6
50/1
R A Hockley
Ms A Bryan (55.5)
50/1
7g Widden Valley (AUS) x Amber Flush (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
7
5.8
60/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (58.5)
60/1
8
6.0
9/2
C Heywood
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Decantered (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
C J Davis
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
10
7.5
11/2
Josh Sweeney
R Plumb (58.5)
11/2
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Palastrum (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
11
9.0
50/1
Sarah Robbins
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
50/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
12
10.7
80/1
D L Boal
Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
80/1
13
11.7
66/1
C J Davis
Jack Martin (58.5)
66/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Parore (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
14
12.1
5/1
Ms A Curran
J Baldock (58.5)
5/1
7g Savabeel (AUS) x Street Princess (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.95 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
Amy & Ash Yargi
J Noonan (60.5)
11/1
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Savabeel (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 119 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds / Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1.0
4/1
Matthew Cumani
Dean Holland (57.5)
4/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 226 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Muskoka Farm, Gunderman
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.0
100/1
Andrew Campbell
J Baldock (57.5)
100/1
6g Apologia (AUS) x Princess Fontaine (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
Shea Eden
A Lynch (58.5)
16/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Will Price (57)
9/2
8g Kaphero (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.4
20/1
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (59)
20/1
6g Guillotine (NZ) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.6
10/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (61)
10/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Smytzer's Trish (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
3.8
15/1
Adele Garraway
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
4.5
13/2
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (57)
13/2
4m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
4.9
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
Logan McNeil (58.5)
12/1
11
6.2
Ronay (6)
3/1
P G Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (59.5)
3/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lovable (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))