BALLARAT - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:50.57 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (68.5)
16/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Last start: 8 - Warrnambool 1/05/2018, Tab Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
2
0.1
9/2
D K Weir
John Allen (68.5)
9/2
4g Ladoni (GB) x Regal Heights (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 737 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.6
11/8
Symon Wilde
S Pateman (68.5)
11/8
4
6.3
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Thomas Sadler (65.5)
9/2
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
9.1
25/1
Darryl Horner
D Horner Jnr (65.5)
25/1
4g Danerich (AUS) x Costi (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
11.6
11/2
L and T Corstens
Clayton Douglas (67)
11/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Lady Remlap (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
100
0.0
30/1
J P Salanitri
B Small (66.5)
30/1
100
0.0
40/1
K M Keys
R Cully (68.5)
40/1
6g Ladoni (GB) x Romp In The Park (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
300
0.0
10/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Archie Bellamy (65.5)
10/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 2 - E-Cycle Solutions Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:52.36 (40.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
K M Keys
T Ryan (66)
2/1
8g Helike (USA) x Carnival Ride (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pakenham Park 15/04/2018, E-Cycle Solutions Rst Hrdl, 3200m
Winning siblings: Alpine Angel,
Lot 89 2011 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: KEN KEYS
2
0.3
9/10
D K Weir
John Allen (66)
9/10
Lot 1051 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$29,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
Lot 325 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Forest Lodge/John Foote
3
20.3
8/1
E V Musgrove
M Kelly (70)
8/1
9g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dominant (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 377 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: BEAMISH BLOODSTOCK LTD
400
0.0
6/1
J P Salanitri
R Cully (66)
6/1
6m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - City Of Ballarat 2yo Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.64 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (56)
40/1
2f Sepoy (AUS) x River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Akagera,
2
2.0
40/1
G A Osborne
D Yendall (58)
40/1
2g Barbados (AUS) x Eulogise (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Lot 373 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: George Osborne
3
2.2
14/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
14/1
Lot 340 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
4
2.3
7/1
Henry Dwyer
D Oliver (58)
7/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
2.4
13/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Ben Thompson (56)
13/2
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Innovative (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
6
2.6
2/1
Logan McGill
Damian Lane (58)
2/1
2g Stratum (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.1
5/1
J A McLean
Declan Bates (58)
5/1
2g Unencumbered (AUS) x Rock Of Ages (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.3
12/1
Nick Smart
Ms L J Meech (58)
12/1
2c Mossman (AUS) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
4.8
13/4
Michelle Payne
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
13/4
2c Fiorente (IRE) x First Date (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Ajm Contracting Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:27.04 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
Kelvin Southey
Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Rate The Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 26/04/2018, Superior Food Services Mdn, 2200m
2
0.2
5/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56.5)
5/4
3f Redwood (GB) x Dunbarton (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1263 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.0
5/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58.5)
5/2
3g Americain (USA) x One Kiss (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 634 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$42,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.7
7/1
B I Stanaway
Declan Bates (56.5)
7/1
6m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
6.7
20/1
B I Stanaway
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Donna Cattiva (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
6
7.7
20/1
Anthony Cosgriff
J Keating (56.5)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
7.8
10/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58.5)
10/1
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Spirit Of South (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.10 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
11/4
3c Commands (AUS) x Queenera (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Swan Hill 29/04/2018, Est. Martin McGuinness Mem Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
5/2
Symon Wilde
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
5/2
4m Dash For Cash (AUS) x La Reef (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4
D K Weir
B Rawiller (59.5)
11/4
4g Purrealist (AUS) x Gimme Ago (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
4.6
9/2
David and Coral Feek
Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/2
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Street Lass (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
8.6
12/1
K L Corstens
C A Robertson (55.5)
12/1
4m Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Belle's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
20.6
12/1
Paul Robbins
John Allen (57.5)
12/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Laiba (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.41 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
13/4
5g Kaphero (AUS) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 22/04/2018, Sportsbets Power Play (Bm70), 1100m
Winning siblings: Shootoutatdawn,
2
1.3
9/2
Jade Darose
Ms J Da Rose (58)
9/2
6g Stanford (AUS) x Raheen Queen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.3
11/4
S Morrish
D Oliver (57.5)
11/4
7g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Lot 152 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
3.5
20/1
D and R Beriman
Ms J Beriman (57)
20/1
6g Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS) x Clearly Unique (AUS) (Clear Choice (USA))
5
4.7
7/2
C Maher and D Eustace
Damian Lane (56)
7/2
6
5.5
9/1
A H Parker
Jordan Childs (60)
9/1
7g Amalfi (NZ) x I'm Alice (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
7.5
12/1
Anthony Cosgriff
D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
6m Hard Spun (USA) x Sandton (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
11.5
25/1
G A James
J Keating (59.5)
25/1
7g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tea Party (USA) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.63 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
Kasey Keys
Ben Thompson (57)
11/2
Last start: 5 - Cranbourne 20/04/2018, Mercedes-Benz Hcp (C1), 1400m
Winning siblings: Almadine,
Lot 71 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Tetrarch Park Stud, Sunbury
Buyer: K Keys
2
2.8
15/4
P A Jones
M Aitken (59.5)
15/4
Lot 94 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
3
3.8
60/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Lewis German (55)
60/1
Lot 345 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: T O'Sullivan
4
3.9
11/4
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
11/4
5
4.6
7/2
Ms A King
Jye McNeil (57.5)
7/2
6
4.7
13/2
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (59)
13/2
4g Skilled (AUS) x Chantilly Rose (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (59)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
8
9.9
8/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Arrivez Meme (AUS) (Get Square (AUS))
9
14.9
16/1
D M Noonan
B Rawiller (60)
16/1
8g Danzero (AUS) x Modave (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.61 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
D K Weir
Damian Lane (56.5)
3/1
4h Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Logie (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 10 - Warrnambool 3/05/2018, The Standard (Bm78), 1100m
Lot 427 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$55,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
5/1
S C Bottomley
Jye McNeil (56.5)
5/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
3.2
2/1
E V Musgrove
M Aitken (55.5)
2/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Hurricane Hocky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
4
5.1
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
11/2
4h Casino Prince (AUS) x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
5/1
6
8.1
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
7
11.8
Runsati (10)
12/1
Bryan Maher
Ms L J Meech (56)
12/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Osati (IRE) (Octagonal (NZ))