BALLARAT - Thursday, October 25

Race 1 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.38
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
9/2
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (55.5)
9/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cozy Deal (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Camila Lucinda, Seattle Flight,
2
1.3
11/4
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (55.5)
11/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Vormista (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 570 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
3
3.6
15/2
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
15/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Keltara (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
4.2
13/4
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
13/4
5
7.5
6/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
6/1
6
7.6
15/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (55.5)
15/2
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x My Option (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
8.8
80/1
B J McCarthy
Ms G Cartwright (58)
80/1
6m Testafiable (AUS) x Crown Quest (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.1
20/1
Natalie Jarvis
Chris Symons (55.5)
20/1
3f Equiano (FR) x Demasheen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
Kate Rousseaux
Michael Poy (56.5)
30/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x My Saviour (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
Race 2 - Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
40/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
40/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 2 - Avoca 25/04/2018, Ladbrokes Mdn Plate, 1860m
2
1.8
5/2
D T O'Brien
J Winks (55.5)
5/2
Lot 192 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
2.6
20/1
Cheryl Roberts
L Nolen (58)
20/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 1614 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer:
Lot 359 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Passed $ 120,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
Lot 28 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
4
2.7
11/1
B and A McKnight
Michael Poy (56.5)
11/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Shesbig (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
5
3.3
Tulpar (15)
30/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (55.5)
30/1
6
3.4
15/8
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Regan Bayliss (58)
15/8
7
4.2
7/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55.5)
7/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Helping Hand (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.2
11/2
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (55.5)
11/2
9
5.4
15/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
Chris Diplock
Aaron Mitchell (58)
100/1
11
12.5
100/1
Brian Lawlor
N Callow (58)
100/1
6m Stryker (AUS) x She's No Flirt (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
15.7
100/1
F Creamona
Trent Germaine (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Interpath/The Joint Health Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.55
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
6/1
D K Weir
John Allen (57)
6/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Love Attack (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Cranbourne 12/10/2018, Ascentium Consulting Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Local Affair, Morales,
Lot 570 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: D Weir / J Foote
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (57)
7/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lorna's Lass (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Lot 569 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$40,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.5
Sealed (9)
3/1
G M Begg
Clayton Douglas (57)
3/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Petworth House (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 446 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services / Graham Begg Racing
4
0.9
7/2
P and C Hyland
M J Walker (57)
7/2
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Glacier Bay (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
5
2.1
15/1
Archie Alexander
Jye McNeil (57)
15/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Amazing (USA) (Greatness (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Chris Symons (57)
11/1
7
2.6
12/1
G Eurell
Zac Spain (57)
12/1
8
2.8
10/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57)
10/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x O'Gio (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.6
100/1
Dean Larsson
C A Robertson (57)
100/1
3f Host (CHI) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
Dan O'Sullivan
H Coffey (57)
20/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
11
3.8
20/1
D T O'Brien
D Oliver (57)
20/1
12
7.8
100/1
Thomas Carberry
Declan Bates (57)
100/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Waikato Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Race 4 - Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.39
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Dunlani (14)
5/4
Matthew Cumani
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
5/4
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Bendigo 10/10/2018, Mulqueen Funeral Directors Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Dankeshane, Never Been Another, Sensing,
Lot 270 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Rolsworth Pty Ltd
2
2.0
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Victory Vein (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
2.8
30/1
M G Price
M J Walker (55.5)
30/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Peace (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
4
5.0
Kiria (3)
20/1
Cheryl Roberts
L Nolen (58)
20/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Madame Admiral (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.1
66/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
66/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Wishes (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
6.3
11/2
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
11/2
4m Pierro (AUS) x Rosaleen (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
7
6.4
9/1
G L Woodward
Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Sweet Ella (AUS) (Niello (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
M G Price
D Oliver (55.5)
40/1
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.9
Zofgold (13)
40/1
M G Price
Jack Hill (55.5)
40/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
12.9
100/1
Kate Rousseaux
Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Speciosa (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
11
14.2
100/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Tennessee Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
24.2
150/1
F Creamona
Trent Germaine (55)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
28.2
7/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (55.5)
7/2
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.81
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
Ms M Cunningham
J Lorensini (59)
5/2
5m Moshe (AUS) x Alfajiri (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
Last start: 6 - Ballarat 6/02/2018, Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64), 1000m
Winning siblings: Royal Pegasus,
2
1.5
Cubby (2)
13/8
J T Conlan
M Zahra (61)
13/8
5m Wanted (AUS) x Wai Lin (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
2.8
9/2
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
9/2
Lot 792 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
6.0
60/1
C W Kingsbury
Lee Smith (57)
60/1
8m Hard Spun (USA) x Come Up Smiling (USA) (Gone West (USA))
5
6.2
7/2
Nick Ryan
Michael Poy (59.5)
7/2
5m Magnus (AUS) x Marryatville (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
6
9.2
66/1
R D Daniel
J Baldock (56.5)
66/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Sun Kisses (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
9.9
14/1
M J Lunn
Tahlia Hope (59)
14/1
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.33
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/1
6m New Approach (IRE) x Dianthus (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 8/07/2018, Pallet Control (Bm58), 1400m
Winning siblings: Rocksan, Valerio,
2
0.3
Fern (5)
5/2
J F Moloney
M J Walker (57.5)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Gawne (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.8
6/4
M W Young
S Vella (60)
6/4
4m Barbados (AUS) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 19 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Mark Young
4
2.0
25/1
R J Besanko
Chris Symons (57)
25/1
5m Presence (AUS) x Rossan (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
4.5
15/4
J A McLean
D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
6
4.7
13/2
D C Harrison
Rose Pearson (60)
13/2
10m Elvstroem (AUS) x Fayrouz (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
7
11.7
66/1
S A Dwyer
H Coffey (55)
66/1
6m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Brides Account (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Tysonic (10)
15/2
D K Weir
John Allen (56)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Transonic (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Tatura 7/10/2018, Ladbrokes 3yo Mdn Plate, 1450m
Lot 537 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
5/1
N A Blackiston
B Prebble (57)
5/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Mirovaya (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 429 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
3
1.3
12/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4m Bushranger (IRE) x Dawn Rising (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
4
1.4
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
J Winks (58)
11/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.6
13/2
Henry Dwyer
Michael Poy (57.5)
13/2
6
2.3
7/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
7/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x South In Dixie (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
2.4
25/1
P G Carey
Beau Mertens (58)
25/1
5m Helenus (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
8
2.6
4/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ben Thompson (59)
4/1
4m Zacinto (GB) x Mandy O'Reilly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
8.6
20/1
N A Blackiston
D Oliver (59)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Coventina (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Fred W Kersley (59)
13/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Enthrall (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Sandown-Lakeside 26/05/2018, Ladbrokes Cash Out Hcp, 2100m
Winning siblings: Famelist, Sam's Oscar,
2
1.3
25/1
Mitchell Freedman
Jarrod Fry (60)
25/1
5m Wanted (AUS) x Flying Flitter (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 99 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$23,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: M Freedman
3
2.3
Vitani (8)
13/8
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (59)
13/8
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 180 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: K Kelly (as agent)
4
3.0
4/1
D R Brideoake
A Mallyon (56)
4/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Wings Of Success (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
Levi Kavanagh
D Oliver (59)
25/1
5m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
M W Young
S Vella (59)
20/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Mega Achiever (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
7
4.0
15/2
N A Blackiston
B Prebble (58.5)
15/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Lightning Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
4.1
12/1
M J Williams
Jack Hill (60)
12/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Alma's Angel (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
9
4.8
Kaimu (11)
9/1
Brent Stanley
N Callow (58.5)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
6.6
30/1
L Xuereb
Liam Riordan (57)
30/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Memphis Dawn (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
11
9.8
40/1
B and A McKnight
Lewis German (59)
40/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
10.1
150/1
Ms R Frost
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
150/1
Race 9 - Melb Cup Carn Ctry Series-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.42
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/4
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (60)
15/4
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Summer Touch (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hamilton 13/10/2018, Ace Radio Melb. Cup Carn.-Bm70, 1600m
Winning siblings: No Interest,
Lot 548 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
Lot 87 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Bendaree Park Stud, Appin
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
0.8
14/1
David and Coral Feek
John Allen (58)
14/1
Lot 535 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.1
9/1
M W Lewis
J Noonan (59)
9/1
Lot 943 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
1.2
11/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.0
9/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (55)
9/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
2.1
9/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (57.5)
9/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sulmita (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
7
2.8
15/4
Thomas Carberry
Declan Bates (55)
15/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.6
15/4
Archie Alexander
D Oliver (61)
15/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
5.3
13/2
Brent Stanley
N Callow (60)
13/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Professionelle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
10
7.6
150/1
Bill Cluff
Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1