BAIRNSDALE - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Rock Sturdy @ Stockwell Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
M M Laurie
Ethan Brown (55)
7/2
3f Skilled (AUS) x Lady Green (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
2
2.3
11/4
C Maher
Jarrod Fry (57)
11/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Night And Day (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 1650 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
Lot 404 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 163 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
3
4.6
7/1
D C Harrison
I Gundogdu (57)
7/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 403 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$34,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: D Harrison
4
4.7
5/2
Andrew Noblet
R Plumb (57)
5/2
5
8.7
30/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57)
30/1
3f Curata Storm (AUS) x Terrera (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
9.4
30/1
C G Murray
J R Todd (57)
30/1
7
9.6
30/1
Ms A Bennett
A McCabe (57)
30/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Alpharari (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
10.4
15/4
Shea Eden
B Higgins (57)
15/4
3f Helmet (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.6
Jewels (6)
9/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
9/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Ali's Jewel (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
14.4
40/1
T J Andrews
Chelsea Hall (55)
40/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Spice Doll (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
Race 2 - Patties Foods Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.70
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
M S Hibbs
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Nafisah (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delicate Baby,
Lot 318 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: M Hibbs
2
0.3
7/2
C Maher
J R Todd (54)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Jubilee Kate (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
Lot 462 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing/Moody Racing
3
2.6
4/1
Shea Eden
B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Toorak (AUS) (Breakfast Creek (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
Ms B Schreuder
Alan Creighton (58.5)
30/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x Belle Uno (AUS) (Delgado (USA))
5
4.5
9/2
Jim Cerchi Jnr
A Lynch (58.5)
9/2
4g Zizou (AUS) x Gold And Fame (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
4.6
20/1
Jackson Pallot
Jack Martin (54.5)
20/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Mikumi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
7
4.9
9/2
Charlotte Littlefield
A McCabe (56.5)
9/2
4m Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
Ms R Kelly
I Gundogdu (56.5)
9/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Zoeanos (AUS) (Tuscanos (AUS))
9
5.3
15/4
R F Cameron
J Mott (58.5)
15/4
10
7.5
12/1
L J Bell
W Egan (58.5)
12/1
11
9.8
40/1
Ms H Stephens
Ethan Brown (54.5)
40/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Davone Waltz (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
12
10.0
30/1
Kasey Wilson
Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
4g Lago Delight (AUS) x Blue Jewel (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Dahlsens Mitre 10 Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.86
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10
Luke Oliver
Jarrod Fry (56)
9/10
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Chausson Dore (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Winning siblings: L'original, Prix D'or,
Lot 75 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
2.0
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Acinonyx (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 193 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
2.8
14/1
T J Andrews
Ethan Brown (54.5)
14/1
5m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Yelgun Dawn (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
4
5.2
3/1
Paul Rocke
Alan Creighton (58.5)
3/1
5
6.5
3/1
Billy Stockdale
M Carson (58.5)
3/1
4g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Shartan (AUS) (Alberato (AUS))
6
7.2
60/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
7
7.6
50/1
R T Cleaver
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
50/1
8
9.1
25/1
A L Douch
I Gundogdu (56.5)
25/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
12.1
80/1
Ms R Kelly
R McLeod (58.5)
80/1
4g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
10
13.6
Loxall (5)
66/1
R L Cross
J C Bates (58.5)
66/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Staringo Lass (AUS) (Staroka (AUS))
11
15.9
80/1
C F Butcher
Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Secover (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
12
24.9
Tabriz (6)
50/1
Ms R Kelly
J Mott (58.5)
50/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Sincere (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Monacellars Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.67
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Shea Eden
B Higgins (58.5)
4/5
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Got My Thrills, Maneo Invictus,
Lot 353 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
2
1.0
20/1
Richard Laming
A McCabe (56.5)
20/1
4m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Unzipped (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
2.0
15/1
C A Balfour
R McLeod (58.5)
15/1
4h Shinzig (AUS) x En Amont (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Lot 79 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lesslie Lodge, Tyabb
Buyer: G Turner
4
3.0
15/1
Luke Oliver
I Gundogdu (56.5)
15/1
4m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Thekatcamehome (USA) (Sea Of Secrets (USA))
5
3.7
9/4
M D Moroney
J Mott (58.5)
9/4
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x The Wake (NZ) (Hereward The Wake (USA))
6
5.0
30/1
Paul Rocke
J R Todd (58.5)
30/1
4g Spartacus (IRE) x Allez Barsac (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
5.5
15/1
Ms S Trolove
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
15/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Ensuite (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
8
5.9
20/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (56.5)
20/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Flash Trash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.1
8/1
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (54.5)
8/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Leesing (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.3
16/1
F Stockdale
M Carson (56.5)
16/1
Race 5 - Surefoot Mat Warragul Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
K M Keys
Ethan Brown (56.5)
6/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Godstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dashing Devon, Deity Dane, Mister Flyn,
2
4.5
12/1
M C Kent
J C Bates (58.5)
12/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Bella Rippa (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 250 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $45,000 Res $50,000
3
5.3
3/1
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Lodge Place (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Lot 608 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$8,000 Res$10,000
4
7.7
O'Fame (11)
13/2
B G Purcell
Alan Creighton (56.5)
13/2
5m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Fame Forever (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
8.0
100/1
C G Murray
J R Todd (58.5)
100/1
6
8.4
40/1
S Reynolds
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Motown Melody (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
9.7
100/1
Mark C Webb
A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
8
10.9
9/2
G R Mallinson
B Higgins (58.5)
9/2
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Happy Henrietta (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
11.4
50/1
Mark Riley
D Schmitt (58.5)
50/1
5g Helike (USA) x Chinnys Chick (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
10
12.9
5/2
M G Price
I Gundogdu (56)
5/2
3c Sebring (AUS) x Take Heart (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
21.9
11/1
Matthew Brown
Jack Martin (54.5)
11/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Shiraki (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
22.9
50/1
Ms S Gotts
W Egan (56.5)
50/1
4m Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
13
34.9
80/1
Richard Laming
A McCabe (56.5)
80/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Paris Intrigue (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 6 - Lucrf Behind Every Jockey-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.36
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Ms A Bennett
Ethan Brown (61)
13/4
9g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x My Nancy (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Winning siblings: Hoaks, King Hoaks, Nohoaks,
2
0.1
4/1
Ms N Burke
B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
6g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Charlotte Larousse (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 147 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
Lot 292 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
3
2.1
9/2
Ms A Blackburn
Chelsea Hall (56)
9/2
5g Crystal Finale (AUS) x Miss Chloe (AUS) (Principality (AUS))
4
2.5
2/1
D J Williams
A McCabe (59.5)
2/1
5g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Amy's Blushing (AUS) (Blushing Scribe (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
Alan Creighton (56.5)
12/1
6
9.2
7/2
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
7/2
5g Volksraad (GB) x Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
11.5
80/1
C J Davies
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
80/1
8m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Lifting (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Team Staffing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.83
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
M G Price
I Gundogdu (56.5)
3/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Eddie, Kodinhi, Wildebeast,
Lot 319 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding
2
0.1
9/1
D J Cave
Alan Creighton (59)
9/1
5g Aussie Rules (USA) x Crimson Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
2.9
10/9
A W Noonan
Ethan Brown (57.5)
10/9
6g Authorized (IRE) x Whistle Dixie (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Lot 552 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$25,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Tony Noonan Racing
4
5.3
15/1
G M Carson
M Carson (54)
15/1
10g Golden Snake (USA) x Po Fume (AUS) (Tong Po (USA))
5
10.3
8/1
C F Butcher
Jack Martin (59.5)
8/1
6
11.1
10/1
M A Bell
A Lynch (58)
10/1
7
13.1
20/1
R C Manning
Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
20/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Rescues (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
13.8
12/1
R J Besanko
J R Todd (54.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Jockeys Celebration Day (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:15.05
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
Greg Hayes
Stephen Brown Jnr (57)
20/1
6g Testafiable (AUS) x Nancy's Gold Dream (USA) (Valid Appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyondagoldendream,
Lot 59 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: G Hayes
2
4.3
15/4
A Rosolini
Nathan Punch (54.5)
15/4
9g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
3
4.8
8/1
Ms D Wynne
Ms S Wynne (57.5)
8/1
4
5.2
11/1
Richard Laming
A McCabe (57.5)
11/1
7m Commands (AUS) x Guilt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.2
7/2
T J Andrews
J Mott (59)
7/2
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Black Skirt (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
6.5
10/1
R J Besanko
J R Todd (54.5)
10/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Courtney's Cuddles (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
6.6
7/1
D C Cunningham
Chelsea Hall (52)
7/1
10m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Futurama (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
31.6
10/1
D J Cave
Alan Creighton (58.5)
10/1
Race 9 - Classicbet.Com.Au (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.96
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
Wez Hunter
Jack Martin (60)
7/4
4m Magnus (AUS) x Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Lot 15 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA) / Wez Hunter/ Dream Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/4
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58)
7/4
Lot 47 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,600
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: A Meester
3
0.4
10/1
R D Griffiths
Nathan Rose (56.5)
10/1
5g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Counteract (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
Shea Eden
M J Allen (59)
12/1
5g Brilliance (USA) x Angel's Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
4.6
15/1
S Reynolds
Jarrod Fry (58)
15/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Linger (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
Yvonne Harvey
Ethan Brown (54.5)
14/1
7m Oamaru Force (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
Ms R Kelly
I Gundogdu (56)
25/1
5m Delzao (AUS) x Cristessa (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
8
7.5
20/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Our Sharapova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
7.7
12/1
B Woodman
Alan Creighton (56.5)
12/1
10
7.8
6/1
G B Andrews
B Higgins (57.5)
6/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Romantic Flyer (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Mypunter.Com (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.60 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
A W Noonan
Jarrod Fry (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Endeavour Bay, Esprit Rossa,
2
0.8
11/1
R Gillahan
Jack Martin (55.5)
11/1
8m Brief Truce (USA) x Trista Bay (AUS) (Tristaplane (NZ))
3
3.8
11/2
K F Milham
R N Booth (60)
11/2
6g Domesday (AUS) x Jacara (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
5.0
9/4
Peter Gelagotis
J Mott (59.5)
9/4
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
B G Purcell
J C Bates (56.5)
60/1
6
5.8
5/1
R Cluning
I Gundogdu (56)
5/1
6m Easy Choice (AUS) x Booze O'Hara (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
7
5.9
80/1
K and G Mayberry
J R Todd (59.5)
80/1
6g Muqbil (USA) x Shebettabefast (AUS) (Encores (NZ))
8
6.0
16/1
Jackson Pallot
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
16/1
9
16.0
6/1
Shea Eden
B Higgins (56.5)
6/1
7m Denon (USA) x Divine Miss Em (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
16.2
8/1
Jim Cerchi Jnr
A Lynch (59.5)
8/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Kyrie (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
11
28.2
5/1
Ms A Bennett
M J Allen (60)
5/1
5g U S Ranger (USA) x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))