Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 25
Wed 24
Tue 23
Mon 22
Sun 21
Sat 20
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday July 8
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
I Am Invincible
5g
Eighth Immortal
(Agate)
Grafton
4g
Kamien
(Bronislava)
Sandown-Lakeside
4g
Rexx
(Radiant Star)
Grafton
Star Witness
5g
Explosive Witness
(Rocket Baby)
Happy Valley
4m
In Lighten Me
(In Lighten)
Warwick Farm
3g
Reus
(M'indigo)
Grafton
All Too Hard
4m
Countess De Galvez
(Galvez)
Doomben
5g
Sir Kalahad
(Kalamata)
Sandown-Lakeside
Hallowed Crown
3f
Crowned Lizzie
(Lassie Mactavish)
Naracoorte
3f
Hallowed Girl
(Astriege)
Doomben
Nicconi
3g
Happy Ichiban
(Sheen)
Happy Valley
4g
Supreme Plus
(Torrini)
Happy Valley
Pierro
4g
California Longbow
(Sarasota)
Grafton
5g
Denero
(Hidden Wonder)
Sandown-Lakeside
Americain
4m
Bear Arms
(My Caper)
Naracoorte
Artie Schiller
3f
La Vina
(Foo Keima)
Belmont Park
Astronomer Royal
6m
Real Royal
(Real Ruby)
Pioneer Park
Barely A Moment
5m
Wurlies Lastchance
(Societal)
Naracoorte
Casino Prince
4g
It's Magic
(Tucan Dancer)
Naracoorte
Charm Spirit
3f
Queen Takes King
(Egeria)
Belmont Park
Clodovil
6g
Meteor Light
(Nordkappe)
Sandown-Lakeside
Delago Deluxe
2f
Continuance
(Feint)
Belmont Park
Denman
5g
Regal Eagle
(Assertive Eagle)
Pioneer Park
Dick Turpin
5g
Gunflint
(Polynate)
Belmont Park
Dissident
3g
Duke Of Hearts
(Assail)
Pioneer Park
Dream Ahead
3g
Matowatakpe
(Catseye Beach)
Warwick Farm
Dubawi
4g
Momentum Happy
(Longing To Dance)
Happy Valley
Dutch Art
4g
Golden Spectrum
(Lady Darshaan)
Happy Valley
Echoes Of Heaven
6g
Bold Success
(La Luciole)
Belmont Park
Epaulette
3f
She Shao Fly
(Shao Shao)
Sandown-Lakeside
Equiano
4g
Xponential
(Eternal Circle)
Happy Valley
Exceed And Excel
READ
4h
Signore Fox
(Sharp Susan)
Grafton
LR
Foxwedge
4m
Foxpack
(Twelve Pack Shelly)
Doomben
Hinchinbrook
5m
Soul Star
(Brave Soul)
Doomben
Husson
5m
Lunar Tramp
(Madeittothemoon)
Warwick Farm
Lawman
4g
Wind N Grass
(Roystonea)
Happy Valley
Lucas Cranach
4g
Flash Aah
(Never Despair)
Grafton
Magnus
2g
Cool Magnum
(Molto Bella)
Naracoorte
Manhattan Rain
3g
Toto
(Outofafrika)
Grafton
Medaglia D'Oro
3f
Celandine
(Romneya)
Warwick Farm
More Than Ready
3f
Illecebrous
(Riva Del Mar)
Grafton
Not A Single Doubt
4g
Bentley Magic
(Recoinage)
Warwick Farm
Planet Five
4g
Dune Messiah
(Bonnie Rain)
Belmont Park
Ready's Image
6g
Alvin Purple
(Chastity Belt)
Pioneer Park
Red Element
4g
Territory Titan
(Stox And Blondes)
Naracoorte
Reward For Effort
5g
That's Justified
(Explobo)
Pioneer Park
Rock 'n' Pop
5g
Boomtown Rat
(Irish Belle)
Warwick Farm
Rothesay
4m
She Za Boss
(Missus Boss)
Doomben
Safeguard
2f
Janaura
(Comme Ci)
Belmont Park
Sebring
2g
Toyetic
(Polska)
Sandown-Lakeside
Shamexpress
4m
Express Fantasy
(Fantasy World)
Doomben
Smart Missile
2c
Smart Image
(Shared Reflections)
Warwick Farm
Snitzel
2g
Acrobatic
(Emotional Circus)
Doomben
Stratum
4g
Nextmodel
(Rock On Bye)
Happy Valley
Toorak Toff
5g
Trystoff
(Langtryst)
Pioneer Park
Towkay
4g
Murray's Partners
(Taatyana)
Happy Valley
Trade Fair
5g
Fair Glory
(Only Glory)
Belmont Park
Tycoon Ruler
2f
Toorooloo
(Outback Legend)
Doomben
Vancouver
2f
Zacouver
(Fair Isle)
Sandown-Lakeside
Von Costa De Hero
5m
Von Saga
(Vontastic)
Naracoorte
Written Tycoon
3f
Rich Hips
(She's Curvaceous)
Sandown-Lakeside