Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 25
Wed 24
Tue 23
Mon 22
Sun 21
Sat 20
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday July 4
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Fastnet Rock
5g
Eagleworks
(Chrisalice)
Nyngan
3g
Edison
(A Million Tears)
Randwick
5g
Humbolt Current
(Humdrum)
Eagle Farm
3g
Samurai
(Summer Girlfriend)
Gold Coast
4m
Strawb
(Joy Toy)
Newcastle
READ
4g
William
(Music In My Heart)
Toowoomba
I Am Invincible
READ
3g
Leo
(Swooning)
Randwick
3g
Lighthorse Lad
(Dove Lake)
Townsville
3g
Long Beach
(Avenida Madero)
Belmont Park
3c
Quantico
(Hoss Amor)
Eagle Farm
5g
The Consigliere
(Perpugilliam)
Charleville
Animal Kingdom
4g
Clarion
(Battle Queen)
Mt Isa
5m
Foxleigh
(Revidere)
Charleville
3f
Sunday Sassy
(Intimation)
Gold Coast
4g
The Kingdom
(Helena Girl)
Eagle Farm
Ferlax
3g
Ferindi
(My Indigo)
Te Rapa
4m
Ladylax
(This Is Your Life)
Te Rapa
2f
Vaporetto
(Gondola Girl)
Port Macquarie
Reward For Effort
5m
Cheeky Reward
(Go With The Wind)
Townsville
3f
Lani Bang Bang
(Star Lani)
Echuca
4m
Rewarding Ruby
(Rubydame)
Echuca
Smart Missile
4g
Broken Arrows
(Extremely)
Eagle Farm
4g
Mittere
(Rainbow Joy)
Toowoomba
4g
Mr Boomjangles
(Gentle Spirit)
Fannie Bay
Snitzel
3g
Royal Banquet
(Twilight Royale)
Newcastle
2f
Snickerdoodledandy
(Crafty Irna)
Belmont Park
4m
Vitesse
(Sananda)
Randwick
Dawn Approach
4g
Dusktilldawn
(Antipode)
Nyngan
4g
Winning Partner
(Lady Frere)
Murray Bridge Gh
Jet Spur
3f
Mishani Spirit
(Mishani Sinner)
Toowoomba
3g
Star Of Michelin
(Conca Bella)
Eagle Farm
Magnus
5g
Coroglen
(Prospect Street)
Charleville
3g
Just Folk
(Fast Ruby)
Echuca
Makfi
3g
Osaka
(Lotteria)
Te Rapa
3g
Wordsworth
(Untouched)
Te Rapa
Mint Lane
5g
Beermint
(Sareeb)
Murray Bridge Gh
7g
Clever Tommy
(Clever Cat)
Fannie Bay
Ocean Park
4g
Ocean Waves
(Cape City Flyer)
Gold Coast
3g
Thrum
(Chorus)
Gold Coast
Pierro
4g
Agassi
(Halle Rocks)
Randwick
3c
Persan
(Ofcourseican)
Flemington
Poet's Voice
4m
Mackellar's Voice
(Diamond Eyes)
Mt Isa
4g
Red Poet
(Multiplication)
Toowoomba
Reliable Man
2f
De La Terre
(Veva Girl)
Te Rapa
4m
Sidebar
(Barbette)
Awapuni
Savabeel
7g
Ali Baba
(Dreamworks)
Te Rapa
3g
Somnus
(Dreamer)
Newcastle
Shooting To Win
2g
McCain
(Captivity)
Echuca
3f
Tailleur
(Clothing)
Randwick
Spirit Of Boom
4m
Jami Lady
(Bevico Girl)
Eagle Farm
LR
4m
Rising Boom
(Memorising)
Townsville
Street Cry
5g
Chief Havoc
(Magically)
Port Macquarie
5g
Count Of Essex
(Lady Paget)
Fannie Bay
Tavistock
4g
Tavi Mac
(Bellaroof)
Te Rapa
3f
Walking Flying
(Veloce Bella)
Flemington
The Factor
4g
Fattore Otto
(Sicilia)
Awapuni
4m
Quotant
(Umagal)
Gold Coast
Uncle Mo
3g
Kinship
(Pinezero)
Newcastle
3g
Royal Marine
(Took)
Newcastle
Von Costa De Hero
7g
Lord Von Costa
(Cashed Up Lady)
Flemington
LR
3g
Mendonsa Kiss
(Military Kiss)
Nyngan
Written Tycoon
4g
Spielberg
(Stella Maree)
Fannie Bay
4m
Writer's Block
(Agony)
Mt Isa
Acclamation
4g
Recondite
(Aquarius Star)
Newcastle
Al Maher
5g
Al Mah Rocket
(Shanneel)
Mt Isa
Alfred Nobel
2f
Bumper Humper
(Mardella Miss)
Belmont Park
All American
5m
American Summer
(Macarthur Park)
Chinchilla
All Too Hard
4g
Blow Torch
(Skye Gold)
Murray Bridge Gh
Anacheeva
6g
Framework
(Mai Be Invincible)
Mt Isa
Any Suggestion
5g
Speed Call
(Game Call)
Awapuni
Archipenko
6g
Lord Belvedere
(Diablerette)
Flemington
Artie Schiller
5g
Silverhawk
(Luloah)
Murray Bridge Gh
Authorized
6g
Autmed
(Meddling)
Townsville
Barbados
3g
Calypso Reign
(Rainbird Blue)
Murray Bridge Gh
Bernardini
4m
Handspun
(Calle Flora)
Randwick
Brazen Beau
3g
Hypersonic
(Bella Jewel)
Murray Bridge Gh
Burgundy
4m
Our Fine Wine
(Madam Kirk)
Te Rapa
Camelot
4m
Elusive Rose
(Elusive Doll)
Murray Bridge Gh
Canford Cliffs
6g
Get Up Cliff
(Boundary West)
Echuca
Choisir
4m
Music Bay
(Illicitly)
Flemington
Criterion
2c
Blaze A Trail
(Flaming)
Newcastle
Dalghar
6g
Tellyawhat
(Tudor Park)
Te Rapa
Deep Field
3g
Spaceboy
(Miatoko)
Randwick
Demerit
6g
Zero Demerits
(Glamd)
Belmont Park
Denman
4g
El Demonio
(Daddys Little Girl)
Charleville
Drumbeats
5g
Trommelschlagen
(Chenar)
Charleville
Ekraar
5g
Steven James
(Flinders)
Te Rapa
Equiano
6m
Essaka
(Blonde Bombshell)
Chinchilla
Eurozone
3f
Euro Belle
(Feline Flyer)
Eagle Farm
Exceed And Excel
4g
Elixir
(Flavoured)
Eagle Farm
Fabulous
4g
Happy Star
(Carlton Queen)
Awapuni
Falkirk
6g
Deerfield
(The Dazzler)
Awapuni
Fiorente
3g
Cousin Ivan
(Chong Nonsi)
Belmont Park
LR
Floral Pegasus
6g
Eastern Pegasus
(Tiroliza)
Echuca
Foxwedge
4g
Another Bit
(Take All Of Me)
Fannie Bay
Golden Archer
2f
Red Wabbat
(Kamadiva)
Toowoomba
Good Journey
8g
Masking
(Barossa Delight)
Townsville
Harbour Watch
4g
Harbourside
(Scattered Dreams)
Te Rapa
Hard Spun
6g
Taciturn
(The Fairest)
Fannie Bay
Hinchinbrook
4g
Military Bay
(Finally)
Nyngan
Keeper
3f
Dubai's Moko
(Dubai Belle)
Awapuni
Lord Jim
8g
High Opinion
(Kerzaz)
Randwick
Love Conquers All
3g
Love Is Blind
(Fouette)
Townsville
Magic Albert
5g
Dangerous Dan
(A Little Knowledge)
Port Macquarie
Mahisara
4m
Let Sara Rock
(Rocklet)
Toowoomba
Manhattan Rain
6g
Tango Rain
(Tango Fire)
Mt Isa
Mastercraftsman
5g
Bak Da Master
(Bak Da Princess)
Awapuni
Meld
4g
Ronnie
(Rhonda's Legacy)
Gold Coast
Monashee Mountain
4g
Mont Mont
(Wilful Kate)
Chinchilla
Nicconi
5g
Sircconi
(On Credit)
Flemington
LR
Night Of Thunder
2g
Cherry Tortoni
(Tortoni)
Flemington
LR
Not A Single Doubt
3c
Dynamic Duo
(Candy Stripes)
Gold Coast
Nothin' Leica Dane
4m
Stormstarlet
(Stormscape)
Port Macquarie
Old Deuteronomy
9g
Charlie Cat
(Ensejaam)
Mt Isa
Onemorenomore
5m
More To Come
(Prima Vera)
Port Macquarie
Outreach
2c
Azzareach
(Mini)
Gold Coast
Pellizotti
3g
Orsetto
(Three Bears)
Toowoomba
Playing God
3f
Miss Margaux
(Rivotor)
Belmont Park
Pride Of Dubai
2f
Sense Of Honour
(Little Miss Smiley)
Flemington
Proisir
3f
Aimee's Jewel
(Aimee's Idol)
Awapuni
Puissance De Lune
3f
Chantrea
(Mosse)
Belmont Park
LR
Real Saga
4g
Our Alicia's Lane
(Viennese Beauty)
Townsville
Rebel Raider
2g
Super Striker
(Raja Lane)
Murray Bridge Gh
Red Arrow
6g
Tornado Of Souls
(Miss Josephine)
Fannie Bay
Red Element
4g
Santisimo
(Mata Mia)
Townsville
Redwood
4g
Tigre Royale
(Crown Tigress)
Randwick
Rich Enuff
2f
Plutocrat
(Personal Guarantee)
Eagle Farm
LR
Rogano
5m
Resistance
(She's All Storm)
Belmont Park
Sacred Falls
3f
Fonts De L'algar
(Mayon)
Te Rapa
Sammy Sequalo
5g
Monte Santo
(Montesantos Star)
Toowoomba
Sequalo
6m
Secrets No More
(Secret Cavern)
Port Macquarie
Shamexpress
3f
Hydroexpress
(Myminkcoat)
Awapuni
Shamus Award
3f
Cordilla
(Hilton Head)
Flemington
Shellscrape
7g
Late Return
(Coronation's Babe)
Nyngan
Showcasing
4g
Showmanship
(Khales)
Belmont Park
Sizzling
3g
Rock Paper Sizzle
(Mystifying)
Chinchilla
Skilled
6m
Lady Skills
(Lady Green)
Townsville
Spill The Beans
2g
Derulo
(Tiptoe)
Townsville
Squamosa
5g
Thermosa
(Erthakit)
Nyngan
Star Witness
4g
Royal Witness
(Confidential Queen)
Eagle Farm
Statue Of Liberty
3g
New York World
(Symphorosa)
Echuca
Street Boss
3f
Sassy Sarah
(Luvwhereyoulive)
Charleville
Street Sense
9g
Hard Stride
(Hard Rider)
Chinchilla
Stryker
3f
Stryking Princess
(Still)
Chinchilla
Super Easy
3g
Super Flash
(Marea Alta)
Awapuni
Turffontein
5g
Turf Man
(Bags Of Wheat)
Murray Bridge Gh
Unencumbered
3g
Happy Bibi
(Barabba Star)
Fannie Bay
Universal Ruler
3f
We've Got Dreams
(Hidden Dreams)
Belmont Park
Vital Equine
4g
Wild Vitality
(Flying Gaga)
Echuca
Wandjina
3g
Autocratic
(Ballet D'Amour)
Fannie Bay
War
3c
Open War
(Emmaagh)
Newcastle
Your Song
4g
Live Like
(I'm Still Here)
Echuca