Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Riva Capri
(
Atlante
(AUS))
Apr 20 - Ellerslie:
Championship Stakes
Gr2
2100m
Lord Arthur
(AUS)
(
Camelot
(GB))
Sep 14 - Ruakaka:
Cambridge Stud N'land Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Aug 31 - Hastings:
El Roca-Sir Colin Meads Trophy
LR
1200m
Catalyst
(
Darci Brahma
)
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Vigor Winner
(AUS)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Feb 16 - Ascot Park:
Southland Guineas
LR
1600m
Weaponry
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Dec 16 - Ellerslie:
Barfoot & Thompson Salver
LR
2100m
Cutadeel
(AUS)
(
Dundeel
)
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Mongolian Khan Trophy
Gr3
1200m
King Louis
(
Equiano
(FR))
Sep 22 - Hastings:
H B Breeders Gold Trail Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Avantage
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Jan 26 - Ellerslie:
Karaka Million 3yo Classic
LR
1600m
Long Leaf
(AUS)
(
Fastnet Rock
(AUS))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Sir Tristram
Gr2
2000m
Imelda Mary
(
Ferlax
)
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Valachi Downs Royal Stakes
Gr2
2000m
Imelda Mary
(
Ferlax
)
Dec 1 - Ellerslie:
Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo
LR
1500m
Espresso Martini
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Nov 17 - Riccarton Park:
Nz 1000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Ellerslie:
Soliloquy Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Media Sensation
(AUS)
(
I Am Invincible
(AUS))
History
Sep 15 - Ruakaka:
Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Melt
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 9 - Te Rapa:
Waikato Guineas
Gr2
2000m
Sponge Bob
(
Keeper
(AUS))
Sep 7 - Wanganui:
Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Cooga Doon
(
Makfi
(GB))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Nz Derby
Gr1
2400m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 30 - Otaki:
Lucia Valentina Wellington Stk
Gr3
1600m
Crown Prosecutor
(AUS)
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Feb 2 - Wingatui:
Dunedin Guineas
LR
1500m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Gore:
Gore Guineas
LR
1335m
Air Max
(
Nadeem
(AUS))
Apr 13 - Riccarton Park:
Warstep Stakes
LR
2000m
Beyond The Fort
(
Niagara
(AUS))
Jan 12 - Trentham:
Fusion Elect. Levin Classic
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Nov 10 - Riccarton Park:
46th N.Z. 2000 Guineas
Gr1
1600m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
Wellington Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Oct 6 - Hastings:
Hawke's Bay Guineas
Gr2
1400m
Madison County
(
Pins
(AUS))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Cambridge Stud Classic
Gr2
1600m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Sunline Vase
Gr3
2100m
Pinmedown
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Wingatui:
Nzb Insurance Stakes
LR
1400m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Sep 22 - Riccarton Park:
N.Z. B'stock Canterbury Belle
LR
1200m
Emily Margaret
(
Pins
(AUS))
Mar 16 - Trentham:
N.Z. Oaks
Gr1
2400m
Sentimental Miss
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Dec 26 - Ellerslie:
Shaw's Wire Ropes Uncle Remus
LR
1400m
Hypnos
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Feb 16 - Ellerslie:
Avondale Guineas
Gr2
2100m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Jan 1 - Ellerslie:
Jamieson Park Auckland Guineas
Gr2
1600m
Surely Sacred
(
Rock 'n' Pop
(AUS))
Feb 27 - Hastings:
Little Avondale Lowland Stks
Gr2
2100m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 22 - Te Rapa:
James & Annie Sarten Mem Stks
Gr2
1400m
Sword Of Osman
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Dec 15 - Awapuni:
Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes
Gr3
1550m
Queen Of Diamonds
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 30 - Awapuni:
Higgins Manawatu Classic
Gr3
2000m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Feb 2 - New Plymouth Raceway:
Fasttrack Ins. Oaks Prelude
LR
1800m
Elate
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
The O'Learys Fillies Stakes
LR
1200m
Peaceful
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Oct 27 - Riccarton Park:
Zacinto Stakes
LR
1600m
The Chosen One
(
Savabeel
(AUS))
Mar 2 - Ellerslie:
Mufhasa Fasttrack Stakes
LR
1300m
Qiji Express
(
Shamexpress
)
Oct 20 - Ashburton:
Barneswood Farm Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Xpression
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Dec 8 - Ellerslie:
Bonecrusher Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Spirits Aubeer
(AUS)
(
Spirit Of Boom
(AUS))
Apr 27 - Te Rapa:
Inglis Cambridge Breeders
Gr3
1200m
Speedy Meady
(
Swiss Ace
(AUS))
Jan 19 - Trentham:
Williment Travel Desert Gold
Gr3
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Apr 6 - Riccarton Park:
Nzb Airfreight Stakes
LR
1600m
Secret Allure
(
Zacinto
(GB))
Sep 8 - Wanganui:
Hs Dyke Wanganui Guineas
LR
1340m
Bobby Dazzler
(
Zed
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015