Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
When sorting by race name the races are sorted by the Registered Race Name rather than any modifications due to sponsorship etc. Only races with a registered race name are included.
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1400m
Shamillion
(
Shamardal
(USA))
Jun 14 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Pellizotti
(
Stratum
)
Jun 12 - EAGLE FARM:
LR
1200m
PARRIWI
(
MOSSMAN
)
May 29 - Doomben:
LR
1350m
Run For Levi
(
Hussonet
(USA))
May 15 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Ringa Ringa Rosie
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
May 15 - Flemington:
LR
1600m
Precious Lorraine
(
Encosta De Lago
)
May 8 - Gold Coast:
LR
1200m
Spirit Of Boom
(
Sequalo
)
May 2 - Morphettville:
LR
1100m
Broadway Harmony
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
May 2 - Morphettville:
LR
1600m
Precious Lorraine
(
Encosta De Lago
)
May 1 - Caulfield:
LR
1200m
Smokin' Joey
(
Encosta De Lago
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
LR
1400m
Epic Dragon
(
Al Maher
)
Apr 17 - Randwick:
LR
1200m
Golden Millennium
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Apr 17 - Randwick:
LR
1600m
Kudakulari
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Apr 3 - Ascot:
LR
1100m
Riosand
(
Fusaichi Pegasus
(USA))
Mar 20 - Ascot:
LR
1100m
Miss Condition
(
Blackfriars
)
Mar 13 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Master Harry
(
Magic Albert
)
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
LR
1050m
Koala Bear
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 7 - Canberra:
LR
1200m
Decision Time
(
Foreplay
)
Feb 14 - Launceston:
LR
1200m
Strike The Tiger
(
Bel Esprit
)
Feb 13 - Morphettville Parks:
LR
1000m
Warm Love
(
Octagonal
(NZ))
Feb 13 - Randwick:
LR
1100m
Hinchinbrook
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 13 - Randwick:
LR
1100m
Georgette Silk
(
Flying Spur
)
Jan 30 - Flemington:
LR
1100m
Star Witness
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
Jan 30 - Hobart:
LR
1100m
Radha Rani
(
Delago Brom
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Innocent Gamble
(
Elvstroem
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Crystal Lily
(
Stratum
)
Dec 26 - Doomben:
LR
1200m
Military Rose
(
General Nediym
)
Dec 13 - Moonee Valley:
LR
1000m
Roulettes
(
Flying Spur
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Military Rose
(
General Nediym
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
LR
1000m
Jantzen
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
LR
1000m
Secession
(
Lonhro
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
She's Got Gears
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
LR
1000m
Dark Valley
(
Johannesburg
(USA))
Oct 3 - Flemington:
LR
1000m
Sweet Cheeks
(
General Nediym
)
Oct 3 - Randwick:
LR
1000m
Gybe
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Oct 3 - Randwick:
LR
1000m
Run For Wilson
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Apr 24 - Randwick:
ATC CHAMPAGNE STAKES
Gr1
1600m
Skilled
(
Commands
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Crystal Lily
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 6 - Warwick Farm:
ATC KINDERGARTEN STAKES
Gr3
1100m
Solar Charged
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Willow Creek
(
Tale Of The Cat
(USA))
History
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
ATC PAGO PAGO STAKES
Gr2
1200m
Brightexpectations
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Mar 20 - Rosehill:
ATC REISLING SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Military Rose
(
General Nediym
)
History
Feb 27 - Rosehill:
ATC SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
Gr2
1100m
Chance Bye
(
Snitzel
)
History
Apr 10 - Randwick:
ATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr1
1400m
Yosei
(
Invincible Spirit
(IRE))
History
Mar 13 - Randwick:
ATC SKYLINE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Hinchinbrook
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 13 - Randwick:
ATC SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Crystal Lily
(
Stratum
)
History
Apr 3 - Rosehill:
ATC T L BAILLIEU HCP
LR
1400m
Skilled
(
Commands
)
History
Mar 20 - Rosehill:
ATC TODMAN SLIPPER TRIAL
Gr2
1200m
Masquerader
(
Lucky Owners
(NZ))
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
BLUE DIAMOND PREL-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Beneteau
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 22 - Doomben:
BRC CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
Gr2
1200m
Pressday
(
Domesday
)
History
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
BRC J J ATKINS
Gr1
1600m
Pressday
(
Domesday
)
History
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
BRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Pressday
(
Domesday
)
History
Feb 6 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND PRELUDE (F)
Gr3
1100m
Psychologist
(
Choisir
)
History
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
MRC BLUE DIAMOND STAKES
Gr1
1200m
Star Witness
(
Starcraft
(NZ))
History
Feb 27 - Morphettville:
SAJC BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Shrapnel
(
Charge Forward
)
History
Feb 27 - Caulfield:
SAJC CHAIRMAN’S STAKES
LR
1100m
Crystal Lily
(
Stratum
)
History
Mar 20 - Morphettville:
SAJC NATIONAL STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Toorak Toff
(
Show A Heart
)
History
Apr 10 - Morphettville Parks:
SAJC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Stirling Grove
(
Mossman
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
VRC MARIBYRNONG PLATE
Gr3
1000m
General Truce
(
Brief Truce
(USA))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
VRC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr2
1400m
Shamrocker
(NZ)
(
O'Reilly
(NZ))
History
Mar 6 - Flemington:
VRC THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS' STAKES
Gr3
1200m
Shaaheq
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Apr 3 - Ascot:
WATC GIMCRACK STAKES
LR
1100m
Miss Condition
(
Blackfriars
)
History
Apr 17 - Ascot:
WATC KARRAKATTA PLATE
Gr2
1200m
Motion Pictures
(
Oratorio
)
History
May 1 - Belmont Park:
WATC SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
Gr3
1400m
Motion Pictures
(
Oratorio
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015