WANGARATTA - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Beteasy Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
5/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Indelo, Indiana Wolf,
Lot 226 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbreds
2
0.4
Valoyd (10)
9/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
9/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
3
3.4
Luvia (5)
14/1
P A Sweeney
Alana Kelly (56.5)
14/1
Lot 144 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Phillip Sweeney Racing
4
4.4
100/1
D J O'Prey
J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m Skilled (AUS) x Maibelleen (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
5.1
12/1
Rick Freyer
A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
4g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Ludmila (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
Craig Weeding
B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Bells (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
7
6.2
5/2
Jodie Bohr
J Duffy (57)
5/2
3g Anacheeva (AUS) x Mururoa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
11.7
9/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jack Hill (55)
9/4
3f Sebring (AUS) x Recooperate (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
12.2
14/1
J E & C Ledger
Jack Martin (57)
14/1
Race 2 - Muraca Electrical Mdn Plate (1170m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.64 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Melway (11)
14/1
P W Burgun
Ms A Bryan (52)
14/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Taaliah (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Lot 209 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: P Burgun
2
1.3
25/1
P J Sullivan
A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
6g Redente (AUS) x Toydari (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
6/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (57)
6/4
3g Equiano (FR) x Pet Monster (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
4.5
7/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
7/2
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Estagal (AUS) (Estambul (ARG))
5
5.0
9/2
Mark Sues
Laura Lafferty (55.5)
9/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Anjea (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
V T Nolen
Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
7
6.1
10/1
N J Allport
Alana Kelly (54.5)
10/1
8
6.9
15/2
J E & C Ledger
B Rawiller (58.5)
15/2
9
8.9
30/1
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (57)
30/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Ponder (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
10
13.9
66/1
D L McCrohan
J Keating (56.5)
66/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Glorious Spirit (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Worklocker Wangaratta Mdn (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.08 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
J E & C Ledger
Laura Lafferty (52)
14/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Bella Rube (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
2
2.8
7/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (57)
7/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 601 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
4.8
8/1
S P Nichols
J Duffy (57)
8/1
3c Wordsmith (AUS) x On Toast (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 83 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
4.9
40/1
J E & C Ledger
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
40/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Spirit Of Carbine (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.1
Scriba (8)
2/1
Patrick Payne
Campbell Rawiller (54)
2/1
6
5.9
14/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
4m All American (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.3
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Logan McNeil (53.5)
10/1
4m All American (AUS) x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
Mitchell Beer
Jack Martin (58.5)
10/1
9
10.1
80/1
S Spackman
Alana Kelly (56.5)
80/1
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Miss Chris (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
12.1
30/1
G M Duryea
S Tsaikos (58.5)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Wonderful Feeling (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
14.1
100/1
Anthony Chibnall
J Baldock (58.5)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mardi Gras (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
20.1
40/1
D J McCarthy
B Rawiller (58.5)
40/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Our Prima Donna (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Saw & Lawnmower Service (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.23 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
K L Corstens
Jack Hill (59.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Idria (AUS) (Gold Ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mushanga,
2
1.0
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Rossa Ryan (59.5)
10/1
3g El Roca (AUS) x Final View (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 726 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
1.2
11/2
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (54)
11/2
5m God's Own (AUS) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
4
2.7
1/1
Patrick Payne
Laura Lafferty (57)
1/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
Ms E Haworth
R Beattie (55.5)
25/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Fastfilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.1
9/2
Andrew Dale
Jack Martin (58)
9/2
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Exhibit (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
Shakam (1)
12/1
Brent Stanley
J Baldock (60.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Tim Aumann Plumbing (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.96 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
K L Corstens
Campbell Rawiller (59)
3/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Conceal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.1
11/1
G W Egan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Zero Ice (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
3
0.3
11/8
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Laura Lafferty (60)
11/8
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Friday Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.0
12/1
S A McIntosh
J Duffy (55.5)
12/1
5
1.5
50/1
John W Thomas
S Tsaikos (55)
50/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Slick Action (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
6
2.0
13/4
Chris Nash
A Lynch (60)
13/4
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Country Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.3
25/1
Lisa Jones
Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Our Serena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
7.3
100/1
T G Williams
J Keating (57.5)
100/1
6g Shinzig (AUS) x Keisha (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
9
20.3
9/1
Rachael Cunningham
Jack Martin (56.5)
9/1
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 6 - Yes Optus Wangaratta (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Craig Weeding
J Duffy (60)
13/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Pleasantries, Raffinato,
Lot 512 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
2.3
11/4
R J Blacker
Laura Lafferty (57.5)
11/4
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 529 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
2.5
25/1
Craig Weeding
R Beattie (55.5)
25/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 109 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
9/4
S S Cunningham
Campbell Rawiller (59)
9/4
7g Gonski (AUS) x Queen Of Kintyre (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
5
6.0
20/1
Rachael Cunningham
A Lynch (58)
20/1
7g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Knight Vision (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
6
6.1
14/1
Bryan Maher
Logan McNeil (55.5)
14/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Spinstar (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
7
6.6
16/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Martin (58)
16/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
R T Dale
Tara-Jane Duffy (55)
100/1
8m Tavistock (NZ) x Penny Bright (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
8.3
30/1
Adam O'Neill
J Keating (55)
30/1
9m Easy Choice (AUS) x Faith 'n' Patience (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
9.8
12/1
J E & C Ledger
Jack Hill (58)
12/1
11
10.5
11/1
Ben Brisbourne
Rossa Ryan (59)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Insite Real Estate (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.50 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
D J McCarthy
Jack Martin (59.5)
11/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Blaze The Turf (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ay Al, Sister Solie, Turf Cutter Girl,
2
0.8
12/1
Craig Weeding
Tara-Jane Duffy (56)
12/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Belisarda (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 411 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Passed $ 57,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
Lot 254 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$26,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
Lot 117 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer:
3
1.2
30/1
J A Fraser
Ms A Bryan (57.5)
30/1
4
1.3
5/2
E W Nichols
Jack Hill (60)
5/2
4g Turffontein (AUS) x Oamaru Rose (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
5
1.8
25/1
J A Fraser
R Beattie (60.5)
25/1
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Route Sixty Six (NZ) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
1.9
16/1
S Spackman
J Duffy (59.5)
16/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
3.2
13/2
D J O'Prey
Campbell Rawiller (54)
13/2
5m Strategic (AUS) x Lady Nikolay (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
John W Thomas
J Keating (56)
20/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Danish Puss (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.0
Gojazz (8)
9/2
S S Cunningham
Logan McNeil (54.5)
9/2
7g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
10
5.5
14/1
Ms E Haworth
J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Our Nic (AUS) (Nickelmine (AUS))
11
5.6
15/1
K F Hanley
S Tsaikos (57)
15/1
7g Gonski (AUS) x Dream Lady (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
12
7.4
8/1
J E & C Ledger
Laura Lafferty (58.5)
8/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Midnight Blues (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))