TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Channel 7 Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.07 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
9/2
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
2
2.0
15/2
N J Heelan
D Simmons (54)
15/2
4m Red Element (AUS) x Indy Rose (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
2.5
7/2
Andrew Cameron
Ashley Butler (59)
7/2
4
3.0
4/1
E J Sewell
C Whiteley (54)
4/1
4g Sea Zulu (AUS) x Livada (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
5
3.3
7/1
Sharlee Hoffman
W D'Avila (55)
7/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Sweepstaking (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
3.4
40/1
Robert Kirkwood
N Day (54.5)
40/1
2f Mossman (AUS) x Donna Carrera (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
7
3.6
9/1
K J Mearns
P Romeo (57)
9/1
4g October Sky (IRE) x Carvelon (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
8
3.8
50/1
Joao Campeao
N Callow (55.5)
50/1
9
4.3
30/1
R Hermann
P Cullen (54)
30/1
5g Frightening (AUS) x De Lago Waters (AUS) (King De Lago (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
Joao Campeao
Rachel Shred (51)
150/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Hell Week (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
Jade Doolan
M Elliott (54)
100/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Yarranabbe (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
8.0
50/1
Sharlee Hoffman
S Sheargold (54)
50/1
13
9.8
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x The Shipping News (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
20.5
5/1
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (58)
5/1
3g Ambidexter (AUS) x Miss Bridport (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Star 106.3 (Bm65) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.69 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lokum (3)
7/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (59)
7/1
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Franjelica (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alter Ego, Frank's Reward,
Lot 390 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
3/1
J Wehlow
Ashley Butler (59)
3/1
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
3
0.7
30/1
Ms O Cairns
D Simmons (57.5)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Mica's Pride (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Lot 399 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock
4
1.2
3/1
Peter Cullen
P Cullen (58)
3/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Glorious Dee (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
5
1.3
9/2
Alby Molino
C Whiteley (57.5)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.0
11/2
S Massingham
N Callow (58.5)
11/2
5g Danzero (AUS) x Secret Cove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
3.4
15/1
P W O'Toole
Ms B Thomson (58)
15/1
8
3.5
80/1
L D Wanless
M Elliott (54)
80/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zerostar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
4.0
6/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (59)
6/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Fast Shanti (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
6.5
100/1
Jade Doolan
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Pearly Way (AUS) (Coolong Road (NZ))
Race 3 - Carlton United Breweries Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.54 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8
J Wehlow
N Callow (57)
11/8
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x The Fairest (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Blonde, Dubrovnik, Taciturn,
3
4.7
8/1
P W O'Toole
Ms B Thomson (54)
8/1
9g Zabeel (NZ) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Lot 183 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
4
5.1
7/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (54)
7/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Sakura (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
5.2
5/1
Tim Cook
Ms A Thomson (52)
5/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Rasana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.0
7/2
Lauren Herne
Ashley Butler (58.5)
7/2
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
7.5
50/1
J H Manzelmann
P Romeo (54)
50/1
8
7.6
30/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
30/1
9
12.6
50/1
S Massingham
Justin P Stanley (60.5)
50/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Race 4 - Feed 2 Go Bracelet Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.87 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Stacey Rowe
Ashley Butler (58)
2/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Winning siblings: Onetimeatbandcamp,
Lot 367 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
Lot 181 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.8
3/1
J H Manzelmann
N Day (55)
3/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
1.3
25/1
L E Smerdon
P Romeo (54)
25/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 644 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$20,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
16/1
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
5
1.5
15/1
Ms O Cairns
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
15/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Escarpment (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
1.9
Dansez (1)
6/1
J P Caught
S Sheargold (59)
6/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cha Cha Chestnut (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
3.4
10/1
Scott Cooper
N Callow (55)
10/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x In Bad Taste (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
8
3.9
6/1
Leslie Gordy
G Watson (54.5)
6/1
9
4.1
9/1
F E Smith
C Whiteley (56.5)
9/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Tully Cello (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.82 (33.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
Ben Williams
M Elliott (54)
7/2
3g Wicked Style (USA) x Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cinderella Rose,
Lot 240 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
2
0.4
4/1
Leslie Gordy
G Watson (54)
4/1
3g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 101 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Beverley & Leslie Gordy
3
2.4
7/2
J H Manzelmann
N Day (54)
7/2
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Nearly Did (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Lot 264 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
Lot 35 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
4
3.2
10/1
Shane Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (54)
10/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Glowlamp (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
P W O'Toole
W D'Avila (58)
8/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Jillilikes (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
7.5
11/2
Bruce Hunter
C Whiteley (54)
11/2
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
9.5
100/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
100/1
3f Escalation (IRE) x Little Dreamer (AUS) (Rash Action (AUS))
8
10.0
100/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (51)
100/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Moksa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
10.8
30/1
R P Tapiolas
P Romeo (54)
30/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Dandy Warhols (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
10
14.1
5/1
Bonnie Thomson
Ms B Thomson (54)
5/1
11
16.1
100/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (54)
100/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Gypsy Pearl (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - 2019 Race To The Reef Final (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
Ms L Ashford
W D'Avila (55)
8/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Kira's Beat,
Lot 332 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kenneth Tobler
2
0.2
20/1
Michael Lee
S Wilson (57)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Platinum Ruby (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
L A Wright
Ashley Butler (62.5)
3/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Mossman Annie (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
0.9
Septimo (10)
20/1
G W Dickson
C Whiteley (54)
20/1
5
1.3
25/1
T P Rowe
Ms A Thomson (54)
25/1
5g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
1.5
Kirabo (8)
14/1
Alby Molino
S Sheargold (54)
14/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Crevasse (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
7
1.6
100/1
Michael McLellan
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
2.1
5/1
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (56.5)
5/1
9
2.6
60/1
Ms O Cairns
N Callow (55.5)
60/1
5g Pressday (AUS) x Sheer Opulence (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.1
60/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (58)
60/1
11
3.3
10/9
William Kenning
N Day (57.5)
10/9
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
3.8
100/1
Bruce Hunter
Rachel Shred (54)
100/1
9g Flying Spur (AUS) x Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Jim Roberts Locksmith Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.65 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (60.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Miss Bluebelle,
Lot 607 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$47,500
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.4
15/2
Michael Jokic
C Whiteley (57)
15/2
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Tekeela (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Lot 198 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.5
8/1
Michael Geaney
N Callow (56.5)
8/1
Lot 723 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
1.3
100/1
Stephen Potiris
M Elliott (54)
100/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Esprit Of Eve (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
Sfilza (10)
9/2
Jade Doolan
Justin P Stanley (55)
9/2
4m Danerich (AUS) x Slewsay (AUS) (Sirius Slew (CAN))
6
1.8
Music (4)
8/1
Georgina Bourke
Ms B Thomson (59.5)
8/1
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Hot Show (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
Stacey Rowe
S Sheargold (56)
10/1
8
2.0
8/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (60)
8/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
9
2.8
Clout (14)
40/1
Scott Cooper
G Watson (54)
40/1
6g Clang (AUS) x Shoved Out (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
3.0
25/1
Georgina Bourke
N Day (56.5)
25/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
3.3
4/1
Ms J Ryan
Rachel Shred (52)
4/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Special Cuvee (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
12
3.4
20/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
20/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Betrille (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
13
4.9
30/1
A G Malliff
Ashley Butler (60)
30/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Little Diamond A (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
14
12.7
100/1
Andrew Cameron
P Romeo (54)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Cataphract (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))