TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Kennards Hire (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.58 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
12/1
Patrick Sexton
N Fazackerley (57)
12/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Induna, Superstition, Tisane,
Lot 286 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
3
4.1
10/1
Jason Gregory
K Yoshida (60)
10/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (58)
25/1
7g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Miss Whytwokay (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.7
5/2
B J Puckeridge
Jordan Grob (57)
5/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
6
5.2
Sogni (8)
25/1
Dale Groves
R Goltz (57)
25/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Omniyah (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
6.0
5/2
T J Dougall
Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
5/2
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
8
9.0
9/2
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (61)
9/2
5g Golden Archer (AUS) x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (61.5)
25/1
6g Smart Missile (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - Hello Harry Hcp (C1) (1875m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.73 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Lotza (2)
7/4
M G Nolan
Joshua Oliver (57)
7/4
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pink Pepper (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maharni,
2
3.3
7/2
T J Gollan
Madeleine Wishart (57)
7/2
Lot 238 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
3.8
9/1
K E Sempf
N Thomas (54)
9/1
6g All American (AUS) x Tang (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 1839 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: John Haywood
Lot 663 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.0
12/1
J M Judge
S Apthorpe (54)
12/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Donna Amore (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
4.5
12/1
K R Kemp
Beau Appo (54.5)
12/1
6
5.3
20/1
B J Hudson
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
20/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Clarissa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
6/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (54)
6/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Your Lion Eyes (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
8
7.8
8/1
W P Nugent
N Tomizawa (54.5)
8/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Swing Dance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
7.9
9/1
Neil Hocking
R Goltz (54)
9/1
6m Jet Spur (AUS) x Island Rose (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.46 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Thomas (56)
7/4
6m Beneteau (AUS) x Last Waltz (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Winterland,
Lot 145 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Janice Lynch
2
0.2
10/9
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
10/9
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Butterfly Club (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 491 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P Payne
Lot 59 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$30,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Rushton Park
3
2.7
10/1
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (55.5)
10/1
5m Collate (AUS) x Lulimagooli (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
4
4.7
9/2
C J White
Beau Appo (59)
9/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Final Joy (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.2
40/1
Patrick Sexton
K Yoshida (54)
40/1
5m Star Witness (AUS) x Ausbred Chic (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
B Robinson
Noriyuki Masuda (53.5)
30/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Xaarhea (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
7
9.8
25/1
Robert G Smith
N Tomizawa (58)
25/1
6g Your Tent Or Mine (USA) x Patti (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Create With Cottee Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.91 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $19,000
0
0.0
13/2
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (54)
13/2
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Poison (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
1
5/4
Robert G Smith
Beau Appo (54.5)
5/4
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Princess Forse (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
0.2
13/2
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
13/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Fine Society (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Lot 204 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Jackson Bloodstock
Lot 294 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
2.2
14/1
Michael Frappell
K Yoshida (59)
14/1
5g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x I Have Issues (AUS) (Outback Prince (AUS))
4
4.2
10/1
G P Stephens
N Thomas (54)
10/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Catch The Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
J A Hanna
R Goltz (56)
30/1
6
5.6
20/1
Pat W Webster
Zoe White (54)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
B Robinson
N Fazackerley (54.5)
30/1
8
7.0
13/4
Michael Frappell
N Tomizawa (57)
13/4
9
12.5
50/1
P M Kalinowski
S Apthorpe (56.5)
50/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Say Nothin (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Furneys (Bm70) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.81 (39.52)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9
L J Hatch
Joshua Oliver (57)
10/9
6m Pressday (AUS) x Now's Better (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: You Better Not,
Lot 341 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Peter Hoare-Smith
2
4.5
10/1
Pat W Webster
Zoe White (56.5)
10/1
3
9.0
15/8
Troy Pascoe
R Goltz (58)
15/8
4
10.0
11/2
P Kings
S Apthorpe (59.5)
11/2
8g Benicio (AUS) x Miss Spot (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
5
18.3
9/1
Diane Murphy
N Thomas (58)
9/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
24.1
150/1
Ms L Derecourt
C Small (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.21 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
R W Stephenson
K Yoshida (57.5)
1/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Bahama Chica (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Lot 548 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Sparta Bloodstock
Lot 30 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock / Busuttin Racing
2
1.0
11/1
K J Jones
Zoe White (57.5)
11/1
5g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
Matt Boland
Montanna Savva (52)
20/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Romantic Moon (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
13/4
Jason Gregory
Joshua Oliver (57.5)
13/4
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
5
2.5
15/2
R G Howard
N Fazackerley (54.5)
15/2
6
3.0
60/1
Matt Boland
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
60/1
3c Trusting (AUS) x Quest For Arms (AUS) (Money Or The Gun (AUS))
7
3.8
12/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (54.5)
12/1
4g Chosen To Fly (AUS) x Sanada (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
B D Azel
N Thomas (57.5)
16/1
4g Instinction (AUS) x Spectadrama (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
9
6.8
12/1
Brenton Andrew
Ms B Andrew (55.5)
12/1
4m Red Element (AUS) x Implode (AUS) (Zariz (AUS))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.12 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/4
M A Currie
Joshua Oliver (59)
7/4
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Exquisite Art (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castleton, Dot Painting, Whiteley,
Lot 708 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
2
0.2
20/1
Ms J Crompton
Zoe White (57)
20/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x Mocks (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 65 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
3
0.7
1/1
Tony & Maddysen Sears
N Thomas (56.5)
1/1
Lot 2089 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Harvey Black
4
3.2
4/1
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (58.5)
4/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x High Alt (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.4
60/1
T J Dougall
R M Goldsbury (56)
60/1
3f Instinction (AUS) x Index Page (AUS) (Greenwood Lake (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
M A Currie
Brooke Stower (58.5)
12/1
3f Squamosa (AUS) x Funny As (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))