TIMARU - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Onceuponatime & More Fm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Bruce Tapper
J R Lowry (57)
40/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Deinira (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Riverton 22/04/2019, Ak Swann Sthrn Contracting Mdn, 1600m
2
0.8
12/1
C L Trembath
Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Danskewithu (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
1.0
10/9
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (56.5)
10/9
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Mamma's Love (NZ) (Occidental Tourist (USA))
Lot 252 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Pear Tree Farm
4
2.3
20/1
Danny Crozier
Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Pastel (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
3.3
Celine (9)
30/1
Ms P Robson
Bb Hong (53.5)
30/1
6
6.0
25/1
R I McKay
A Comignaghi (55.5)
25/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Miss El Bee Dee (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
8.3
Arnage (7)
13/4
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (54.5)
13/4
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Madly Bentley (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
11.8
25/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (58.5)
25/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Andalan (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
12.1
40/1
Shane Laming
J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Daisy Bridge (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
10
12.5
11/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
11/2
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Satanya (NZ) (Mossman (AUS))
11
13.8
30/1
Alan Browne
D Prastiyou (56.5)
30/1
4m Battle Paint (USA) x Stardom (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
12
18.0
66/1
L J Stewart
R D Beeharry (55.5)
66/1
3g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Vannista Belle (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Temuka Seed (1984) Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T and L Prendergast
C A Campbell (56.5)
5/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Equestrienne (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ashburton 10/05/2019, Palamountains Nutrition Mdn, 1200m
Lot 676 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr S McKee
2
2.8
Malawi (3)
9/1
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
9/1
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Lezani (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
4.3
15/2
Ross Beckett
T R Moseley (58.5)
15/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pinzaara (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 943 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
4
4.6
9/4
Ms T Rae
M Cameron (56.5)
9/4
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.9
8/1
M J Weastell
K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
3f Coats Choice (AUS) x Tanzia (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
8.0
8/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
8/1
5m Bullbars (AUS) x Loominsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
30/1
Steven Woodsford
L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Sojourn (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
8
8.9
25/1
Ms Sharon Robertson
Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
25/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Striking Imp (NZ) (Imperial Seal (GB))
9
9.0
25/1
L J Stewart
D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
7g Edenwold (CAN) x Smokey Lady (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
10
10.2
Xanthia (13)
100/1
R I McKay
K Asano (52.5)
100/1
4m Pentire (GB) x Wine'nsoda (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
11
10.3
50/1
Ms S Clark
T Jonker (54.5)
50/1
12
12.3
25/1
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Unveil (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 3 - Temuka Transport 1967 Ltd-Bm82 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
L M Robinson
T R Moseley (56.5)
13/8
5m Rios (NZ) x Pinpoint (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Riccarton Park 4/05/2019, El Doute Rising Stars (Bm82), 1200m
Winning siblings: Lee Man, Moccona Mist,
2
1.3
Saber (2)
16/1
M and M Pitman
T Jonker (56.5)
16/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 740 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
1.4
13/2
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
13/2
6m Keeper (AUS) x Celtic Rose (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
K and P Hughes
S Toolooa (52)
30/1
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Makayla (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
5
2.7
6/1
N F Ridley
D Prastiyou (54)
6/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Crystal Fairy (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
B M Murray (52)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
M and M Pitman
A Comignaghi (58.5)
25/1
9g Dansili (GB) x Moonstone (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
8
7.0
16/1
B and R Wilson
C K Kwo (54.5)
16/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Sound Decision (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.2
5/1
N F Ridley
Bb Hong (53.5)
5/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.2
Selfie (3)
14/1
Aaron Taylor
K Chowdhoory (55)
14/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Miss Brownie (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
17.9
12/1
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (57)
12/1
8g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tarzie (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 4 - Geraldine Village Inn (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Omar (8)
16/1
Michael Daly
R D Beeharry (54)
16/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Zalfie (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 9 - Randwick 25/04/2019, Last Post (Bm74), 1000m
Lot 132 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Hawk's Cry Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.2
5/1
M L Price
J D Laking (57)
5/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Yankee Wharf (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 1238 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Mr JP Henley
3
0.4
Strad (5)
12/1
A M Cowan
J R Lowry (57.5)
12/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Besty Coup (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
Lot 1213 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
Lot 233 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $2,000
4
0.9
Why Me (2)
30/1
M and M Pitman
L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
5
1.4
30/1
Steven Woodsford
T Jonker (53.5)
30/1
6
1.7
20/1
L R Beckett
Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Miami (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
6
1.7
14/1
Andrew Carston
D Prastiyou (55.5)
14/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Monkey Magic (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
1.7
20/1
L R Beckett
Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Miami (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
8
2.5
Iffida (12)
50/1
T Charles and P Corbett
C A Campbell (53.5)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
9
2.8
50/1
Aaron Taylor
B C Morgenrood (59.5)
50/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Zillian (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
3.2
9/2
Steven Woodsford
A Comignaghi (55)
9/2
4m Bernardini (USA) x Beauty Leap (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
3.3
40/1
M and W Coles
K Mudhoo (56)
40/1
7g Red Giant (USA) x Sharp Tip (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
12
3.4
10/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (54)
10/1
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Claudy Eire (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
13
4.9
9/2
J C Blackadder
T R Moseley (57)
9/2
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x I'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
14
6.3
4/1
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (57.5)
4/1
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Killa Loox (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
Race 5 - Neil Kingston & Dave Grant Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.66
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
R I McKay
A Comignaghi (57.5)
4/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Fly Solo (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ashburton 10/05/2019, Mark McCormick Cammeray Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Go Solo,
2
0.2
30/1
L R Beckett
C K Kwo (53.5)
30/1
4m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
3
2.0
13/8
Ms L Jarvis
L Callaway (56.5)
13/8
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Ziva (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
4
2.5
Acre (1)
12/1
Steven Woodsford
J L Anderson (54.5)
12/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
5
4.0
30/1
D B Frye
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Under Siege (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.4
16/1
S Kennedy and A Furlong
B M Murray (56.5)
16/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Castellani (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
L J Stewart
T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
8
5.6
14/1
B D Court
J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
K Mudhoo (57.5)
30/1
6g Edenwold (CAN) x Huff Puff (NZ) (Malak El Hawa (IRE))
10
7.8
7/1
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (58.5)
7/1
3g Pins (AUS) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
10.2
20/1
Andrew Carston
K Asano (52.5)
20/1
4m Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Doyenne (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
12
11.1
14/1
Steven Woodsford
C A Campbell (54.5)
14/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Pushy Too (NZ) (Phountzi (USA))
13
13.6
40/1
Shane Laming
S Toolooa (54.5)
40/1
7g Edenwold (CAN) x Daisy Bridge (NZ) (Waikiki Star (USA))
14
17.4
40/1
L R Beckett
Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Wanderov (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Race 6 - The Jolly Potter (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vouch (13)
15/2
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (55.5)
15/2
Last start: 7 - Riccarton Park 4/05/2019, Blue Star Taxis (Bm65), 1600m
2
2.0
20/1
J and K Parsons
C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Menaka (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.0
12/1
M and M Pitman
K Chowdhoory (53.5)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Romantic Glow (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
Lot 511 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
Lot 449 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
4
5.0
8/1
Ms T Rae
C K Kwo (52)
8/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Caley Marie (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T Charles and P Corbett
T R Moseley (55)
30/1
5g Sepoy (AUS) x Alessandra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
7.7
8/1
M and M Pitman
T Jonker (55)
8/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
7
8.8
5/1
Andrew Carston
Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Miss Infinnity (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
9.2
Zayzay (8)
15/2
Murray Tapper
D Prastiyou (56.5)
15/2
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Cielo (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
11/1
L and R Didham
J D Laking (58)
11/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Valicious (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
9.9
20/1
L and R Didham
Bb Hong (57)
20/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x High Clarity (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
11
11.3
60/1
C L Spittles
R D Beeharry (51)
60/1
12
12.3
20/1
Steven Woodsford
Rohan Mudhoo (53)
20/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
17.6
7/2
J and K Parsons
A Comignaghi (57.5)
7/2
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Flame Of Lanka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Cntl Si Owners & Trainers-Bm72 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:13.90
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
20/1
T Charles and P Corbett
D Prastiyou (54)
20/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Choices Are (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 13 - Riccarton Park 4/05/2019, Hygain/Mitavite (Bm72), 2000m
Winning siblings: Amazing Choice, Choose, Star Choice,
Lot 419 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
5/4
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (56.5)
5/4
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
2.1
5/1
Aaron Taylor
L Callaway (54)
5/1
5g Showcasing (GB) x Blancpain (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.9
20/1
Ms P Robson
C K Kwo (51)
20/1
6g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Black Sugar (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
5
8.9
Baban (3)
15/4
J and K Parsons
K Chowdhoory (52.5)
15/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Nareda (NZ) (Al Jadeed (USA))
6
13.6
14/1
J and K Parsons
T R Moseley (54)
14/1
4m Burgundy (NZ) x Aventura (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
100
0.0
7/2
Ms J Burrows
T Jonker (52.5)
7/2
6m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Johnny Walsh Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:14.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T Charles and P Corbett
K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/4
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 2 - Waterlea 28/04/2019, Waterfront Bar And Grill Mdn, 1950m
Winning siblings: Crafty, Lunar Rise,
Lot 1620 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2
0.2
9/2
D Champion and K Murphy
S Saejorhor (52.5)
9/2
3f Sweet Orange (USA) x Amanpulo (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
3
2.5
Nifty (11)
11/2
Steven Woodsford
T Jonker (54.5)
11/2
4m Zacinto (GB) x Trilogy (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.6
30/1
D Champion and K Murphy
B C Morgenrood (59)
30/1
5g Bahhare (USA) x Sailing High (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
J C Blackadder
T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Zabex (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
8/1
H B Tapper
J R Lowry (57)
8/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Gondolin (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
14/1
Danny Crozier
B M Murray (54.5)
14/1
6m Road To Rock (AUS) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
N F Ridley
D Prastiyou (56.5)
20/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Drom (NZ) (Johar (USA))
9
8.1
15/2
K and P Hughes
S Toolooa (54.5)
15/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Oxford Aunt (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
10
8.8
25/1
Andrew Carston
M Cameron (56.5)
25/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Incommunicado (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
M L Price
A Comignaghi (57.5)
20/1
12
11.6
40/1
Taylor Burnett
C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
13
11.7
Klute (5)
60/1
R J Laxton
J D Laking (58.5)
60/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Hang Seng (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
14
21.9
50/1
N White and L Callaway
L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))