GRAFTON - Sunday, June 28

Race 1 - Westlawn Business Services Mdn (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.16 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
C Karakatsanis
K Jennings (57)
6/4
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Lot 187 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: C Karakatsanis
2
1.0
20/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
2c Written Tycoon (AUS) x It's Poets Day (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 231 2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing
Lot 234 2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
Lot 20 2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth, NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
2.3
13/2
R N Godbolt
R Hutchings (57)
13/2
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 830 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
4
3.5
100/1
S B Lee
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x Medusa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
5
5.0
12/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
12/1
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
B F Cavanough
L Magorrian (56)
8/1
7
6.5
20/1
B F Cavanough
B Looker (55)
20/1
2f Office Bearer (AUS) x Glad You're Mine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.8
15/8
T J Bartley
G Buckley (57)
15/8
2g Shooting To Win (AUS) x Rose Red (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
Allan Kehoe
M Mc Guren (57)
50/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Chapter Five (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.5
Illari (11)
100/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (55)
100/1
2f Whittington (AUS) x Quipu (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T A Commerford
S Traecey (55)
100/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Stellaglacier (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Race 2 - Westlawn Business Loans Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.44 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4
C Karakatsanis
K Jennings (57)
6/4
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Annexation (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Elvezio, Kid Galahad,
2
1.0
8/1
D B Campbell
J Grisedale (59)
8/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Flying Mistress (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 352 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Laurel Glen Equine Centre Alton Downs Qld
Buyer: David Campbell
Lot 550 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: SK Bloodstock
3
1.8
Rahaan (9)
66/1
Ms J Pratten
M Bennett (57)
66/1
3f Mulaazem (AUS) x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
4
2.8
Trieste (11)
2/1
B F Cavanough
R Hutchings (57)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.3
60/1
Philip Donnelly
Ms J Worley (59)
60/1
6
3.6
6/1
A J Denham
M Mc Guren (59)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Hestia (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
W J Gavenlock
L P Rolls (57)
16/1
8
7.0
Gerwig (7)
8/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
8/1
3f Salade (AUS) x Our Greta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Westlawn Wealth Guineas Prel. (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.82 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (55)
6/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 140 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Colt Prosser Racing
2
0.4
11/2
Edward O'Rourke
R Hutchings (59)
11/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rock Beauty (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.5
7/4
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (56)
7/4
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Penaka (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 947 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Nerobella Lodge
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
Lot 187 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
8/1
Ms S Pepper
Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (55)
10/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
7
4.0
30/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (55)
30/1
3f Whittington (AUS) x Rock Of Diamonds (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
Fleur Blanch
L Magorrian (56)
9/1
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Miss Doubtfire (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
5.5
50/1
B J Ratcliff
Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
3f Star Witness (AUS) x The Artist (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Race 4 - Westlawn Life Insurance (C3) (1115m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.26 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Wander (1)
15/2
Richard Litt
L Magorrian (61)
15/2
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
2
0.5
20/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms B Hodder (56)
20/1
6g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Solchow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 625 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
3
0.8
7/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (58)
7/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Anevay (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
2.0
150/1
Wayne S Lawson
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
150/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
5
3.0
6/1
A Newing
M Mc Guren (58.5)
6/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Signorina (NZ) (Conatus (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
J A Sprague
Emily Atkinson (55)
14/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.5
15/1
R N Godbolt
L P Rolls (55)
15/1
4g Sizzling (AUS) x Final Star (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
4.0
40/1
W A Perrett
Ms J Worley (58.5)
40/1
9
4.5
10/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
3g Moonlark (USA) x Ritzy Gal (AUS) (Brave Hawk (AUS))
10
4.6
Eiger (2)
5/4
B F Cavanough
R Hutchings (59)
5/4
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
4.7
30/1
J D Shelton
Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
5.6
60/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (55.5)
60/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
12.8
150/1
J D Shelton
Kirk Matheson (55)
150/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Westlawn Insurance Brokers-C1 (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.73 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
A Newing
M Bennett (58.5)
4/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Just Divine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 37 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: J Strong
2
4.8
20/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (56.5)
20/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
4.9
12/1
J D Shelton
B Looker (57.5)
12/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Special Miss (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
4
5.2
11/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (55)
11/1
5
6.0
7/2
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (57)
7/2
6
6.4
Volfoni (13)
30/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
7
6.9
25/1
D B Campbell
Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x Redress (AUS) (Gio Ponti (USA))
8
7.0
4/1
M P Quinn
L P Rolls (57.5)
4/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sakhra (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
7.1
60/1
A J Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
60/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Everybodys Talking (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
8.0
66/1
W J Gavenlock
S Traecey (55)
66/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Cenotime (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
8.4
13/2
Fleur Blanch
L Magorrian (56)
13/2
4g Wanted (AUS) x Surfari (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
12
15.1
11/2
B F Cavanough
G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - John Carlton Cup (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.29 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $24,500
Lot 141 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$230,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.5
14/1
S B Lee
J Grisedale (55)
14/1
6g Pressday (AUS) x Reine Margot (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 1726 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Alfred Lodge Coopers Shoot NSW
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $8000
3
0.6
20/1
Derek Piper
M Bennett (55.5)
20/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Hollywell (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Lot 11 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: D & S Piper
4
0.7
20/1
B F Cavanough
L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
0.8
9/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (58)
9/2
7g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
6
1.3
3/1
Ms J Graham
Ms B Hodder (55)
3/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
7
2.2
Defeat (11)
15/4
T J Bartley
G Buckley (55)
15/4
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Shepishir (AUS) (Shepherd's Field (USA))
8
2.3
10/1
Richard Litt
L Magorrian (56)
10/1
9
4.3
Mecum (17)
66/1
L J Clapham
R Spokes (55)
66/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Loving Me (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
5.1
Vacate (15)
15/2
B J Dodson
M Mc Guren (56)
15/2
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
12
15.8
12/1
M J Dunn
R Hutchings (61)
12/1
Race 7 - Westlawn Fin. Grafton Cup Prel (2230m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.06 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
9/2
Edward O'Rourke
B Looker (55)
9/2
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubai's Moko,
Lot 100 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$140,000
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Bluesky Bloodstock
2
0.5
13/2
S B Lee
G Buckley (56.5)
13/2
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Disputes (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
3
1.3
Allzin (3)
25/1
Colt Prosser
Ms B Hodder (57.5)
25/1
8g Al Maher (AUS) x Zinzin (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 102 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Hoy
4
1.4
30/1
Ms J Pratten
R Spokes (55)
30/1
8m Teranaba (AUS) x Sarab Miss (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
2.6
Eurogem (11)
25/1
Ms J Graham
Kirk Matheson (55)
25/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Empire Express (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
Richard Litt
L Magorrian (56)
12/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
7
2.9
100/1
R N Godbolt
J Kehoe (55)
100/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Delago Pearl (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
Ethan Ensby
C P Franklin (56)
14/1
9
4.5
30/1
Ethan Ensby
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
30/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Torch (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
4.6
25/1
Daniel Want
L P Rolls (55)
25/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
11
5.4
16/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (59)
16/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
76.4
9/10
M J Dunn
M Mc Guren (58.5)
9/10
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Penny's Gold (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))