BEAUDESERT - Thursday, August 22

Race 1 - Tab Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.98 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
Leon Phillips
Corey Bayliss (55)
5/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Scarlet Tanager (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, Hans Primo Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Mishani Bullitt,
Lot 2209 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
2
1.0
2/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (57)
2/1
Lot 12 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.8
30/1
C W Weston
Ms R Palmer (55)
30/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Jessphine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 9 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Charlie Weston
4
3.6
5/4
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jake Bayliss (55)
5/4
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Monte Bella (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
5.9
13/2
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
13/2
3c Top Echelon (AUS) x Lion Force (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
7.2
9/1
P C Richardson
M Hellyer (55)
9/1
3f Falvelon (AUS) x Stop And Stare (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
12.0
100/1
K Hickmott
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
100/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Summer Wine (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.74 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (56.5)
2/1
5g Hillman (AUS) x Prom Queen (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 17/08/2019, Oaks Hotels, Resorts/Suites-C1, 1300m
2
0.4
5/4
Robert G Smith
Leslie Tilley (54)
5/4
6g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Sorrento Star (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
3
3.9
7/2
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (58)
7/2
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Pleasure Seeker (AUS) (Nine Carat (USA))
4
10.9
100/1
R Drysdale
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
100/1
8g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
5
12.7
8/1
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (55.5)
8/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Murray Mary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
14.5
15/1
G R Schwenke
Adin Thompson (54)
15/1
7
18.0
20/1
Faye Hall
Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
20/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Husseza (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.16 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5
Anderson Heathcote Racing
James Orman (56)
4/5
Last start: 3 - Toowoomba 17/08/2019, Wholesale Horsewear House Mdn, 1850m
Lot 111 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
2
0.2
15/2
Selina Leef
N Thomas (54)
15/2
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Catalina (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 1463 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
16/1
Gregory Cornish
A Spinks (54)
16/1
6m Parameter (AUS) x Edel Vanessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
0.5
7/2
Leon Phillips
R Plumb (59)
7/2
5
4.0
11/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
11/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Whitechapel (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.8
Telford (10)
100/1
Ms L Derecourt
C Small (54)
100/1
7
7.3
100/1
Faye Hall
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Sole Selection (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
7.4
16/1
Allen Knack
Corey Bayliss (54)
16/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Rattled (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
N J Rogers
Ms H E Poland (55)
25/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Penny Henny (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
10
15.0
20/1
Geoff Hardy
Mikiko Nakao (52)
20/1
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.41 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Eeyore (7)
9/10
L G Ross
Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
9/10
Last start: 2 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, McCain Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Sneaky Sutho,
2
3.5
7/2
S W Kendrick
James Orman (55.5)
7/2
4m Straight (AUS) x Ishi Naughty (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
3
5.3
11/4
K M Schweida
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/4
4
6.8
66/1
R G Howard
N Fazackerley (56)
66/1
5
9.3
Sogeri (3)
25/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
25/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Crowned Love (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
9.5
100/1
Allen Knack
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
7
9.7
Beaueta (10)
30/1
Debra Ainsworth
Brooke Ainsworth (53)
30/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Millyen (AUS) (Dubleo (USA))
8
12.0
50/1
B J Dais
Melea Castle (53.5)
50/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
9
16.3
14/1
Gregory Cornish
A Chau (57.5)
14/1
10
19.1
40/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (55)
40/1
3g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Iluvjill (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
Race 5 - Tab Plate (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.77 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/2
S J Bennett
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 2 - Casino 10/08/2019, Richmond Valley Meats (Bm58), 1000m
Lot 78 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: S Aspery
2
0.4
10/9
G J Banks
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
10/9
3
0.5
3/1
K A Lees
J L Taylor (55.5)
3/1
6m Snitzel (AUS) x Laurinel Argie (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 383 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
1.8
11/1
Debra Corbett
Hannah English (59)
11/1
5
2.6
9/2
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
9/2
7m Outback Prince (AUS) x Moongambler (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
R E Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
100/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Our Magic Choice (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
B Robinson
M Hellyer (57)
40/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Mrs Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
G Sitek
Ms H E Poland (52.5)
100/1
8m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tonality (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.46 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/1
J G Symons & S Laxon
M Hellyer (54)
5/1
Last start: 8 - Sunshine Coast 11/08/2019, Priestley's Gourmet (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Cum Dividend, Hello Spirit, Trump It,
2
0.1
Genoa (4)
15/4
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (56)
15/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Grager (AUS) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Lot 2346 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Marcus Wilson Racing
Lot 113 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Hunter Valley Bloodstock Gold Coast Qld
Buyer: Kevin Sheehan
3
0.6
11/8
Ms M Brosnan
Jake Bayliss (57)
11/8
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Centaine Gu Li (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 770 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.1
15/1
Ms C Richardson
Corey Bayliss (54)
15/1
7g Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Danewood (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
8.6
60/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (54)
60/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
9.9
11/1
J L Johnston
N Thomas (54)
11/1
8g Patapan (USA) x Kashann (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
7
17.7
100/1
Shane Parsons
Melissa Cox (54)
100/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Mystic Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
29.0
7/2
Jon Walk
Jackson Murphy (54)
7/2
6g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ready On Sunday (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/8
H J Norman
Ms R Palmer (59)
11/8
4m Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 29/06/2019, Gci Group Plate (C1), 900m
Winning siblings: Kendall's Dream, Lucky Tom, Stradam,
2
0.3
7/2
B S Baldwin
Corey Bayliss (57.5)
7/2
Lot 256 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
Lot 212 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
60/1
Gregory Cornish
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
60/1
6m Teranaba (AUS) x Maid Of The Manor (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.0
15/4
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
15/4
4m Shamus Award (AUS) x Badabing Badaboom (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.5
Tiz (8)
25/1
Kim Mothershaw
M Hellyer (56)
25/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
4.8
16/1
Marcus Wilson
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
16/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
Selina Leef
Jackson Murphy (54)
80/1
7m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
9
5.5
Tejaan (11)
100/1
B Robinson
N Fazackerley (53)
100/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
10
8.3
100/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Leslie Tilley (54)
100/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Seasons Joy (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.1
40/1
Brent Gray
Adam Spinks (56)
40/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Size Her Up (AUS) (Success Express (USA))