YEA - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Rst Trophy (2100m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
9/10
Ms R Hoysted
Ms C Pace (63)
9/10
6g Ladoni (GB) x Lavnova (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alinjer, Nissky, Varian,
Lot 62 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: East Woolmers
Buyer: MICHAEL HOYSTED
2
8.0
5/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (66.5)
5/2
Lot 397 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
3
8.8
7/2
D J Connors
Caitlin King (61)
7/2
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Randaroo (USA) (Gold Case (USA))
Lot 281 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$275,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
14.7
6/1
D P Dwyer
Dylan Dean (61.5)
6/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.18
Prizemoney: $3,500
1
2/5
S Fliedner
Toby Lake (63.5)
2/5
3f Pluck (USA) x Eliane (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 26 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$1,000
Vendor: Jarrara Park, East Kurrajong
Buyer: Inglis as Agent
2
1.3
5/2
T Kilgower
Mr G Seccombe (65)
5/2
4m Seventh Reason (AUS) x Umasari (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
1.8
12/1
N T Robb
Ms D Walker (67)
12/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Hyperinflation (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
7/1
Mark Ashby
Dylan Dean (64)
7/1
4g Host (CHI) x Dylan's Guest (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
4.6
6/1
A Fitzgerald
Kodie Grace (67)
6/1
5g Bramshaw (AUS) x Sophia Star (AUS) (Skalato (AUS))
6
13.1
15/2
Jody Thompson
Ms C Pace (65)
15/2
5m Testafiable (AUS) x Dum Dum (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 3 - Trophy Race (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.58
Prizemoney: $4,200
1
15/8
A W Keenan
Maxwell Keenan (68.5)
15/8
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 247 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$6,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.8
7/2
B J Goodwin
Reece Goodwin (68)
7/2
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Sector (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
R J Stephens
Mr M Corbisiero (64)
7/2
5m Turffontein (AUS) x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
2.5
11/1
D F Hill
Caitlin King (61)
11/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Isla Margarita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
Anthony Barber
Toby Lake (64)
12/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Frisky Business (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.2
Fold (6)
5/2
Courtney Pace
Ms C Pace (65)
5/2
7
15.2
8/1
R J Linnell
Ms D Walker (66.5)
8/1
9g Stravinsky (USA) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Rst Trophy (2) (1200m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.12
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
7/2
B J Goodwin
Mr G Seccombe (63.5)
7/2
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Lotteria (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fonssagrives, More Caviar, Osaka, Victoria,
Lot 1584 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Baramul Stud
2
1.0
15/2
Anthony Barber
Nathan Newton (61.5)
15/2
7m Magnus (AUS) x Queen Cleo (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
2.0
6/4
T Kilgower
Ms M Morris (64.5)
6/4
7m Magnus (AUS) x Melinte (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
Lot 60 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: A Perdon
4
2.4
11/4
Ms B Bamford
Ms Anita Bell (63.5)
11/4
5g Redente (AUS) x Rosebud Avenue (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
5
4.1
25/1
N T Robb
Ms D Walker (63)
25/1
7m Benicio (AUS) x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
D P Dwyer
Dylan Dean (64)
6/1
5g Spinning World (USA) x Annie (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
7
4.4
15/1
R T Dale
Sophie Logan (61)
15/1
7m Spinning World (USA) x Miss Gundowring (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
8.7
7/1
Murray Johnson
Toby Lake (65)
7/1
6m Kaphero (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Trophy Race (3000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:21.09
Prizemoney: $4,500
1
5/2
G C Strang
Ms D Walker (64)
5/2
7g Stockade (AUS) x Ariose Belle (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
0.1
9/2
K and G Mayberry
Mr R Kirkpatrick (70.5)
9/2
7g Postponed (USA) x Lady Mulroy (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 175 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: 888 Bloodstock
Buyer: Murray Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
4/7
Chris Diplock
Caitlin King (64)
4/7
4
3.1
Yalta (5)
15/2
Ms D McQueen
Ms C Pace (63.5)
15/2
5
9.3
10/1
R J Caldwell
Ms Anita Bell (61)
10/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Blaze Em (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
14.6
40/1
R J Linnell
Nathan Newton (61)
40/1
7m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 6 - Rst Trophy (3) (1600m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $3,800
1
6/1
B M Cole
Mr C Kirkpatrick (67)
6/1
6g Kinjite (NZ) x Kashulator (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Lot 920 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
$2,000
Vendor: Flatfields Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
0.4
8/11
R J Stephens
Ms C Pace (67)
8/11
4m Stryker (AUS) x Lady Thrills (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
3
2.2
10/1
Ms T Maddox
Mr G Seccombe (64.5)
10/1
6g Kempinsky (AUS) x Water Frame (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
3.4
15/4
Ms J Crosbie
Reece Goodwin (65.5)
15/4
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.1
4/1
Shelley Kirkpatrick
Mr R Kirkpatrick (67.5)
4/1
6g Turffontein (AUS) x Chakras (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
6
7.4
6/1
I M Pankhurst
Sophie Logan (64.5)
6/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Royal Mystique (AUS) (Imperial Prince (IRE))
7
7.6
25/1
N T Robb
Nathan Newton (61)
25/1
7g Magnus (AUS) x Varinia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
8
10.8
25/1
R T Dale
Caitlin King (61)
25/1
7g Adam (AUS) x Falak Of Cash (AUS) (Falak (USA))